Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 16 - August 20, 2024

Rack N Roll Division 1 Spring/Summer 2024 Season

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Apr 16, 2024, 6:28 PM Until Aug 20, 2024 (local time)
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine
Format League (10 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
More info
Division 1

Race to 8 but a maximum of 14 racks can be played. So if the score was to get to 7-6 then the next rack would be the last and the score would either be 7-7 or 8-6.

Alternate break.

Playoffs for the players in the top five to decide the division winner.

Previous winners:

Nigel Webb - Summer 2002, WInter 2003, Summer 2003, WInter 2004, Summer 2004, Winter 2007.

Ben Moore - Winter 2005, Summer 2005, Winter 2006, Summer 2006, Summer 2007, Winter 2008, Summer 2008, Summer 2009, Summer 2011, Summer/Autumn 2021.

Aslam Abubaker - Winter 2009, Winter 2011, Summer 2013, Summer 2014.

Dave Keown - Winter 2010, WInter 2013.

Dan Harvey - Summer 2010

Tem Dixon - Winter 2012, WInter 2014.

Barry French - Summer 2012, Winter 2018.

Ashik Nathwani - Winter 2015, Summer 2015, Summer 2023.

Steve Strawhorn - Winter 2016, Winter 2017.

Mick Jones - Summer 2016, Summer 2017.

Ian Welch - Summer 2018, Winter 2020, WInter 2022, Winter 2024.

Carl Gamble - Winter 2019, Summer 2019.

Ryan Wissett - Summer 2022.

Lee Brooks - Winter 2023

Round-robin standings Ranking method

Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lee Brooks 10 9 0 1 76 34 42 5 0 0 0.691 27
2 Carl Gamble 8 7 0 1 61 31 30 0 0 0 0.663 21
3 Kas Hassam 9 7 0 2 62 43 19 2 0 0 0.59 21
4 Steve Strawhorn 9 5 0 4 56 49 7 0 0 0 0.533 15
5 Robert Callaghan 10 4 1 5 58 63 -5 4 0 0 0.479 13
6 Ricardo Benito 9 2 2 5 46 63 -17 0 0 0 0.422 8
7 Keith Walkerdine 8 2 1 5 44 55 -11 0 0 0 0.444 7
8 Mark Morris 9 1 2 6 36 67 -31 4 0 0 0.35 5
9 RNR Bye 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Arjun Jethwa 8 0 0 8 30 64 -34 0 0 0 0.319 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
India
Arjun Jethwa
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
Apr 16, 2024, 6:33 PM  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
North Korea
Mark Morris
Apr 16, 2024, 7:55 PM  Table 7
3   
RNR Bye 1
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
Apr 16, 2024, 7:34 PM  Table 1
4   
England
Robert Callaghan
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
Apr 23, 2024, 7:40 PM  Table 4
5   
England
Keith Walkerdine
United States
Lee Brooks
R1
May 28, 2024, 4:50 PM  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 8
6   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
United States
Lee Brooks
Apr 23, 2024, 7:50 PM  Table 1
7   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
England
Keith Walkerdine
Jun 4, 2024, 8:11 PM  Table 1
8   
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
England
Robert Callaghan
Apr 30, 2024, 9:16 PM  Table 1
9   
North Korea
Mark Morris
RNR Bye 1
 
10   
India
Arjun Jethwa
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Apr 23, 2024, 6:18 PM  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 8
11   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
May 14, 2024, 8:40 PM  Table 1
12   
RNR Bye 1
India
Arjun Jethwa
 
13   
England
Robert Callaghan
R4
North Korea
Mark Morris
R3
Apr 30, 2024, 6:52 PM  Table 4
14   
England
Keith Walkerdine
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
R1
Apr 30, 2024, 8:04 PM  Table 1
15   
United States
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
Apr 30, 2024, 8:05 PM  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 8
16   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
May 14, 2024, 7:25 PM  Table 3
17   
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
United States
Lee Brooks
R1
May 14, 2024, 7:38 PM  Table 1
18   
North Korea
Mark Morris
England
Keith Walkerdine
May 7, 2024, 7:40 PM  Table 1
19   
India
Arjun Jethwa
England
Robert Callaghan
May 21, 2024, 6:43 PM  Table 1
20   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
RNR Bye 1
 

Round 5

Race to 8
21   
RNR Bye 1
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
 
22   
England
Robert Callaghan
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Jun 4, 2024, 6:36 PM  Table 1
23   
England
Keith Walkerdine
India
Arjun Jethwa
Jun 11, 2024, 9:04 PM  Table 1
24   
United States
Lee Brooks
R1
North Korea
Mark Morris
Apr 30, 2024, 9:16 PM  Table 4
25   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
May 14, 2024, 6:24 PM  Table 5

Round 6

Race to 8
26   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
May 21, 2024, 7:18 PM  Table 4
27   
North Korea
Mark Morris
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
May 21, 2024, 7:32 PM  Table 6
28   
India
Arjun Jethwa
United States
Lee Brooks
R1
May 21, 2024, 8:15 PM  Table 6
29   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
England
Keith Walkerdine
May 21, 2024, 7:46 PM  Table 1
30   
RNR Bye 1
England
Robert Callaghan
 

Round 7

Race to 8
31   
England
Robert Callaghan
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
Jun 4, 2024, 8:24 PM  Table 6
32   
England
Keith Walkerdine
RNR Bye 1
 
33   
United States
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Jun 4, 2024, 8:33 PM  Table 4
34   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
India
Arjun Jethwa
Jun 4, 2024, 6:36 PM  Table 5
35   
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
North Korea
Mark Morris
Jun 4, 2024, 7:48 PM  Table 4

Round 8

Race to 8
36   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
North Korea
Mark Morris
R1
May 28, 2024, 7:25 PM  Table 1
37   
India
Arjun Jethwa
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
May 7, 2024, 6:28 PM  Table 4
38   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
May 7, 2024, 6:32 PM  Table 1
39   
RNR Bye 1
United States
Lee Brooks
May 28, 2024, 6:30 PM 
40   
England
Robert Callaghan
England
Keith Walkerdine
May 28, 2024, 5:37 PM  Table 1

Round 9

Race to 8
41   
England
Keith Walkerdine
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
Jun 11, 2024, 6:30 PM  Table 1
42   
United States
Lee Brooks
England
Robert Callaghan
Apr 23, 2024, 9:11 PM  Table 4
43   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
RNR Bye 1
 
44   
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Jun 11, 2024, 7:32 PM  Table 6
45   
North Korea
Mark Morris
India
Arjun Jethwa
Jun 11, 2024, 7:36 PM  Table 5

Round 10

Race to 8
46   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
India
Arjun Jethwa
 
47   
North Korea
Mark Morris
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
 
48   
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
RNR Bye 1
 
49   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
England
Robert Callaghan
 
50   
United States
Lee Brooks
England
Keith Walkerdine
 

Round 11

Race to 8
51   
United States
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
 
52   
England
Keith Walkerdine
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
 
53   
England
Robert Callaghan
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
 
54   
RNR Bye 1
North Korea
Mark Morris
 
55   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
India
Arjun Jethwa
 

Round 12

Race to 8
56   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
 
57   
India
Arjun Jethwa
RNR Bye 1
 
58   
North Korea
Mark Morris
England
Robert Callaghan
 
59   
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
England
Keith Walkerdine
 
60   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
United States
Lee Brooks
 

Round 13

Race to 8
61   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
 
62   
United States
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
 
63   
England
Keith Walkerdine
North Korea
Mark Morris
 
64   
England
Robert Callaghan
India
Arjun Jethwa
 
65   
RNR Bye 1
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
 

Round 14

Race to 8
66   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
RNR Bye 1
 
67   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
England
Robert Callaghan
Jun 18, 2024, 7:33 PM  Table 1
68   
India
Arjun Jethwa
England
Keith Walkerdine
 
69   
North Korea
Mark Morris
United States
Lee Brooks
R1
Jun 18, 2024, 7:45 PM  Table 4
70   
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
R1
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
Jun 18, 2024, 6:20 PM  Table 1

Round 15

Race to 8
71   
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
 
72   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
North Korea
Mark Morris
 
73   
United States
Lee Brooks
India
Arjun Jethwa
 
74   
England
Keith Walkerdine
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
 
75   
England
Robert Callaghan
RNR Bye 1
 

Round 16

Race to 8
76   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
England
Robert Callaghan
 
77   
RNR Bye 1
England
Keith Walkerdine
 
78   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
United States
Lee Brooks
 
79   
India
Arjun Jethwa
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
 
80   
North Korea
Mark Morris
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
 

Round 17

Race to 8
81   
North Korea
Mark Morris
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
 
82   
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
India
Arjun Jethwa
 
83   
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
 
84   
United States
Lee Brooks
RNR Bye 1
 
85   
England
Keith Walkerdine
England
Robert Callaghan
 

Round 18

Race to 8
86   
United Kingdom
Carl Gamble
England
Keith Walkerdine
 
87   
England
Robert Callaghan
United States
Lee Brooks
Jun 18, 2024, 8:53 PM  Table 4
88   
RNR Bye 1
United Kingdom
Steve Strawhorn
 
89   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
United Kingdom
Kas Hassam
 
90   
India
Arjun Jethwa
North Korea
Mark Morris
 

Participants