Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 11 - February 12, 2017

RT1 Snooker

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Nassim Sekat
Trondheim Snooker
6 (5/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
66, 42, 41 80
2 Tore Hansen
Trondheim Snooker
6 (4/2) 18 (11/7)
61%
39, 33, 30 70
3 Magnus Martinsen Melien
Trondheim Snooker
5 (4/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
30 62
3 Terje Hjerpbakk
Ask BC
5 (3/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
62
5 Audun Risan Heimsjø
Trondheim Snooker
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
78 51
5 Geir Ellefsen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
51
7 Knut Gangåssæter
Trondheim Snooker
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
43
7 Roald Pettersen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
43
9 Odne Oksavik
Trondheim Snooker
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
35
9 Daniel Strand Askheim
Trondheim Snooker
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
35
Entry deadline Feb 8, 2017, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 11, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 2017
Organizer Trondheim Snooker
Contact Roger André Strand (rogerstrand147@gmail.com, 91615430)
More info
Vår aller første Regionale Turnering (RT) er på trappen og Trondheim Snooker håper at mange spillere melder seg på.
Dresskode er som for vanlig NC; Dressbukse med belte, vest/eller klubbskjorte, dressko.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Terje Hjerpbakk 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
2 Tore Hansen 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
3 Audun Risan Heimsjø 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
4 Knut Gangåssæter 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Daniel Strand Askheim 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Magnus Martinsen Melien 4 4 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Nassim Sekat 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
3 Geir Ellefsen 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Roald Pettersen 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Odne Oksavik 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sat 11:00  Table 1
2-A   
Tore Hansen
Knut Gangåssæter
Sat 11:00  Table 4
3-B   
Nassim Sekat
Geir Ellefsen
Sat 11:00  Table 2
4-B   
Roald Pettersen
Odne Oksavik
Sat 11:00  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Daniel Strand Askheim
Knut Gangåssæter
Sat 12:30  Table 1
6-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Terje Hjerpbakk
Sat 12:30  Table 5
7-B   
Geir Ellefsen
Odne Oksavik
Sat 12:30  Table 2
8-B   
Nassim Sekat
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 12:30  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Knut Gangåssæter
Terje Hjerpbakk
Sat 14:30 
10-A   
Daniel Strand Askheim
Tore Hansen
Sat 14:30 
11-B   
Odne Oksavik
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 14:30 
12-B   
Geir Ellefsen
Roald Pettersen
Sat 14:30 

Round 4

Race to 2
13-A   
Terje Hjerpbakk
Tore Hansen
Sat 15:30  Table 5
14-A   
Knut Gangåssæter
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sat 15:30  Table 1
15-B   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Roald Pettersen
Sat 15:30  Table 4
16-B   
Odne Oksavik
Nassim Sekat
Sat 15:30  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 2
17-A   
Tore Hansen
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sat 17:00 
18-A   
Terje Hjerpbakk
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sat 17:00 
19-B   
Roald Pettersen
Nassim Sekat
Sat 17:00 
20-B   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Geir Ellefsen
Sat 17:00 

Semi final

Race to 3
21   
Terje Hjerpbakk
Nassim Sekat
Sat 18:30  Table 2
22   
Tore Hansen
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 18:30  Table 5

Final

Race to 3
23   
Nassim Sekat
Tore Hansen
Sat 20:00  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer