Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 12, 2015

Rankingturnering Horten BK

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Børre Jul-Larsen
Horten BK
6 (5/1) 62 (34/28)
55%
2 Rune Enerly
Horten BK
6 (3/3) 62 (32/30)
52%
3 Ole Smaavik
5 (3/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
5 Simon Ebsa
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
5 Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
5 Torbjørn Rinde
Horten BK
4 (3/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
9 Bjørnar Seeberg
Horten BK
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
10 Harald Riisnæs
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
10 Roger Rudolph
3 (0/3) 27 (9/18)
33%
Starts Oct 12, 2015, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Horten BK
Contact Bjørnar Seeberg (bseeberg@live.no, 45808243)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Børre Jul-Larsen 3 2 0 1 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
2 Rune Enerly 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ole Smaavik 3 2 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Tom Ivar Kristoffersen 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 0 0 0 0.517 2
3 Simon Ebsa 3 2 0 1 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 2
4 Harald Riisnæs 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Torbjørn Rinde 3 3 0 0 18 7 11 0 0 0 0.72 3
2 Bjørnar Seeberg 3 1 0 2 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 1
3 Roger Rudolph 3 0 0 3 9 18 -9 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Jurgen Bonett
Norway
Rune Enerly
 
2-A   
Ole Jacob Lindhjem
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
 
3-B   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Ole Smaavik
 

Round 2

4-B   
Harald Riisnæs
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
 
5-C   
Norway
Bjørnar Seeberg
Roger Rudolph
 
6-C   
Bent Magnussen
Norway
Torbjørn Rinde
 

Round 3

7-A   
Jurgen Bonett
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
 
8-A   
Norway
Rune Enerly
Ole Jacob Lindhjem
 
9-B   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
 

Quarter final

10-B   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Harald Riisnæs
 
11-C   
Norway
Bjørnar Seeberg
Norway
Torbjørn Rinde
 
12-C   
Roger Rudolph
Bent Magnussen
 
13-A   
Jurgen Bonett
Ole Jacob Lindhjem
 

Semi final

14-A   
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
Norway
Rune Enerly
 
15-B   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Harald Riisnæs
 

Final

16-B   
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
Norway
Ole Smaavik
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment