Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 14, 2015

Ranking turnering

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Simon Ebsa
Horten BK
5 (5/0) 48 (30/18)
63%
2 Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
Horten BK
6 (3/3) 60 (32/28)
53%
3 Henning Ingvorsen
Grenland BK
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
3 Ole Smaavik
5 (4/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
5 Øystein Kjelling
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
5 Bjørnar Brudal
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Bent Magnussen
Horten BK
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
5 Erling Veddegjerde
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
9 Dag Hugo Aspheim
Horten BK
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
9 Kenneth Pedersen
Horten BK
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
9 Torbjørn Rinde
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
13 Børre Jul-Larsen
Horten BK
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
Starts Dec 14, 2015, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Horten BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørnar Brudal 2 2 0 0 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Bent Magnussen 2 1 0 1 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ole Smaavik 3 3 0 0 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Tom Ivar Kristoffersen 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Dag Hugo Aspheim 3 1 0 2 14 17 -3 0 0 0 0.452 1
4 Børre Jul-Larsen 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henning Ingvorsen 2 2 0 0 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Øystein Kjelling 2 1 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Torbjørn Rinde 2 0 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Ebsa 2 2 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 2
2 Erling Veddegjerde 2 1 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Kenneth Pedersen 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Jurgen Bonett
Norway
Bent BM
 
2-B   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Norway
Dag Hugo Aspheim
 
3-B   
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
 
4-C   
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
Torbjørn Rinde
 

Round 2

5-D   
Norway
Simon Ebsa
Norway
Kenneth Pedersen
 
6-A   
Norway
Bent BM
Bjørnar Brudal
 
7-B   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
 
8-B   
Norway
Dag Hugo Aspheim
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
 

Round 3

9-C   
Torbjørn Rinde
Øystein Kjelling
 
10-D   
Norway
Kenneth Pedersen
Norway
Erling Veddegjerde
 
11-A   
Bjørnar Brudal
Jurgen Bonett
 
12-B   
Norway
Ole Smaavik
Norway
Børre Jul-Larsen
 

Quarter final

13-B   
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
Norway
Dag Hugo Aspheim
 
14-C   
Øystein Kjelling
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
 
15-D   
Norway
Erling Veddegjerde
Norway
Simon Ebsa
 
16   
Bjørnar Brudal
Norway
Tom Ivar Kristoffersen
 

Semi final

17   
Norway
Bent BM
Norway
Ole Smaavik
 
18   
Norway
Henning Ingvorsen
Norway
Erling Veddegjerde
 

Final

19   
Øystein Kjelling
Norway
Simon Ebsa
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment