Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 3, 2019

Rack N Roll 17th Annual 9 Ball Open 2019

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kev Simpson
7 (6/1) 64 (43/21)
67%
2 Phil Burford
7 (5/2) 64 (38/26)
59%
3 Benji Buckley
6 (5/1) 46 (33/13)
72%
3 Adam Smith
6 (5/1) 52 (32/20)
62%
5 Apostolis Harmas
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
5 Elliott Sanderson
4 (2/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
5 Krisztián Kovács
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
5 Ryan Hamer
5 (2/3) 42 (22/20)
52%
9 Mick Jones
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
Show more
9 Aleksandrs Vilmanis
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
9 Tony Weafer
4 (1/3) 35 (15/20)
43%
9 Andrew Carter
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
9 Ian Welch
4 (1/3) 34 (14/20)
41%
9 Andy Lacey
4 (3/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 Keesen Pambid
4 (1/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
9 Kev Taylor
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Michael Kearns
3 (1/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
18 Ian McCormik
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
18 Keith Walkerdine
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
18 Julian Barber
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
18 John Chapman
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
18 Kellie Williamson
3 (0/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
18 Tomasz KwiatKowski
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
Starts Nov 3, 2019, 11:15 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine (Keithw79@live.co.uk)
More info
Sunday 3rd November the Rack N Roll will be host to it's 17th Annual 9 Ball Open.

This tournament is an open event.

Tablet scoreboards will be used.

Details for Tournament

• Doors open at 11.00am with play starting at 11.15am.
• This £22 entry fee (£20 in pot & £2 admin fee. This goes towards the running of tournaments and tablet scoreboards).
• There will be reduced entry fee for our league/regular players (using our in-house handicap system for payment reference only). This will be £17 entry fee for current 6 & 5 players & £12 entry fee players of 4 and below.
• Pay in advance. This can via PayPal, bank transfer or at club if local (cash only).
• There will be no refunds once the payment date has passed (30th October).
• Spaces secured on a first paid basis, no matter in what order you sign up.
• Limited to 40 maximum entries.
• First round group stage. Eight groups based on maximum field with top two from each group through to knockout stage. Race to 5, alternate break.
• Single elimination stage a race to 7 winner breaks. Final race to 9 winner breaks.
• If you would like to enter then please contact Keith 07917607276 to have your name put on the entry list.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Phil Burford 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 2 0 0 0.542 6
2 Aleksandrs Vilmanis 3 2 0 1 10 11 -1 1 0 0 0.476 6
3 Ryan Hamer 3 1 0 2 12 10 2 1 0 0 0.545 3
4 Ian McCormik 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andrew Carter 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 6
2 Kev Taylor 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 1 0 0 0.571 6
3 Tony Weafer 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 3
4 Keith Walkerdine 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krisztián Kovács 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 6
2 Elliott Sanderson 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 3
3 Barry Johnston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 John Chapman 2 0 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andy Lacey 3 3 0 0 11 2 9 0 0 0 0.846 9
2 Apostolis Harmas 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 6
3 Michael Kearns 3 1 0 2 5 14 -9 0 0 0 0.263 3
4 Kellie Williamson 3 0 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Benji Buckley 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 0 0 0 0.882 9
2 Mick Jones 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 1 0 0 0.55 6
3 Keesen Pambid 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 3
4 Julian Barber 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Smith 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 1 0 0 0.682 9
2 Kev Simpson 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 6
3 Ian Welch 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 1 0 0 0.48 3
4 Tomasz KwiatKowski 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
Sun 11:11  Table 1
2-A   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
United Kingdom
Ryan Hamer
R1
Sun 11:11  Table 3
3-B   
United Kingdom
Kev Taylor
R1
England
Keith Walkerdine
Sun 11:12  Table 4
4-B   
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 11:38  Table 1
5-C   
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
England
John Chapman
 
6-C   
United Kingdom
Krisztián Kovács
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sun 12:04  Table 3
7-D   
United States
Kellie Williamson
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
Sun 11:12  Table 8
8-D   
England
Andy Lacey
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sun 11:43  Table 4
9-E   
England
Benji Buckley
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
Sun 11:48  Table 6
10-E   
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Sun 11:12  Table 2
11-F   
England
Kev Simpson
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
Sun 11:12  Table 6
12-F   
Tomasz KwiatKowski
England
Ian Welch
Sun 11:17  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 5
13-A   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
United Kingdom
Ryan Hamer
Sun 11:58  Table 2
14-A   
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
R1
Sun 12:03  Table 7
15-B   
United Kingdom
Kev Taylor
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 12:36  Table 3
16-B   
England
Keith Walkerdine
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
Sun 12:39  Table 2
17-C   
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
 
18-C   
England
John Chapman
United Kingdom
Krisztián Kovács
Sun 11:12  Table 5
19-D   
United States
Kellie Williamson
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sun 12:19  Table 6
20-D   
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
England
Andy Lacey
Sun 12:35  Table 7
21-E   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
R1
Sun 12:24  Table 1
22-E   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
Sun 12:18  Table 8
23-F   
England
Kev Simpson
England
Ian Welch
Sun 12:07  Table 5
24-F   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
R1
Tomasz KwiatKowski
Sun 12:16  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 5
25-A   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
Sun 12:46  Table 4
26-A   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hamer
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
R2
Sun 12:56  Table 5
27-B   
United Kingdom
Kev Taylor
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
Sun 13:18  Table 8
28-B   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
England
Keith Walkerdine
Sun 13:20  Table 1
29-C   
United Kingdom
Barry Johnston
United Kingdom
Krisztián Kovács
 
30-C   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
England
John Chapman
Sun 12:53  Table 6
31-D   
United States
Kellie Williamson
England
Andy Lacey
Sun 13:03 
32-D   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
United Kingdom
Michael Kearns
Sun 13:01  Table 7
33-E   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Julian Barber
Sun 13:18  Table 2
34-E   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
Sun 13:20  Table 4
35-F   
England
Kev Simpson
Tomasz KwiatKowski
Sun 13:15  Table 3
36-F   
England
Ian Welch
R1
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
Sun 12:48  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 7
37   
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
Sun 14:21  Table 2
38   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Sun 14:21  Table 8
39   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
R2
United Kingdom
Kev Taylor
Sun 14:21  Table 1
40   
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
United Kingdom
Krisztián Kovács
Sun 14:21  Table 6
41   
England
Andy Lacey
United Kingdom
Ryan Hamer
Sun 14:21  Table 7
42   
England
Kev Simpson
R4
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 14:21  Table 5
43   
Latvia
Aleksandrs Vilmanis
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sun 14:21  Table 4
44   
England
Ian Welch
England
Benji Buckley
R1
Sun 14:21  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
45   
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
R3
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sun 15:27  Table 1
46   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
United Kingdom
Krisztián Kovács
Sun 15:08  Table 3
47   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hamer
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 15:17  Table 4
48   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 15:10  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
R3
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
R1
Sun 16:03  Table 4
50   
England
Kev Simpson
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 16:04  Table 3

Final

Race to 9
51   
United Kingdom
Phil Burford
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 16:48  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment