Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 16, 2020

Rack N Roll In-House Handicap 9 Ball Series 2020 Event 2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Keith Walkerdine
5 (5/0) 50 (35/15)
70%
14
2 Ian Welch
5 (4/1) 57 (31/26)
54%
12
3 Dean Gamble
6 (4/2) 72 (38/34)
53%
10
3 Mick Hodgson
4 (3/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
10
5 Andy Mistry
4 (2/2) 46 (20/26)
43%
8
5 Mitchell Hodsell
4 (2/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
8
5 Alec Tasker
4 (2/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
8
5 Kellie Williamson
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
8
9 Mick Jones
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
5
Show more
9 Ellis Green
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
5
9 Aaron Hemmings
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
5
9 Lee Brooks
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
5
13 Mark Morris
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
4
13 Mike Castle
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
4
13 Steve Fozzy O Orton
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
4
17 Sapphyre Banner
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
3
Starts Feb 16, 2020, 11:15 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Rack N Roll In-House 9 Ball Handicap 2020 Series Rankings
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine (Keithw79@live.co.uk)
More info
Sunday 16th February the Rack N Roll In-House 9 Ball Handicap Series 2020 Event 2 will take place.

This tournament and series is for league player’s current and former, as well as local players only.

Cuescore and tablet scoreboards will be used.

Details for Tournament

• Doors open at 11am with play starting at 11.15am.
• Entry fee will be £15 (£10 to the tournament, £2 admin fee + £3 added to grand finals).
• Pay in advance. No refunds once the payment date has passed (Wednesday before tournament).
• Limited to 32 maximum entries.
• In-house handicap system of -3 to +5.
• A race to 7
• Alternate break through out
• Double elimination to knockout round
• A field of 25 to 32 will be double elimination up to last 16
• A field of 17 to 24 will be double elimination to last 8
• A field of 16 or less will be double elimination to last 4.

The venue is Rack 'n' Roll,

If you would like to enter then please contact Keith to enter. You can pay via paypal, bank transfer or cash at the club.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
+4
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-2
R1
Sun 11:10  Table 7
2   
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Ian Welch
 
4   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
RNR Bye 1
 
6   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Orton
 
8   
United Kingdom
Dean Gamble
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
+4
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-2
Sun 12:07  Table 3
10   
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
+4
England
Andy Mistry
0
Sun 11:10  Table 5
11   
North Korea
Mark Morris
+1
R1
England
Ian Welch
-2
Sun 11:10  Table 1
12   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
-1
R1
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
+4
Sun 11:10  Table 8
13   
United States
Kellie Williamson
+3
RNR Bye 1
-2
Sun 11:10  Table 6
14   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
+1
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
+4
Sun 11:10  Table 4
15   
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
United Kingdom
Steve Orton
+4
Sun 11:10  Table 3
16   
United Kingdom
Dean Gamble
-2
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
-1
R1
Sun 11:10  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
+4
United Kingdom
Dean Gamble
-2
Sun 12:34  Table 5
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Orton
 
19   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
 
20   
Walk Over
RNR Bye 1
 
21   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
 
22   
Walk Over
North Korea
Mark Morris
 
23   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25   
United Kingdom
Dean Gamble
-2
United Kingdom
Steve Orton
+4
Sun 13:25  Table 1
26   
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
+4
RNR Bye 1
-2
 
27   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
-1
North Korea
Mark Morris
+1
Sun 12:01  Table 6
28   
United Kingdom
Mike Castle
+4
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-2
Sun 13:13  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
+4
England
Andy Mistry
0
Sun 13:13  Table 6
30   
England
Ian Welch
-2
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
+4
Sun 12:15  Table 4
31   
United States
Kellie Williamson
+3
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
+1
Sun 12:15  Table 8
32   
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
-1
Sun 12:34  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Dean Gamble
-2
Canada
Aaron Hemmings
+4
Sun 14:13  Table 3
34   
United Kingdom
Ellis Green
+4
England
Andy Mistry
0
Sun 13:56  Table 8
35   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
-1
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
-1
R1
Sun 13:15  Table 3
36   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
-2
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
+1
Sun 14:30  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
37   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
+4
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
-1
Sun 15:35  Table 2
38   
England
Ian Welch
-2
R1
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
+1
Sun 15:46  Table 8
39   
United States
Kellie Williamson
+3
United Kingdom
Dean Gamble
-2
Sun 15:46  Table 1
40   
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
England
Andy Mistry
0
Sun 15:37  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
41   
United Kingdom
Mick Hodgson
+4
England
Ian Welch
-2
Sun 16:48  Table 1
42   
United Kingdom
Dean Gamble
-2
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
Sun 16:48  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
43   
England
Ian Welch
-2
England
Keith Walkerdine
0
Sun 18:06  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment