Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21 - January 23, 2022

Professional Tour Grand Final

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Ross Fernie
5 (5/0) 69 (40/29)
58%
25
2 Dean Shields
5 (4/1) 59 (37/22)
63%
20
3 Alex O'Donoghue
4 (3/1) 54 (28/26)
52%
16
3 Cory Rees
4 (3/1) 52 (31/21)
60%
16
5 Jon McAllister
3 (2/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
14
5 Liam Dunster
2 (1/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
14
5 Gareth Hibbott
2 (1/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
14
5 Jimmy Carney
3 (2/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
14
9 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
10
Show more
9 Simon Ward
2 (1/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
10
9 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
10
9 Marc Farnsworth
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
10
9 Clint I'Anson
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
10
9 Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
10
9 Ryan Clark
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
10
9 Craig Marsh
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
10
17 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
8
17 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 David Addinall
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Rob Donkin
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Marc Pickworth
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
8
17 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 JJ Faul
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Ben Davies
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
17 Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
17 Richard Swaffield
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
8
17 Conor Treacy
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
8
9991 Nathan Bridges
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
9991 Andrew Mckie
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
8
Starts Jan 21, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
 
5   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Steve Thompson
 
7   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ross Fernie
 
9   
England
Clint I'Anson
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
England
Richard Swaffield
 
11   
England
Craig Brown
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
 
13   
Wales
Cory Rees
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Kevin Barton
 
15   
England
Conor Treacy
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
17   
England
Jon McAllister
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Wales
Curtis Lee
 
19   
England
Rob Donkin
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
 
21   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Mckie
 
23   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Davies
 
25   
Wales
Simon Ward
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
England
Marc Pickworth
 
27   
England
Nathan Bridges
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
29   
England
Dean Shields
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Wales
Drew Hughes
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Walk Over
 
34   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
R1
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 16:03  Table 18
35   
Wales
Luke Sanges
R4
England
Steve Thompson
R4
Fri 15:53  Table 16
36   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 19:24  Table 17
37   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Richard Swaffield
Fri 14:34  Table 18
38   
England
Craig Brown
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
R4
Fri 17:45  Table 16
39   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 16:30  Table 17
40   
England
Conor Treacy
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 17:55  Table 17
41   
England
Jon McAllister
Wales
Curtis Lee
R2
Fri 17:55  Table 15
42   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 16:11  Table 15
43   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Andrew Mckie
Thu 08:14 
44   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
R5
Wales
Ben Davies
R4
Fri 17:55  Table 18
45   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 20:27  Table 15
46   
England
Nathan Bridges
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 19:00 
47   
England
Dean Shields
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 19:14  Table 18
48   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
 

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 20:20  Table 16
50   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 20:37  Table 17
51   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
R2
Fri 21:34  Table 2
52   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 20:21  Table 18
53   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 22:00  Table 16
54   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Fri 21:55  Table 15
55   
Wales
Simon Ward
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 22:14  Table 17
56   
England
Dean Shields
R4
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R2
Fri 21:40  Table 18

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R1
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
Sat 14:02  Table 18
58   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 15:32  Table 17
59   
England
Jon McAllister
R4
England
Alex O'Donoghue
R4
Sat 15:46  Table 18
60   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Dean Shields
Sat 17:07  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
Wales
Cory Rees
R2
Sat 18:28  Table 18
62   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
R2
England
Dean Shields
R3
Sat 20:12  Table 18

Final

Race to 8
63   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
England
Dean Shields
R1
Sat 21:12  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants