Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 4, 2016

Ranking turnering

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Torbjørn Rinde
5 (2/3) 51 (25/26)
49%
300
2 Stein Bugge
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
220
3 Bent Magnussen
Horten BK
3 (0/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
150
5 Simon Ebsa
Horten BK
7 (5/2) 71 (39/32)
55%
150
5 Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
Horten BK
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
100
5 Harald Riisnæs
3 (0/3) 30 (12/18)
40%
100
5 Børre Jul-Larsen
Horten BK
4 (1/3) 40 (18/22)
45%
100
9 Rune Enerly
Horten BK
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
60
Starts Jan 4, 2016, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Horten BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tom Ivar Kristoffersen 4 2 0 2 19 20 -1 0 0 0 0.487 2
2 Stein Bugge 3 2 0 1 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ole Smaavik 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Børre Jul-Larsen 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 1
3 Rune Enerly 2 1 0 1 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 1
4 Harald Riisnæs 3 0 0 3 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørnar Brudal 4 4 0 0 24 16 8 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Simon Ebsa 4 2 0 2 21 22 -1 0 0 0 0.488 2
3 Torbjørn Rinde 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 1
4 Bent Magnussen 3 0 0 3 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Jurgen Bonett
Stein Bugge
 
2-A   
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
Ole Jacob Lindhjem
 
3-B   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
 
4-B   
Norway
Rune Enerly
Harald Riisnæs
 

Round 2

5-C   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Torbjørn Rinde
 
6-C   
Bjørnar Brudal
Norway
Bent Magnussen
 
7-A   
Jurgen Bonett
Ole Jacob Lindhjem
 
8-A   
Stein Bugge
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
 

Round 3

9-B   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Harald Riisnæs
 
10-B   
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
Norway
Rune Enerly
 
11-C   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Bent Magnussen
 
12-C   
Torbjørn Rinde
Bjørnar Brudal
 

Quarter final

13-A   
Stein Bugge
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
 
14-A   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
 
15-B   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
 
16-B   
Harald Riisnæs
Bjørnar Brudal
 

Semi final

17-C   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Bjørnar Brudal
 
18-C   
Norway
Bent BM
Torbjørn Rinde
 

Final

19   
Stein Bugge
Torbjørn Rinde
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment