Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 4, 2023

QROOM - OPEN MASTERS @QROOM

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 New Zealand Glenn Spiers
7 (7/0) 32 (25/7)
78%
2 New Zealand Alan Gill
7 (4/3) 36 (22/14)
61%
3 New Zealand Delvin Chin
5 (4/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
3 New Zealand Sam Chin
6 (4/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 New Zealand Harry Masina
5 (4/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
5 New Zealand Roger Anderson
4 (2/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
5 New Zealand Wayne Johnston
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 New Zealand Lindsay Cockburn
5 (2/3) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 New Zealand Tama Ihaia
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
10 New Zealand Stan Robertson
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
10 New Zealand Jenny Stadnyk
4 (1/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
10 New Zealand Carolyn Proctor
4 (1/3) 15 (4/11)
27%
13 New Zealand Stephen Cropper
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
13 New Zealand Ian Littlejohn
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
Starts Nov 4, 2023, 11:00 AM Until Nov 4, 2023 (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 4, 2023, 11:59 PM (local time)
Organizer Bowey's Pool Lounge an Bar
Contact Tammy Adams (uvftammy@yahoo.co.nz, +64212362630)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
$30PP
50+
RR PLAY
CASH PRIZES
FULL BAR AVAIABLE

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Glenn Spiers 4 4 0 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 1 4
2 Wayne Johnston 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
3 Lindsay Cockburn 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Carolyn Proctor 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 1
5 Ian Littlejohn 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Delvin Chin 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 1 0 0 1 3
2 Roger Anderson 3 2 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
3 Tama Ihaia 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Stan Robertson 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Harry Masina 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Sam Chin 4 3 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Alan Gill 4 2 0 2 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
4 Jenny Stadnyk 4 1 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Stephen Cropper 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
New Zealand
Ian Littlejohn
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 10:57  Table 1
2-A   
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
Sat 10:57  Table 2
3-B   
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
R1
Sat 10:57  Table 3
4-B   
New Zealand
Tama Ihaia
New Zealand
Stan Robertson
Sat 10:57  Table 4
5-C   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Sam Chin
Sat 11:21  Table 1
6-C   
New Zealand
Harry Masina
New Zealand
Stephen Cropper
Sat 11:25  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
Sat 12:18  Table 1
8-A   
New Zealand
Ian Littlejohn
New Zealand
Lindsay Cockburn
Sat 11:47  Table 4
9-B   
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
New Zealand
Stan Robertson
Sat 11:49  Table 2
10-B   
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
New Zealand
Tama Ihaia
Sat 11:50  Table 1
11-C   
New Zealand
Sam Chin
New Zealand
Stephen Cropper
Sat 12:21  Table 4
12-C   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Jenny Stadnyk
Sat 12:13  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
New Zealand
Lindsay Cockburn
Sat 12:52  Table 1
14-A   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
Sat 13:01  Table 4
15-B   
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
New Zealand
Tama Ihaia
Sat 12:44  Table 3
16-B   
New Zealand
Stan Robertson
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
Sat 12:47  Table 2
17-C   
New Zealand
Stephen Cropper
New Zealand
Jenny Stadnyk
Sat 13:13  Table 2
18-C   
New Zealand
Sam Chin
New Zealand
Harry Masina
Sat 13:32  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 3
19-A   
New Zealand
Lindsay Cockburn
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
Sat 13:44  Table 3
20-A   
New Zealand
Carolyn Proctor
New Zealand
Ian Littlejohn
Sat 13:46  Table 1
21-C   
New Zealand
Jenny Stadnyk
New Zealand
Harry Masina
Sat 14:08  Table 4
22-C   
New Zealand
Stephen Cropper
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 13:55  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 3
23-A   
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
New Zealand
Ian Littlejohn
Sat 14:59  Table 3
24-A   
New Zealand
Lindsay Cockburn
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
Sat 14:59  Table 1
25-C   
New Zealand
Harry Masina
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 14:34  Table 2
26-C   
New Zealand
Jenny Stadnyk
New Zealand
Sam Chin
Sat 14:34  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
27   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Lindsay Cockburn
Sat 15:40  Table 3
28   
New Zealand
Sam Chin
New Zealand
Wayne Johnston
Sat 15:40  Table 2
29   
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
R2
New Zealand
Roger Anderson
Sat 15:40  Table 4
30   
New Zealand
Alan Gill
New Zealand
Harry Masina
Sat 15:40  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 4
31   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Sam Chin
Sat 16:43  Table 1
32   
New Zealand
Delvin Chin
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 16:43  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
33   
New Zealand
Glenn Spiers
New Zealand
Alan Gill
Sat 17:29  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants