Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 7, 2019

Q-Billiards Huistoernooi 8-Ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Klaas Gerrits
6 (4/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
2 Kaming Luong
7 (4/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
3 Peter Knuever
6 (5/1) 23 (17/6)
74%
3 Pascal Weidema
6 (2/3) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Sang Vonk
4 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Frits Verhaegh
4 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
5 Mitchel Knuever
4 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Lex Veenendaal
4 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Berry Schreuder
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10 Duke Boerboom
3 (0/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
10 Jeremy van Horsen
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10 Rudy Kessels
4 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
10 Jasper Stoppelenburg
4 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
Starts May 7, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Sang Vonk (sangvonk@gmail.com, 0683256532)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Knuever 4 4 0 0 14 2 12 0 0 0 0.875 4
2 Kaming Luong 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2.5
3 Pascal Weidema 4 1 1 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1.5
4 Rudy Kessels 4 0 2 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
4 Jasper Stoppelenburg 4 0 2 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Frits Verhaegh 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 2.5
1 Mitchel Knuever 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 2.5
3 Berry Schreuder 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Duke Boerboom 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sang Vonk 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2.5
2 Lex Veenendaal 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Klaas Gerrits 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Jeremy van Horsen 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0.5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Tue 21:15 
2-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Tue 22:23 
3-B   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Tue 21:58 
4-B   
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Tue 21:47 
5-C   
Netherlands
Jeremy Van horsen
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
Tue 21:45 
6-C   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Tue 21:01 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Tue 20:31 
8-A   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Tue 20:45 
9-B   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Tue 21:46 
10-B   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Tue 21:58 
11-C   
Netherlands
Jeremy Van horsen
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Tue 20:23 
12-C   
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Tue 20:35 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Tue 21:59 
14-A   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Tue 21:03 
15-B   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Duke Boerboom
Tue 20:31 
16-B   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Tue 21:46 
17-C   
Netherlands
Jeremy Van horsen
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Tue 21:47 
18-C   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
Tue 21:44 

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Tue 22:01 
20-A   
Netherlands
Jasper Stoppelenburg
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Tue 22:00 

Round 5

Race to 4
21-A   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Tue 20:45 
22-A   
Netherlands
Rudy Kessels
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Tue 22:21 

Quarter final

Race to 3
23   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Tue 23:01 
24   
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Tue 22:57 
25   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Tue 23:01 
26   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Tue 22:57 

Semi final

Race to 0
27   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Tue 23:26 
28   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Tue 23:34 

Final

Race to 3
29   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Tue 23:34 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants