Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 24, 2024

Racks Intermediate Trophy

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 India Rahul Sabharwal
7 (7/0) 42 (31/11)
74%
2 England Tom Mellor
8 (6/2) 51 (27/24)
53%
3 England Rob Evans
5 (4/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
3 United Kingdom Ray Prentice
6 (4/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
5 England Scott Harrison
5 (3/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
5 England Joel Margetts
5 (4/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
5 Wales George Wilson
7 (5/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
5 United Kingdom Michael Laverick
4 (3/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
9 England Jon Aires
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
Show more
9 England Joe Holder
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 England Paul Forster
6 (4/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 England Steve Newell
6 (4/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
13 England William Brown
6 (4/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
13 Wales Alan Davies
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
13 England Johnnie Palmer-Smith
5 (3/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
13 England Mick Kellas
5 (3/2) 21 (14/7)
67%
17 England Andy Bown
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 England Drew Ramsay
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Scotland Grant Elder
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 England Owen Oliver
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 England Russell Hicks
4 (2/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 England Graham Hoad
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 England Ilda Machado
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 England Gary Hoad
4 (2/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
25 England Danny King
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
25 England Lloyd BIrney
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
25 United Kingdom Jay Kundi
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
25 England Adam Bowles
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
25 England Xavier Biggers
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25 England Rich Sheppard
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
25 England Richard Yezzi
2 (0/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
25 England Steve Pantony
4 (2/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
33 England Zenya Heap
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 England Kit Kitson
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 England Khalikh Modak
3 (1/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 England Gem Clough
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 callum jones
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 United Kingdom Debbie Roberts
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 England Nick Windsor
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
33 England Naeem Malik
2 (0/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 United Kingdom Paul Fitzpatrick
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 England Richard Watson
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 United Kingdom Kelly Leary
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 England Gohar Janjua
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 England Grace Leary
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 England Kieron Campbell
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 England Anthony Baxter
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 England Kyle Wrigglesworth
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
Starts Feb 24, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 23, 2024, 8:30 AM (local time)
Organizer Racks. Maidenhead. Berkshire
Contact Kelly Leary (kellyannesears@hotmail.co.uk)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Lloyd BIrney
United Kingdom
Kelly Leary
Sat 10:05  Table 3
2   
England
Gem Clough
England
Gohar Janjua
Sat 09:57 
3   
England
Joel Margetts
R1
England
Ilda Machado
Sat 09:57  Table 4
4   
England
Naeem Malik
England
Nick Windsor
Sat 10:05  Table 6
5   
United Kingdom
Jay Kundi
England
Danny King
Sat 10:05  Table 8
6   
England
Drew Ramsay
Wales
George Wilson
Sat 10:05  Table 9
7   
United Kingdom
Debbie Roberts
England
Gary Hoad
Sat 10:05  Table 10
8   
England
Adam Bowles
England
Rich Sheppard
Sat 10:05  Table 11
9   
England
Khalikh Modak
England
Kieron Campbell
Sat 10:05  Table 5
10   
England
Paul Forster
England
Johnnie Palmer-Smith
Sat 10:58  Table 10
11   
England
Russell HIcks
India
Rahul Sabharwal
R1
Sat 10:05  Table 13
12   
England
Grace Leary
England
Steve Newell
Sat 10:44  Table 11
13   
England
Richard Yezzi
England
Xavier Biggers
Sat 10:35  Table 13
14   
England
Mick Kellas
England
Kyle Wrigglesworth
Sat 11:11  Table 9
15   
England
Owen Oliver
England
Steve Pantony
Sat 10:47  Table 3
16   
England
William Brown
England
Kit Kitson
Sat 10:56  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
England
Scott Harrison
England
Lloyd BIrney
Sat 10:52  Table 12
18   
England
Gem Clough
Wales
Alan Davies
Sat 11:14  Table 4
19   
Scotland
Grant Elder
England
Joel Margetts
Sat 11:18  Table 3
20   
England
Nick Windsor
England
Tom Mellor
Sat 11:19  Table 12
21   
United Kingdom
Micky Laverick
United Kingdom
Jay Kundi
Sat 11:22  Table 11
22   
Wales
George Wilson
England
Richard Watson
Sat 11:47  Table 13
23   
callum jones
England
Gary Hoad
Sat 11:48  Table 9
24   
England
Adam Bowles
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
Sat 12:00  Table 8
25   
England
Jon Aires
England
Khalikh Modak
Sat 12:03  Table 4
26   
England
Johnnie Palmer-Smith
England
Andy Bown
Sat 12:20  Table 12
27   
England
Anthony Baxter
R1
India
Rahul Sabharwal
Sat 12:04  Table 3
28   
England
Steve Newell
R1
United Kingdom
Paul Fitzpatrick
Sat 12:12  Table 10
29   
England
Rob Evans
England
Xavier Biggers
Sat 12:13  Table 13
30   
England
Mick Kellas
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 12:24  Table 11
31   
England
Graham Hoad
England
Steve Pantony
Sat 12:31  Table 9
32   
England
William Brown
England
Joe Holder
Sat 12:40  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 3
33   
United Kingdom
Kelly Leary
England
William Brown
Sat 13:56  Table 4
34   
England
Gohar Janjua
England
Steve Pantony
Sat 13:52  Table 11
35   
England
Ilda Machado
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 13:47  Table 10
36   
England
Naeem Malik
England
Xavier Biggers
Sat 13:45  Table 12
37   
England
Danny King
United Kingdom
Paul Fitzpatrick
Sat 13:40  Table 8
38   
England
Drew Ramsay
England
Anthony Baxter
Sat 13:30  Table 3
39   
United Kingdom
Debbie Roberts
England
Andy Bown
Sat 13:22  Table 13
40   
England
Rich Sheppard
England
Khalikh Modak
Sat 13:08  Table 4
41   
England
Kieron Campbell
England
Adam Bowles
Sat 13:01  Table 3
42   
England
Paul Forster
R1
callum jones
Sat 12:50  Table 4
43   
England
Russell HIcks
England
Richard Watson
Sat 12:54  Table 10
44   
England
Grace Leary
United Kingdom
Jay Kundi
Sat 13:06  Table 12
45   
England
Richard Yezzi
England
Nick Windsor
Sat 13:11  Table 11
46   
England
Kyle Wrigglesworth
Scotland
Grant Elder
Sat 13:16  Table 11
47   
England
Owen Oliver
R1
England
Gem Clough
Sat 13:48  Table 9
48   
England
Kit Kitson
England
Lloyd BIrney
Sat 13:50  Table 13

Winner round 2

Race to 4
49   
England
Scott Harrison
Wales
Alan Davies
Sat 14:13  Table 3
50   
England
Joel Margetts
England
Tom Mellor
Sat 14:18  Table 9
51   
United Kingdom
Micky Laverick
Wales
George Wilson
Sat 14:19  Table 8
52   
England
Gary Hoad
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
Sat 14:19  Table 13
53   
England
Jon Aires
England
Johnnie Palmer-Smith
Sat 14:28  Table 11
54   
India
Rahul Sabharwal
England
Steve Newell
Sat 14:28  Table 12
55   
England
Rob Evans
England
Mick Kellas
Sat 14:29  Table 10
56   
England
Graham Hoad
England
Joe Holder
Sat 14:39  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 3
57   
England
William Brown
England
Steve Pantony
Sat 14:52  Table 6
58   
England
Ilda Machado
England
Xavier Biggers
Sat 14:52  Table 8
59   
England
Danny King
England
Drew Ramsay
Sat 15:01  Table 11
60   
England
Andy Bown
England
Rich Sheppard
Sat 15:09  Table 13
61   
England
Adam Bowles
England
Paul Forster
Sat 15:01  Table 12
62   
England
Russell HIcks
United Kingdom
Jay Kundi
Sat 15:26  Table 6
63   
England
Richard Yezzi
Scotland
Grant Elder
Sat 15:30  Table 10
64   
England
Owen Oliver
England
Lloyd BIrney
Sat 15:36  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 3
65   
England
William Brown
England
Gary Hoad
Sat 15:36  Table 13
66   
England
Ilda Machado
Wales
George Wilson
Sat 15:50  Table 11
67   
England
Drew Ramsay
England
Tom Mellor
Sat 16:02  Table 6
68   
England
Andy Bown
Wales
Alan Davies
Sat 15:40  Table 4
69   
England
Paul Forster
England
Graham Hoad
Sat 15:49  Table 12
70   
England
Russell HIcks
England
Mick Kellas
Sat 16:06  Table 12
71   
Scotland
Grant Elder
England
Steve Newell
Sat 16:09  Table 9
72   
England
Owen Oliver
England
Johnnie Palmer-Smith
Sat 16:11  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 4
73   
England
Scott Harrison
England
Joel Margetts
Sat 16:08  Table 10
74   
United Kingdom
Micky Laverick
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
Sat 15:51  Table 8
75   
England
Jon Aires
India
Rahul Sabharwal
Sat 16:10  Table 4
76   
England
Rob Evans
England
Joe Holder
Sat 16:20  Table 11

Loser round 4

Race to 3
77   
England
William Brown
Wales
George Wilson
Sat 16:29  Table 8
78   
England
Tom Mellor
Wales
Alan Davies
Sat 16:45  Table 12
79   
England
Paul Forster
R1
England
Mick Kellas
Sat 16:42  Table 10
80   
England
Steve Newell
England
Johnnie Palmer-Smith
Sat 16:56  Table 13

Losers qualification

Race to 3
81   
Wales
George Wilson
England
Jon Aires
Sat 17:04  Table 6
82   
England
Tom Mellor
England
Joe Holder
Sat 17:39  Table 4
83   
England
Paul Forster
England
Scott Harrison
Sat 17:42  Table 5
84   
England
Steve Newell
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
R1
Sat 17:31  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
85   
England
Joel Margetts
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
Sat 17:50  Table 6
86   
United Kingdom
Micky Laverick
England
Tom Mellor
Sat 18:35  Table 4
87   
India
Rahul Sabharwal
England
Scott Harrison
Sat 18:15  Table 5
88   
England
Rob Evans
Wales
George Wilson
Sat 17:50  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 5
89   
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
England
Tom Mellor
Sat 20:02  Table 4
90   
India
Rahul Sabharwal
England
Rob Evans
Sat 19:32  Table 10

Final

Race to 5
91   
England
Tom Mellor
India
Rahul Sabharwal
Sat 21:33  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants