Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 2, 2019

Q-Academy TAOM qualifier 2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Andy Lucas
5 (5/0) 35 (24/11)
69%
2 Michael Prunty
7 (5/2) 40 (25/15)
63%
3 Adam Marlow
5 (3/2) 33 (21/12)
64%
4 Jamie McGauley
5 (3/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 Cleveland Thompson
5 (3/2) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Paul Sedman
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
7 Lee Kirk
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
7 Alan Gardiner
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Trevor Mwiu
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
9 James Jack
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Rob Holt
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
9 Andy Scheweitzer
3 (1/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
13 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
13 Colin Rogan
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
13 Gary O Connor
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
13 Pete Thomas
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
Starts Mar 2, 2019, 11:04 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Contact Maria Lewis (marialewis1969@gmail.com, 07807050171)
More info
Great News
TAOM Shootout Series 2019 is travelling to a variety of venues including our very own Q-ACADEMY Sports Bar. The event will take place at the Academy, 6th July 2019

Each series event will have 16 players playing down to a winner. 8 Shootout Players PLUS 8 extra Players. Yes you can have the chance to play in the shootout series too.

For your chance to appear in one of the most exciting events UK pool has seen for a long time, the Q-ACADEMY will be hosting qualifiers for its main event on 6th July.

16 players is required for qualifier to take place

The WINNER will win a place in the prestigious TAOM Shootout 2019

STARTING TIME - 11am
Need to be at the club by 10.30am to register for the draw

FORMAT

Double Eliminator to the final two
First to 5 on both sides
Match Time is 30mins
After 30 mins the match stops, if the number of frames won in that match is a draw then there will be a blackball shoot out (best of 5)

All tables will be monitored to ensure time is not being run down.

The semi finals will be on the stop clock, 30 seconds for the first mins and 20 seconds for the next 15 mins

ENTRY FEE

£20 to be paid before the qualifier date

OTHER INFO

The qualifying places will be allocated to those who pay first.

THERE IS NO RESTRICTIONS IN ACCORDANCE TO PLAYER ABILITY

Played to Blackball Rules.

INTERESTED?

Then let me know

THERE IS AN ADDITIONAL 1 PLACE TO BUY OUTRIGHT

We have names interested but to play then you got to pay. Payment is required before the date

Bank Details are:
SC 205331
AC 50969745

PLEASE use your name as the reference.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Adam Marlow
Scotland
Pete Thomas
Sat 11:25  Table 11
2   
England
Paul Sedman
England
Andy Scheweitzer
Sat 11:25  Table 10
3   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Trevor Mwiu
Sat 11:59  Table 12
4   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 11:59  Table 9
5   
England
Gary O Connor
Scotland
James Jack
Sat 11:25  Table 9
6   
Ireland
Michael Prunty
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
Sat 11:59  Table 11
7   
England
Alan Gardiner
England
Rob Holt
Sat 11:26  Table 12
8   
England
Andy Lucas
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 12:00  Table 10

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
England
Adam Marlow
England
Andy Scheweitzer
Sat 12:56  Table 11
10   
England
Trevor Mwiu
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 12:56  Table 12
11   
Scotland
James Jack
Ireland
Michael Prunty
Sat 12:56  Table 10
12   
England
Rob Holt
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 12:57  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 5
13   
Scotland
Pete Thomas
England
Paul Sedman
Sat 13:48  Table 9
14   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 13:48  Table 12
15   
England
Gary O Connor
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
Sat 13:49  Table 10
16   
England
Alan Gardiner
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 13:49  Table 11

Loser round 2

Race to 5
17   
England
Paul Sedman
England
Rob Holt
Sat 13:52  Table 11
18   
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Scotland
James Jack
Sat 13:52  Table 9
19   
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
England
Trevor Mwiu
Sat 13:52  Table 10
20   
England
Alan Gardiner
England
Andy Scheweitzer
Sat 13:52  Table 12

Winner round 2

Race to 5
21   
England
Adam Marlow
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 14:55  Table 11
22   
Ireland
Michael Prunty
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 15:06  Table 10

Loser round 3

Race to 5
23   
England
Paul Sedman
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 14:55  Table 9
24   
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
England
Alan Gardiner
Sat 15:01  Table 12

Loser round 4

Race to 5
25   
England
Paul Sedman
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 15:07  Table 9
26   
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
Ireland
Michael Prunty
Sat 15:07  Table 10

Winners qualification

Race to 5
27   
England
Adam Marlow
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 15:07  Table 11

Loser round 5

Race to 5
28   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Ireland
Michael Prunty
Sat 15:42  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 5
29   
Ireland
Michael Prunty
England
Adam Marlow
Sat 16:07  Table 11

Final

Race to 5
30   
England
Andy Lucas
Ireland
Michael Prunty
Sat 17:10  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment