Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

June 15, - June 17, 2018

RT2 Nord2 Snooker

Add players

Please wait...
Snooker

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Øyvind Jensen
TSI BK
7 (6/1) 16 (13/3)
81%
60
2 tor henning jensen
Reisa BK
7 (5/2) 16 (11/5)
69%
52
3 Arild Moilanen
Reisa BK
6 (4/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
44
3 Frank Robert Jacobsen
Alta BK
6 (2/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
44
5 Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Alta BK
5 (1/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
37
6 John Petter Larsen
Reisa BK
5 (0/5) 11 (1/10)
9%
35
Entry deadline Jun 13, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 15, 2018, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (6 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker Region Nord2 2018 and Snooker 2018
Organizer Reisa BK
Contact Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen (presencemortem@hotmail.com)
More info
Velkommen til RT 2 Snooker på Storslett!

Vi kjører en pulje slik at de fra Alta kan komme på lørdag og slippe overnattingsdøgn.
Vi begynner på Fredag kl 19:00 og spiller oss ferdig Lørdag.
Det spilles 3 runder Fredag.
Det serveres Kaffe, Pølser og vaffler + annen kioskvare.
Husk kleskode!!!
Vi spilles :)

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs avg Points
1 tor henning jensen 5 4 0 1 9 3 6 0.75 4
2 Øyvind Jensen 5 4 0 1 9 3 6 0.75 4
3 Arild Moilanen 5 4 0 1 8 3 5 0.727 4
4 Frank Robert Jacobsen 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2 0.4 2
5 Bjørn Birger Andreassen 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 0.2 1
6 John Petter Larsen 5 0 0 5 1 10 -9 0.091 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
1   
John Petter Larsen
Arild Moilanen
Fri 19:48 
2   
Frank Robert Jacobsen
tor henning jensen
Fri 22:52 
3   
Øyvind Jensen
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Fri 18:49 

Round 2

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
4   
John Petter Larsen
tor henning jensen
Fri 18:09 
5   
Arild Moilanen
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Fri 17:03 
6   
Frank Robert Jacobsen
Øyvind Jensen
Sat 08:58 

Round 3

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
7   
John Petter Larsen
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Sat 10:01 
8   
tor henning jensen
Øyvind Jensen
Fri 21:41 
9   
Arild Moilanen
Frank Robert Jacobsen
Sat 11:03 

Round 4

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
10   
John Petter Larsen
Øyvind Jensen
Fri 20:28 
11   
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Frank Robert Jacobsen
Sat 11:50 
12   
tor henning jensen
Arild Moilanen
Sat 12:51 

Round 5

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
13   
John Petter Larsen
Frank Robert Jacobsen
Sat 14:00 
14   
Øyvind Jensen
Arild Moilanen
Sat 16:05 
15   
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
tor henning jensen
Sat 15:21 

Semi final

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
16   
tor henning jensen
Frank Robert Jacobsen
Sat 17:08 
17   
Arild Moilanen
Øyvind Jensen
Sat 18:04 

Final

Race to 2
Best of 3 sets 
18   
tor henning jensen
Øyvind Jensen
Sat 19:27 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer