Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 15, 2019

Q-Billiards Huistoernooi 10-Ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Hlib Vashchenkov
6 (4/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
2 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
6 (5/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
3 Peter Knuever
5 (4/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
3 Jeremy Van horsen
5 (3/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
5 Sang Vonk
4 (3/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Frits Verhaegh
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
5 Rick Wong
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
5 Mitchel Knuever
4 (1/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 Wesley Grauwelman
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
10 Arek Skorski
3 (0/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
10 Joao Silva
3 (0/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
10 Pascal Weidema
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
Starts Apr 15, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Sang Vonk (sangvonk@gmail.com, 0683256532)
More info
Inleg: 12 euro waarvan 2 naar de jackpot. Jackpot wordt voor de kwart finale geloot en geschoten

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sang Vonk 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Jeremy Van horsen 3 2 0 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
3 Wesley Grauwelman 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Joao Silva 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pascal Meulenhoff 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Rick Wong 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Mitchel Knuever 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
4 Pascal Weidema 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Knuever 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Frits Verhaegh 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
3 Hlib Vashchenkov 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Arek Skorski 3 0 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Jeremy Van horsen
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Mon 22:19 
2-A   
Netherlands
Sang Vonk
Portugal
Joao Silva
Mon 22:11 
3-B   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Mon 20:43 
4-B   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Mon 20:18 
5-C   
Poland
Arek Skorski
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 22:00 
6-C   
Netherlands
Hlib Vashchenkov
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 21:07 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Netherlands
Jeremy Van horsen
Portugal
Joao Silva
Mon 21:25 
8-A   
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Netherlands
Sang Vonk
Mon 21:23 
9-B   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Mon 21:56 
10-B   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Mon 22:12 
11-C   
Poland
Arek Skorski
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 22:00 
12-C   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Hlib Vashchenkov
Mon 22:00 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Netherlands
Jeremy Van horsen
Netherlands
Sang Vonk
Mon 20:29 
14-A   
Portugal
Joao Silva
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Mon 22:11 
15-B   
Netherlands
Pascal Weidema
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Mon 22:12 
16-B   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Mon 21:55 
17-C   
Poland
Arek Skorski
Netherlands
Hlib Vashchenkov
Mon 20:38 
18-C   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Mon 20:38 

Quarter final

Race to 4
19   
Netherlands
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Hlib Vashchenkov
Mon 22:32 
20   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Jeremy Van horsen
Mon 23:07 
21   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Mon 23:28 
22   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 22:53 

Semi final

Race to 4
23   
Netherlands
Hlib Vashchenkov
Netherlands
Jeremy Van horsen
Mon 23:33 
24   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Mon 23:50 

Final

Race to 4
25   
Netherlands
Hlib Vashchenkov
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Tue 00:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment