Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 28, 2024

Q Queens Ladies Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Deb Burchell
4 (4/0) 29 (20/9)
69%
2 England Hayley Weston
5 (4/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
3 Wales Rachel Tucker
5 (3/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
3 Wales Keira Whitcombe
6 (4/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
5 England Finnguala Davenport
5 (3/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
5 Wales Kelly Gardner
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
7 United Kingdom Claire Baker
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
7 Wales Laura Jones
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Wales Claire Biddle
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
Show more
9 Wales Helen Hallwood
3 (1/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Wales Julia Bellingham
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
9 Wales Vikki Lewis
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
13 Wales Julie Breakwell
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
13 Wales Tracey Webberley
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
13 Wales Holly Heath
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
9993 Wales Tracey Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Wales Chris Haycock
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 28, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 27, 2024, 5:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Welsh Pool Association
Contact Helen Hallwood (helen-hallwood@sky.com), Holly Heath (Hollsheath1971@gmail.com, 07508015938) and Richard Evans (Karenevans01976@yahoo.co.uk)
Format Double to Single elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
Q Queens Ladies Singles Tournament. Races will be depending on entries. There is no dress code for this tournament.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Wales
Tracey Webberley
Sun 11:18  Table 1
2   
Wales
Helen Hallwood
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Wales
Kelly Gardner
 
4   
England
Hayley Weston
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Wales
Laura Jones
 
6   
England
Deb Burchell
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Wales
Rachel Tucker
 
8   
Wales
Tracey Jones
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Sun 11:57  Table 1
10   
Wales
Helen Hallwood
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Sun 11:18  Table 2
11   
England
Finnguala Davenport
Wales
Kelly Gardner
Sun 11:18  Table 3
12   
England
Hayley Weston
Wales
Holly Heath
Sun 11:18  Table 5
13   
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
Wales
Laura Jones
Sun 11:18  Table 6
14   
England
Deb Burchell
Wales
Chris Haycock
Sun 11:00  Table 4
15   
Wales
Julia Bellingham
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sun 11:04  Table 4
16   
Wales
Tracey Jones
Wales
Claire Biddle
Sun 11:18  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 3
17   
Wales
Tracey Webberley
Wales
Tracey Jones
 
18   
Walk Over
Wales
Julia Bellingham
 
19   
Walk Over
Wales
Chris Haycock
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
 
21   
Walk Over
Wales
Holly Heath
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Finnguala Davenport
 
23   
Walk Over
Wales
Vikki Lewis
 
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Julie Breakwell
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
25   
Wales
Tracey Webberley
Wales
Julia Bellingham
Sun 12:24  Table 3
26   
Wales
Chris Haycock
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
 
27   
Wales
Holly Heath
England
Finnguala Davenport
Sun 12:49  Table 4
28   
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Sun 13:16  Table 3

Winner round 2

Race to 5
29   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Wales
Helen Hallwood
Sun 13:31  Table 4
30   
Wales
Kelly Gardner
England
Hayley Weston
Sun 13:04  Table 1
31   
Wales
Laura Jones
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 12:12  Table 7
32   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Wales
Claire Biddle
Sun 12:25  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 3
33   
Wales
Julia Bellingham
Wales
Kelly Gardner
Sun 14:17  Table 1
34   
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
Wales
Helen Hallwood
Sun 14:40  Table 4
35   
England
Finnguala Davenport
Wales
Claire Biddle
Sun 14:08  Table 3
36   
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Wales
Laura Jones
Sun 14:01  Table 2

Loser round 4

Race to 3
37   
Wales
Kelly Gardner
United Kingdom
Claire Baker
Sun 15:48  Table 3
38   
England
Finnguala Davenport
Wales
Laura Jones
Sun 15:48  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 5
39   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
England
Hayley Weston
Sun 15:16  Table 2
40   
England
Deb Burchell
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sun 15:16  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 3
41   
Wales
Kelly Gardner
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sun 17:40 
42   
England
Finnguala Davenport
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Sun 16:42  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
43   
England
Hayley Weston
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sun 18:03  Table 1
44   
England
Deb Burchell
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Sun 17:31  Table 4

Final

Race to 5
45   
England
Hayley Weston
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 18:56  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants