Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 3, 2019

RT1 Midt

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø
Trondheim Snooker
6 (6/0) 16 (14/2)
88%
70, 60, 44, 37 60
2 Nassim Sekat
Trondheim Snooker
6 (4/2) 16 (11/5)
69%
65, 63, 36, 33, 32, 32 52
3 Tore Hansen
Trondheim Snooker
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
49 44
3 Sondre Sundt
Trondheim Snooker
5 (3/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
29 44
5 Magnus Martinsen Melien
Trondheim Snooker
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
33 37
5 Daniel Strand Askheim
Trondheim Snooker
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
37
7 Geir Ellefsen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
33
7 Joakim Våbenø
Trondheim Snooker
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
33
9 Roald Pettersen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
29
9 Bjørnar Jacobsen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (0/4) 11 (3/8)
27%
29
Entry deadline Feb 28, 2019, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 3, 2019, 8:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 2019
Organizer Trondheim Snooker
Contact Audun Risan Heimsjø (aud_ris_10@hotmail.com) and Roald Pettersen (roald.pettersen@hent.no, 97 54 93 42)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Sondre Sundt 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Daniel Strand Askheim 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 2
4 Joakim Våbenø 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
5 Bjørnar Jacobsen 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nassim Sekat 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 0 0 0 0.778 3
2 Tore Hansen 4 3 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 3
3 Magnus Martinsen Melien 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Geir Ellefsen 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Roald Pettersen 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Joakim Våbenø
Sun 10:02  Table 4
2-A   
Daniel Strand Askheim
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sun 10:02  Table 5
3-B   
Nassim Sekat
Tore Hansen
Sun 10:02  Table 3
4-B   
Geir Ellefsen
Roald Pettersen
Sun 10:02  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Joakim Våbenø
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sun 13:43 
6-A   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sondre Sundt
Sun 11:13  Table 4
7-B   
Tore Hansen
Roald Pettersen
Sun 13:21 
8-B   
Nassim Sekat
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sun 12:35  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sondre Sundt
Sun 16:16 
10-A   
Joakim Våbenø
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sun 16:07 
11-B   
Roald Pettersen
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sun 11:27  Table 4
12-B   
Tore Hansen
Geir Ellefsen
Sun 12:34  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 2
13-A   
Sondre Sundt
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sun 13:42 
14-A   
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sun 14:56 
15-B   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Geir Ellefsen
Sun 13:42 
16-B   
Roald Pettersen
Nassim Sekat
Sun 13:42  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 2
17-A   
Daniel Strand Askheim
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sun 11:45  Table 5
18-A   
Sondre Sundt
Joakim Våbenø
Sun 12:34  Table 2
19-B   
Geir Ellefsen
Nassim Sekat
Sun 15:15 
20-B   
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Tore Hansen
Sun 15:15 

Semi final

Race to 3
21   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Tore Hansen
Sun 16:18 
22   
Sondre Sundt
Nassim Sekat
Sun 16:18 

Final

Race to 3
23   
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Nassim Sekat
Sun 17:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer