Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 5, 2022

Rack N Roll League Cup Winter 2021/22 Season

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nigel Webb
5 (5/0) 55 (41/14)
75%
2 Lee Brooks
5 (4/1) 61 (37/24)
61%
3 Paul Morgan
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
3 Keith Walkerdine
4 (3/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
5 Jack Pegg
3 (2/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
5 Pete Greasley
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
5 Kellie Williamson
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
5 Steve Fozzy O Orton
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 Dave Kearns
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
Show more
9 Mark Morris
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Aaron Hemmings
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
9 Michael Kearns
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
9 Jake Harman
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Julian Barber
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
9 David Edwards
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
9 Mick Hodgson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Robert Callaghan
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Ellis Green
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Sapphyre Banner
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Duane Fox
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Alec Tasker
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Daz Carter
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Mark 'chip' Williams
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9993 Ricardo Benito
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 5, 2022, 6:45 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine
More info
League Cup Summer/Autumn 2021

Straight knockout.

A random draw each round.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
England
Keith Walkerdine
Tue 20:36  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
England
Robert Callaghan
Tue 18:55  Table 7
4   
Walk Over
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
 
5   
United Kingdom
Dave Kearns
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Tue 20:45  Table 3
7   
United Kingdom
Duane Fox
Wales
Paul Morgan
Tue 18:49  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
England
Pete Greasley
 
9   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
United Kingdom
Daz Carter
Tue 21:05  Table 3
11   
Kazakhstan
Mark 'chip' Williams
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Tue 21:47  Table 1
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
 
13   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
Walk Over
 
14   
North Korea
Mark Morris
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Tue 20:57  Table 4
15   
Somalia
Ellis Green
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
Tue 18:54  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Wales
David Edwards
 

Round 2

Race to 7
17   
Wales
David Edwards
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
Tue 22:03  Table 1
18   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Tue 19:56  Table 7
19   
England
Keith Walkerdine
United Kingdom
Dave Kearns
Tue 20:11  Table 3
20   
North Korea
Mark Morris
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
Tue 19:57  Table 2
21   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
Wales
Paul Morgan
Tue 19:56  Table 3
22   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Tue 20:00  Table 2
23   
England
Pete Greasley
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
Tue 19:56  Table 5
24   
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
United Kingdom
Jake Harman
Tue 20:33  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Tue 21:36  Table 2
26   
England
Pete Greasley
England
Keith Walkerdine
Tue 20:41  Table 4
27   
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
Wales
Paul Morgan
Tue 18:59  Table 4
28   
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Tue 20:23  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 9
29   
England
Keith Walkerdine
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
Tue 18:50  Table 4
30   
Wales
Paul Morgan
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Tue 21:23  Table 1

Final

Race to 11
31   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
Tue 20:00  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants