Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 15 - March 10, 2020

Rack N Roll League Cup Winter 2019/20 Season

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nigel Webb
6 (6/0) 65 (48/17)
74%
2 Ian Welch
7 (6/1) 76 (46/30)
61%
3 Rod Green
5 (3/2) 59 (32/27)
54%
3 Keesen Pambid
6 (5/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
5 Mick Jones
5 (4/1) 50 (32/18)
64%
5 Mark Morris
5 (2/3) 51 (28/23)
55%
5 Carl Gamble
4 (2/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
5 David Edwards
5 (2/3) 53 (26/27)
49%
9 Paul Morgan
4 (3/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
Show more
9 Lee Brooks
5 (4/1) 38 (28/10)
74%
9 Ricardo Benito
5 (3/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
9 Jack Pegg
4 (2/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 Steve Strawhorn
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
9 Duane Fox
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
9 Mike Castle
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
9 Phil Downing
3 (1/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
17 Keith Walkerdine
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Ellis Green
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Aaron Hemmings
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Michael Kearns
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
17 Pete Greasley
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Mat Curtis
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
23 Sapphyre Banner
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
23 Alec Tasker
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
23 Melvyn Chapman
3 (1/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
23 Daz Carter
4 (1/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
23 Mick Hodgson
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
23 Joanna Banes
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
23 Steve Fozzy O Orton
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
30 Julian Barber
4 (0/4) 30 (10/20)
33%
Starts Oct 15, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (33 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine (Keithw79@live.co.uk)
More info
League Cup Winter 2019/20

First Round Group Stage.

Followed by straight knockout.

A random draw each round.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lee Brooks 4 4 0 0 20 1 19 1 0 0 0.952 12
2 Ricardo Benito 4 3 0 1 16 15 1 0 0 0 0.516 9
3 Michael Kearns 4 2 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 6
4 Daz Carter 4 1 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 3
5 Julian Barber 4 0 0 4 10 20 -10 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Morgan 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 9
2 Mike Castle 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 6
3 Mat Curtis 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 3
4 Sapphyre Banner 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Keesen Pambid 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 9
2 David Edwards 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 1 0 0 0.5 3
3 Keith Walkerdine 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 3
4 Melvyn Chapman 3 1 0 2 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ian Welch 3 3 0 0 15 1 14 3 0 0 0.938 9
2 Jack Pegg 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 6
3 Pete Greasley 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 3
4 Joanna Banes 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Duane Fox 2 1 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Phil Downing 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 3
3 Aaron Hemmings 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 3
4 Kat Hammond 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nigel Webb 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 6
2 Rod Green 2 1 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Luke Hogan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Steve Fozzy O Orton 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 0 0 0 0.091 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mick Jones 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Mark Morris 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 3
3 Ellis Green 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 3
4 Mick Hodgson 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 3
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Steve Strawhorn 2 2 0 0 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 6
2 Carl Gamble 2 1 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 3
3 Ian Elliott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Alec Tasker 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
United Kingdom
Daz Carter
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Oct 15, 2019, 8:33 PM  Table 9
2-A   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
Nov 5, 2019, 8:25 PM  Table 6
3-B   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
United Kingdom
Paul Morgan
Nov 5, 2019, 6:46 PM  Table 6
4-B   
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
England
Mat Curtis
Nov 5, 2019, 6:46 PM  Table 7
5-C   
United Kingdom
Melvyn Chapman
England
Keith Walkerdine
Nov 5, 2019, 7:34 PM  Table 1
6-C   
Wales
David Edwards
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
Oct 15, 2019, 9:42 PM  Table 1
7-D   
Joanna Banes
England
Ian Welch
R1
Oct 15, 2019, 6:22 PM  Table 4
8-D   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
England
Pete Greasley
Oct 15, 2019, 7:01 PM  Table 8
9-E   
United Kingdom
Phil Downing
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
Oct 15, 2019, 9:02 PM  Table 6
10-E   
United Kingdom
Duane Fox
United Kingdom
Kat Hammond
Nov 5, 2019, 7:00 PM 
11-F   
United Kingdom
Luke Hogan
United Kingdom
Rod Green
Nov 5, 2019, 7:00 PM 
12-F   
United Kingdom
Steve Orton
England
Nigel Webb
Nov 12, 2019, 6:37 PM  Table 6
13-G   
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
North Korea
Mark Morris
Nov 7, 2019, 7:14 PM  Table 1
14-G   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Nov 12, 2019, 6:40 PM  Table 5
15-H   
United Kingdom
Ian Elliott
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Oct 15, 2019, 7:00 PM 
16-H   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
Oct 15, 2019, 8:21 PM  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
Nov 5, 2019, 7:17 PM  Table 3
18-A   
United Kingdom
Daz Carter
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Nov 5, 2019, 9:07 PM  Table 2
19-B   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
England
Mat Curtis
Oct 15, 2019, 7:02 PM  Table 6
20-B   
United Kingdom
Paul Morgan
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
Nov 5, 2019, 8:44 PM  Table 1
21-C   
United Kingdom
Melvyn Chapman
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
Nov 26, 2019, 6:56 PM  Table 6
22-C   
England
Keith Walkerdine
Wales
David Edwards
Oct 18, 2019, 1:53 PM  Table 1
23-D   
Joanna Banes
England
Pete Greasley
Nov 5, 2019, 7:40 PM  Table 5
24-D   
England
Ian Welch
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
Nov 5, 2019, 7:51 PM  Table 8
25-E   
United Kingdom
Phil Downing
United Kingdom
Kat Hammond
Nov 5, 2019, 7:00 PM 
26-E   
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
United Kingdom
Duane Fox
Nov 5, 2019, 7:04 PM  Table 2
27-F   
United Kingdom
Luke Hogan
England
Nigel Webb
Oct 29, 2019, 7:01 PM  Table 1
28-F   
United Kingdom
Rod Green
United Kingdom
Steve Orton
Oct 15, 2019, 7:02 PM  Table 2
29-G   
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Nov 1, 2019, 8:03 PM 
30-G   
North Korea
Mark Morris
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
Oct 15, 2019, 7:01 PM  Table 4
31-H   
United Kingdom
Ian Elliott
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
Nov 5, 2019, 7:00 PM 
32-H   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
Nov 5, 2019, 7:53 PM  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
R1
Nov 5, 2019, 9:26 PM  Table 2
34-A   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
Oct 22, 2019, 7:05 PM  Table 8
35-B   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
Nov 5, 2019, 7:38 PM  Table 7
36-B   
England
Mat Curtis
United Kingdom
Paul Morgan
Nov 5, 2019, 7:38 PM  Table 4
37-C   
United Kingdom
Melvyn Chapman
Wales
David Edwards
R1
Nov 5, 2019, 7:04 PM  Table 1
38-C   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
England
Keith Walkerdine
Nov 19, 2019, 9:26 PM  Table 6
39-D   
Joanna Banes
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
Nov 5, 2019, 6:34 PM  Table 4
40-D   
England
Pete Greasley
England
Ian Welch
R2
Nov 5, 2019, 7:12 PM  Table 5
41-E   
United Kingdom
Phil Downing
United Kingdom
Duane Fox
Nov 12, 2019, 8:54 PM  Table 3
42-E   
United Kingdom
Kat Hammond
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
Nov 5, 2019, 7:00 PM 
43-F   
United Kingdom
Luke Hogan
United Kingdom
Steve Orton
Nov 5, 2019, 7:00 PM 
44-F   
England
Nigel Webb
United Kingdom
Rod Green
Nov 19, 2019, 8:46 PM  Table 4
45-G   
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
Nov 19, 2019, 9:22 PM  Table 8
46-G   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
North Korea
Mark Morris
Oct 29, 2019, 9:41 PM  Table 1
47-H   
United Kingdom
Ian Elliott
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
Nov 5, 2019, 7:00 PM 
48-H   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Nov 5, 2019, 6:49 PM  Table 8

Round 4

Race to 5
49-A   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
Oct 15, 2019, 8:05 PM  Table 9
50-A   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
United Kingdom
Daz Carter
Nov 5, 2019, 6:34 PM  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 5
51-A   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
United Kingdom
Daz Carter
Nov 5, 2019, 7:25 PM  Table 6
52-A   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Nov 5, 2019, 8:17 PM  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 9
53   
Wales
David Edwards
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Dec 3, 2019, 9:21 PM  Table 1
54   
United Kingdom
Phil Downing
England
Nigel Webb
Dec 3, 2019, 7:51 PM  Table 5
55   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
R1
United Kingdom
Duane Fox
Dec 3, 2019, 6:15 PM  Table 4
56   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
United Kingdom
Paul Morgan
Dec 3, 2019, 6:46 PM  Table 8
57   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Dec 3, 2019, 8:41 PM  Table 4
58   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
England
Ian Welch
Dec 3, 2019, 7:36 PM  Table 1
59   
United Kingdom
Rod Green
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
Dec 3, 2019, 6:46 PM  Table 5
60   
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
North Korea
Mark Morris
Dec 3, 2019, 7:07 PM  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 9
61   
Wales
David Edwards
R1
England
Nigel Webb
Jan 21, 2020, 7:48 PM  Table 1
62   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Jan 21, 2020, 6:09 PM  Table 1
63   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
England
Ian Welch
Feb 4, 2020, 8:49 PM  Table 1
64   
United Kingdom
Rod Green
North Korea
Mark Morris
Feb 4, 2020, 8:15 PM  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 9
65   
England
Nigel Webb
R3
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
Feb 11, 2020, 6:40 PM  Table 1
66   
England
Ian Welch
United Kingdom
Rod Green
Feb 11, 2020, 6:53 PM  Table 7

Final

Race to 11
67   
England
Nigel Webb
R2
England
Ian Welch
Mar 10, 2020, 6:28 PM  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment