Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 17, 2019

Pwing Open 2019

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

New member

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rattapol Sassmann
Infinity of Pool
6 (6/0) 32 (24/8)
75%
2 Torsten Müller
8 (6/2) 45 (27/18)
60%
3 Achim Braunbeck
5 (4/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
3 Claudio Morgano
6 (4/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
5 Julian Schreck
6 (4/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
5 Christian Herdt
8 (6/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
5 Patrick Lampert
4 (3/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Minh Hieu Pham
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
9 Heiko Baumfalk
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
Show more
9 Charly Meier
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Hüseyin Canpulat
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Hakan Kaya
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
13 Frank Gerhart
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
13 Tamara Schmidt
4 (2/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
13 Sascha Gomes Dos Santos
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
13 Dominik Braunbeck
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Markus Schwarz
Infinity of Pool
3 (1/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Zoran Gavric
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Sebastian Moissl
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Michael Debold
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Jan Herzog
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
17 Peter Mannhöfer
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Alexander Reisert
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
17 Jürgen Appel
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 René Kreher
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
25 Jens Schäfer
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 Celina Richter
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 Zoran Mujkic
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
25 Karin Ostertag
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
25 Dieter Weil
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
25 Wael Ä.
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
25 Norbert Schliewe
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Carlo Zeinawi
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Andreas Hess
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
Starts Aug 17, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (34 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Infinity of Pool
Contact Markus Schwarz (01795940514)
More info
Am 17.08.2019 werden wir im Rahmen unseres Sommerfestes die "Pwing Open 2019" veranstalten.

Dieses Turnier findet zu Ehren unseres verstorbenen Mitgliedes und ehemaligem 1. Vorsitzenden Peter Wingenfeld statt ... seine Lieblingsdisziplin war 8-Ball.

Wir freuen uns auf viele Teilnehmer und Gäste !!!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Germany
Torsten Müller
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Christian Herdt
Croatia
Zoran Gavric
Sat 18:20  Table 1
3   
Germany
Norbert Schliewe
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Germany
Minh Hieu Pham
 
5   
Germany
Hasan Kaya
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Germany
Frank Gerhart
 
7   
Germany
Peter Mannhöfer
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Celina Richter
 
9   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Germany
Sebastian Moissl
 
11   
Germany
Wael Ä.
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Germany
Michael Debold
 
13   
Germany
Karin Ostertag
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Germany
Charly Meier
 
15   
Germany
Dominik Braunbeck
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
 
17   
Germany
Dieter Weil
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Italy
Claudio Morgano
 
19   
Germany
Alexander Reisert
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Germany
Jürgen Appel
 
21   
Germany
Sascha Gomes Dos Santos
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
 
23   
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zoran Mujkic
 
25   
Germany
Julian Schreck
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Germany
René Kreher
 
27   
Germany
Hüseyin Canpulat
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Germany
Patrick Lampert
 
29   
Germany
Jan Herzog
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Germany
Jens Schäfer
 
31   
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Germany
Andreas Hess
Sat 18:20  Table 2
32   
Walk Over
Germany
Heiko Baumfalk
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
33   
Germany
Torsten Müller
Germany
Christian Herdt
Sat 20:32  Table 3
34   
Germany
Norbert Schliewe
Germany
Minh Hieu Pham
Sat 18:47  Table 5
35   
Germany
Hakan Kaya
Germany
Frank Gerhart
Sat 18:55  Table 3
36   
Germany
Peter Mannhöfer
Germany
Celina Richter
Sat 19:54  Table 2
37   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Sebastian Moissl
Sat 18:20  Table 3
38   
Germany
Wael Ä.
Germany
Michael Debold
Sat 19:56 
39   
Germany
Karin Ostertag
Germany
Charly Meier
Sat 18:52  Table 2
40   
Germany
Dominik Braunbeck
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
Sat 19:45  Table 3
41   
Germany
Dieter Weil
Italy
Claudio Morgano
Sat 18:20  Table 5
42   
Germany
Alexander Reisert
Germany
Jürgen Appel
Sat 20:07  Table 4
43   
Germany
Sascha Gomes Dos Santos
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Sat 19:00  Table 4
44   
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zoran Mujkic
Sat 19:31  Table 4
45   
Germany
Julian Schreck
Germany
René Kreher
Sat 18:20  Table 4
46   
Germany
Hüseyin Canpulat
Germany
Patrick Lampert
Sat 19:11  Table 1
47   
Germany
Jan Herzog
Germany
Jens Schäfer
Sat 19:39  Table 5
48   
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Germany
Heiko Baumfalk
Sat 20:34  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
Croatia
Zoran Gavric
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Germany
Andreas Hess
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
Croatia
Zoran Gavric
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Sat 21:06  Table 3
66   
Walk Over
Germany
Jens Schäfer
 
67   
Walk Over
Germany
Hüseyin Canpulat
 
68   
Walk Over
Germany
René Kreher
 
69   
Walk Over
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zoran Mujkic
 
70   
Walk Over
Germany
Sascha Gomes Dos Santos
 
71   
Walk Over
Germany
Jürgen Appel
 
72   
Walk Over
Germany
Dieter Weil
 
73   
Walk Over
Germany
Dominik Braunbeck
 
74   
Walk Over
Germany
Karin Ostertag
 
75   
Walk Over
Germany
Wael Ä.
 
76   
Walk Over
Germany
Sebastian Moissl
 
77   
Walk Over
Germany
Celina Richter
 
78   
Walk Over
Germany
Frank Gerhart
 
79   
Walk Over
Germany
Norbert Schliewe
 
80   
Germany
Andreas Hess
Germany
Christian Herdt
Sat 21:06  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 4
81   
Germany
Torsten Müller
Germany
Minh Hieu Pham
Sat 21:49  Table 3
82   
Germany
Hakan Kaya
Germany
Peter Mannhöfer
Sat 22:23  Table 5
83   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Michael Debold
Sat 21:41  Table 2
84   
Germany
Charly Meier
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
Sat 22:17  Table 2
85   
Italy
Claudio Morgano
Germany
Alexander Reisert
Sat 21:54  Table 4
86   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Sat 20:48  Table 5
87   
Germany
Julian Schreck
Germany
Patrick Lampert
Sat 21:40  Table 5
88   
Germany
Jan Herzog
Germany
Heiko Baumfalk
Sat 21:49  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
Croatia
Zoran Gavric
Germany
Jens Schäfer
Sat 22:29  Table 1
90   
Germany
Hüseyin Canpulat
Germany
René Kreher
Sat 21:07  Table 4
91   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Zoran Mujkic
Germany
Sascha Gomes Dos Santos
Sat 22:54  Table 3
92   
Germany
Jürgen Appel
Germany
Dieter Weil
Sat 22:22  Table 5
93   
Germany
Dominik Braunbeck
Germany
Karin Ostertag
Sat 23:13  Table 5
94   
Germany
Wael Ä.
Germany
Sebastian Moissl
Sat 23:23  Table 2
95   
Germany
Celina Richter
Germany
Frank Gerhart
Sat 23:11  Table 1
96   
Germany
Norbert Schliewe
Germany
Christian Herdt
Sat 22:30  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 4
97   
Croatia
Zoran Gavric
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
Sat 23:27  Table 5
98   
Germany
Hüseyin Canpulat
Germany
Michael Debold
Sat 23:26  Table 4
99   
Germany
Sascha Gomes Dos Santos
Germany
Peter Mannhöfer
Sat 23:52  Table 2
100   
Germany
Jürgen Appel
Germany
Torsten Müller
Sat 23:27  Table 3
101   
Germany
Dominik Braunbeck
Germany
Jan Herzog
Sun 00:05  Table 1
102   
Germany
Sebastian Moissl
Germany
Julian Schreck
Sat 23:24  Table 2
103   
Germany
Frank Gerhart
Germany
Markus Schwarz
Sun 00:03 
104   
Germany
Christian Herdt
Germany
Alexander Reisert
Sun 00:04 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
105   
Germany
Minh Hieu Pham
Germany
Hakan Kaya
Sun 00:10  Table 4
106   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Charly Meier
Sun 00:30  Table 5
107   
Italy
Claudio Morgano
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Sun 00:52  Table 4
108   
Germany
Patrick Lampert
Germany
Heiko Baumfalk
Sun 00:53  Table 5

Loser round 5

Race to 4
109   
Germany
Tamara Schmidt
Germany
Hüseyin Canpulat
Sun 00:54  Table 2
110   
Germany
Sascha Gomes Dos Santos
Germany
Torsten Müller
Sun 00:58  Table 1
111   
Germany
Dominik Braunbeck
Germany
Julian Schreck
Sun 00:58  Table 3
112   
Germany
Frank Gerhart
Germany
Christian Herdt
Sun 01:28  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 4
113   
Germany
Hüseyin Canpulat
Italy
Claudio Morgano
Sun 02:09  Table 2
114   
Germany
Torsten Müller
Germany
Heiko Baumfalk
Sun 01:30  Table 1
115   
Germany
Julian Schreck
Germany
Hakan Kaya
Sun 01:30  Table 3
116   
Germany
Christian Herdt
Germany
Charly Meier
Sun 02:29  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 4
117   
Germany
Minh Hieu Pham
Italy
Claudio Morgano
Sun 03:30  Table 1
118   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Christian Herdt
Sun 03:32  Table 3
119   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Julian Schreck
Sun 03:30  Table 4
120   
Germany
Patrick Lampert
Germany
Torsten Müller
Sun 03:30  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
121   
Italy
Claudio Morgano
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Sun 04:39 
122   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Torsten Müller
Sun 04:57 

Final

Race to 4
123   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Torsten Müller
Sun 04:58 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment