Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 4, 2019

ProStar CUP VII - Group 1

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Federico Amendola
7 (6/1) 45 (30/15)
67%
2 Admir Muho
7 (5/2) 49 (31/18)
63%
3 Angelo Salzano
7 (5/2) 47 (29/18)
62%
4 Veronika Hubrtová
7 (4/3) 51 (27/24)
53%
5 Martineac Catalin
7 (4/3) 49 (26/23)
53%
6 Giacomo Benini
7 (3/4) 53 (24/29)
45%
7 Alessandro Zuddas
7 (1/6) 46 (13/33)
28%
8 Fabio Casalini
7 (0/7) 50 (15/35)
30%
Entry deadline Oct 4, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 4, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Pool Events
Contact Marco Conventi (events@federspia.it)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Federico Amendola 7 6 0 1 30 15 15 0 0 0 0.667 12
2 Admir Muho 7 5 0 2 31 18 13 0 0 0 0.633 10
3 Angelo Salzano 7 5 0 2 29 18 11 0 0 0 0.617 10
4 Veronika Hubrtová 7 4 0 3 27 24 3 0 0 0 0.529 8
5 Martineac Catalin 7 4 0 3 26 23 3 0 0 0 0.531 8
6 Giacomo Benini 7 3 0 4 24 29 -5 0 0 0 0.453 6
7 Alessandro Zuddas 7 1 0 6 13 33 -20 0 0 0 0.283 2
8 Fabio Casalini 7 0 0 7 15 35 -20 1 0 0 0.3 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Italy
Giacomo Benini
Italy
Federico Amendola
Fri 08:11  Table 7
2   
Czech Republic
Veronika Hubrtová
Italy
Alessandro Zuddas
Fri 08:29  Table 8
3   
Romania
MARTINEAC CATALIN
Admir Muho
Fri 08:40  Table 5
4   
Italy
Angelo Salzano
Italy
Fabio Casalin
Fri 08:40  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 5
5   
Italy
Giacomo Benini
Italy
Alessandro Zuddas
Fri 09:42  Table 15
6   
Italy
Federico Amendola
Admir Muho
Fri 09:52  Table 4
7   
Czech Republic
Veronika Hubrtová
Italy
Fabio Casalin
Fri 09:52  Table 5
8   
Romania
MARTINEAC CATALIN
Italy
Angelo Salzano
Fri 09:52  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 5
9   
Italy
Giacomo Benini
Admir Muho
Fri 10:55  Table 6
10   
Italy
Alessandro Zuddas
Italy
Fabio Casalin
R1
Fri 10:46  Table 5
11   
Italy
Federico Amendola
Italy
Angelo Salzano
Fri 10:55  Table 4
12   
Czech Republic
Veronika Hubrtová
Romania
MARTINEAC CATALIN
Fri 10:52  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 5
13   
Italy
Giacomo Benini
Italy
Fabio Casalin
Fri 11:53  Table 4
14   
Admir Muho
Italy
Angelo Salzano
Fri 11:53  Table 7
15   
Italy
Alessandro Zuddas
Romania
MARTINEAC CATALIN
Fri 11:53  Table 15
16   
Italy
Federico Amendola
Czech Republic
Veronika Hubrtová
Fri 11:53  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 5
17   
Italy
Giacomo Benini
Italy
Angelo Salzano
Fri 12:57  Table 6
18   
Italy
Fabio Casalin
Romania
MARTINEAC CATALIN
Fri 13:08  Table 15
19   
Admir Muho
Czech Republic
Veronika Hubrtová
Fri 12:57  Table 8
20   
Italy
Alessandro Zuddas
Italy
Federico Amendola
Fri 13:14  Table 5

Round 6

Race to 5
21   
Italy
Giacomo Benini
Romania
MARTINEAC CATALIN
Fri 14:08  Table 4
22   
Italy
Angelo Salzano
Czech Republic
Veronika Hubrtová
Fri 14:08  Table 6
23   
Italy
Fabio Casalin
Italy
Federico Amendola
Fri 13:54  Table 5
24   
Admir Muho
Italy
Alessandro Zuddas
Fri 13:43  Table 8

Round 7

Race to 5
25   
Italy
Giacomo Benini
Czech Republic
Veronika Hubrtová
Fri 15:17  Table 7
26   
Romania
MARTINEAC CATALIN
Italy
Federico Amendola
Fri 15:17  Table 14
27   
Italy
Angelo Salzano
Italy
Alessandro Zuddas
Fri 15:01  Table 15
28   
Italy
Fabio Casalini
Admir Muho
Fri 14:49  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants