Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 21, 2022

ROSSA Level Up Mondays

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Joel Lye R°SSA 6
6 (5/1) 56 (32/24)
57%
2 Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
5 (4/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
3 Yu Anran R°SSA 5
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
3 Ryan Ong R°SSA 6
4 (3/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
5 Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 Mark Embleton R°SSA 6
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 Zachary Chew R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
5 Theodore Chua R°SSA 4
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
9 Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
9 JK R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
9 Joleen Soh R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 Koh Wen Jun R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
13 Keith Ong R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
Starts Feb 21, 2022, 6:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (13 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Long pants and covered shoes
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Mark Embleton R°SSA 6
R2
Singapore
Zachary Chew R°SSA 5
Mon 18:38  Table 1
3   
China
Yu Anran R°SSA 4
Singapore
Joel Lye R°SSA 6
Mon 18:38  Table 2
4   
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 5
Singapore
Keith Ong R°SSA 6
Mon 18:38  Table 3
5   
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
Walk Over
 
6   
Singapore
Joleen Soh R°SSA 5
Singapore
Koh Wen Jun R°SSA 5
Mon 18:38  Table 4
7   
Singapore
Theodore Chua R°SSA 4
Singapore
Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
Mon 18:39  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Singapore
JK R°SSA 6
 

Winners qualification

9   
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
England
Mark Embleton R°SSA 6
Mon 19:24  Table 3
10   
China
Yu Anran R°SSA 5
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 5
Mon 19:44  Table 1
11   
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
R1
Singapore
Joleen Soh R°SSA 5
Mon 19:52  Table 6
12   
Singapore
Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
Singapore
JK R°SSA 6
Mon 19:44  Table 2

Loser round 1

13   
Walk Over
Singapore
Zachary Chew R°SSA 5
 
14   
Singapore
Joel Lye R°SSA 6
Singapore
Keith Ong R°SSA 6
Mon 19:43  Table 5
15   
Walk Over
Singapore
Koh Wen Jun R°SSA 5
 
16   
Singapore
Theodore Chua R°SSA 4
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

17   
Singapore
Zachary Chew R°SSA 5
Singapore
JK R°SSA 6
Mon 21:18  Table 1
18   
Singapore
Joel Lye R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Joleen Soh R°SSA 5
Mon 20:47  Table 3
19   
Singapore
Koh Wen Jun R°SSA 5
China
Yu Anran R°SSA 5
Mon 21:19  Table 2
20   
Singapore
Theodore Chua R°SSA 4
Singapore
Chia Lee Huat R°SSA 6
Mon 20:32  Table 4

Quarter final

21   
England
Mark Embleton R°SSA 6
Singapore
Joel Lye R°SSA 6
R2
Mon 22:24  Table 2
22   
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 5
Singapore
Zachary Chew R°SSA 5
R1
Mon 22:24  Table 4
23   
Philippines
Allan Casupanan R°SSA 5
China
Yu Anran R°SSA 5
Mon 22:24  Table 3
24   
Singapore
Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Theodore Chua R°SSA 4
Mon 22:24  Table 1

Semi final

25   
Singapore
Joel Lye R°SSA 6
Singapore
Ryan Ong R°SSA 5
Mon 23:21  Table 1
26   
China
Yu Anran R°SSA 5
Singapore
Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
Mon 23:29  Table 4

Final

27   
Singapore
Joel Lye R°SSA 6
Singapore
Suvene Ng R°SSA 6
Tue 00:36  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants