Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 9 - January 10, 2016

RT1 Divisjon 1 Nord 2

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Arild Moilanen
Reisa BK
4 (4/0) 49 (31/18)
63%
100
2 Simon Thomassen
Alta BK
5 (4/1) 61 (37/24)
61%
87
3 Brage Arnesen
TSI BK
5 (4/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
77
3 Rune Paulsen
Alta BK
4 (2/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
77
5 Vidar Thomassen
Alta BK
2 (0/2) 20 (5/15)
25%
64
5 Trond Larsen
Tromsø BK
4 (2/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
64
5 Fredrik Henriksen
TSI BK
2 (0/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
64
5 Kurt Asbjørn Enoksen
TSI BK
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
64
9 Are Jenssen
Alta BK
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
44
9 Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Alta BK
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
44
11 Tom Espen Guttormsen
Alta BK
3 (0/3) 25 (4/21)
16%
36
Entry deadline Jan 6, 2016, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 9, 2016, 12:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Divisjon 1 Nord 2 2016
Organizer Alta BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arild Moilanen 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 1
2 Vidar Thomassen 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 0
3 Lasse Thomassen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brage Arnesen 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Trond Larsen 3 2 0 1 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Bjørn Birger Andreassen 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 1
4 Tom Espen Guttormsen 3 0 0 3 4 21 -17 0 0 0 0.16 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kurt Asbjørn Enoksen 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 1
2 Fredrik Henriksen 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 0
3 Mats Båtnes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simon Thomassen 2 2 0 0 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Rune Paulsen 2 1 0 1 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 1
3 Are Jenssen 2 0 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Arild Moilanen
Vidar Thomassen
 
2-B   
Brage Arnesen
Trond Larsen
 
3-B   
Tom Espen Guttormsen
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
 
4-C   
Kurt Asbjørn Enoksen
Fredrik Henriksen
 
5-D   
Are Jenssen
Simon Thomassen
 

Round 2

6-A   
Vidar Thomassen
Lasse Thomassen
 
7-B   
Brage Arnesen
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
 
8-B   
Trond Larsen
Tom Espen Guttormsen
 
9-C   
Fredrik Henriksen
Mats Båtnes
 
10-D   
Simon Thomassen
Rune Paulsen
 

Round 3

11-A   
Lasse Thomassen
Arild Moilanen
 
12-B   
Brage Arnesen
Tom Espen Guttormsen
 
13-B   
Bjørn Birger Andreassen
Trond Larsen
 
14-C   
Mats Båtnes
Kurt Asbjørn Enoksen
 
15-D   
Rune Paulsen
Are Jenssen
 

Quarter final

16   
Arild Moilanen
Trond Larsen
 
17   
Vidar Thomassen
Brage Arnesen
 
18   
Kurt Asbjørn Enoksen
Rune Paulsen
 
19   
Fredrik Henriksen
Simon Thomassen
 

Semi final

20   
Arild Moilanen
Brage Arnesen
 
21   
Rune Paulsen
Simon Thomassen
 

Final

22   
Arild Moilanen
Simon Thomassen
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer