Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12, 2019

RT1 1. Divisjon Sør

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rune Espeland
Svithun BK
6 (5/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
100
2 Ine Helvik
Svithun BK
6 (5/1) 44 (31/13)
70%
87
3 Fredrik Førde
Svithun BK
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
74
3 Jone Ree Skjelbred
Svithun BK
5 (3/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
74
5 Bjørn Kåre Ellingsen
Bergen BK
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
61
5 Christian Rosell
Svithun BK
4 (3/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
61
5 Johnny Ellingsen
Svithun BK
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
61
5 Tor Einar Bjerke
Svithun BK
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
61
9 Nils Eintveit
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
49
9 Jove Ytreland
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
49
9 Cato Corneliussen
Svithun BK
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
49
9 Preben Andre' Andersen
Svithun BK
3 (1/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
49
13 Thomas Bjorland
Svithun BK
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
37
13 Rolf Syvertsen
Svithun BK
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
37
13 Johannes Tørresdal
Svithun BK
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
37
13 Petter Mosbakk
Svithun BK
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
37
Entry deadline Jan 9, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 12, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings 1. Divisjon Sør 2019
Organizer Svithun BK
Contact Ine Helvik (ine@ine.no, 95229259)
More info
Velkommen til sesongens første RT! Dørene åpner som vanlig 0930. Mer info kommer

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johnny Ellingsen 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Bjørn Kåre Ellingsen 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
3 Jove Ytreland 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Rolf Syvertsen 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ine Helvik 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
2 Rune Espeland 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Preben Andre' Andersen 3 1 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 1
4 Petter Mosbakk 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Rosell 3 3 0 0 15 3 12 0 0 0 0.833 3
2 Jone Ree Skjelbred 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 Nils Eintveit 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 Thomas Bjorland 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tor Einar Bjerke 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 2
2 Fredrik Førde 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Cato Corneliussen 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 2
4 Johannes Tørresdal 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Johnny Ellingsen
Jove Ytreland
Sat 10:19 
2-A   
Rolf Syvertsen
Bjørn Kåre Ellingsen
Sat 10:19 
3-B   
Ine Helvik
Preben Andre' Andersen
Sat 10:19 
4-B   
Rune Espeland
Petter Mosbakk
Sat 10:19 
5-C   
Jone Ree Skjelbred
Christian Rosell
Sat 10:19 
6-C   
Thomas Bjorland
Nils Eintveit
Sat 10:19 
7-D   
Fredrik Førde
Johannes Tørresdal
Sat 11:10 
8-D   
Tor Einar Bjerke
Cato Corneliussen
Sat 11:10 

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Johnny Ellingsen
Bjørn Kåre Ellingsen
Sat 11:30 
10-A   
Jove Ytreland
Rolf Syvertsen
Sat 11:31 
11-B   
Ine Helvik
Petter Mosbakk
Sat 11:50 
12-B   
Preben Andre' Andersen
Rune Espeland
Sat 11:41 
13-C   
Jone Ree Skjelbred
Nils Eintveit
Sat 12:11 
14-C   
Christian Rosell
Thomas Bjorland
Sat 12:24 
15-D   
Fredrik Førde
Cato Corneliussen
Sat 12:53 
16-D   
Johannes Tørresdal
Tor Einar Bjerke
Sat 13:04 

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Johnny Ellingsen
Rolf Syvertsen
Sat 13:36 
18-A   
Bjørn Kåre Ellingsen
Jove Ytreland
Sat 13:36 
19-B   
Ine Helvik
Rune Espeland
Sat 13:50 
20-B   
Petter Mosbakk
Preben Andre' Andersen
Sat 13:50 
21-C   
Jone Ree Skjelbred
Thomas Bjorland
Sat 13:50 
22-C   
Nils Eintveit
Christian Rosell
Sat 13:51 
23-D   
Fredrik Førde
Tor Einar Bjerke
Sat 14:37 
24-D   
Cato Corneliussen
Johannes Tørresdal
Sat 14:42 

Quarter final

Race to 6
25   
Johnny Ellingsen
Jone Ree Skjelbred
Sat 16:22 
26   
Bjørn Kåre Ellingsen
Ine Helvik
Sat 16:22 
27   
Christian Rosell
Fredrik Førde
Sat 16:22 
28   
Rune Espeland
Tor Einar Bjerke
Sat 16:21 

Semi final

Race to 6
29   
Jone Ree Skjelbred
Ine Helvik
Sat 17:22 
30   
Fredrik Førde
Rune Espeland
Sat 16:51 

Final

Race to 6
31   
Ine Helvik
Rune Espeland
Sat 19:58 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Sponsorer