Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 20, 2020

Poollokaal de Gracht Zomer Ranking 2020 8-Ball #12

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Hervis Hamid
8 (6/2) 38 (26/12)
68%
50
2 Valen Tino
8 (5/3) 37 (18/19)
49%
35
3 Erik de Boer
Poollokaal De Gracht
7 (5/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
25
3 Harry van Schaik
7 (4/3) 31 (15/16)
48%
25
5 Ali Soeleman
6 (3/3) 22 (12/10)
55%
20
5 Aytel Soliano
6 (4/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
20
5 Rahadi Hamid
Boven 't IJ
6 (4/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
20
5 Joris de Winkel
6 (3/3) 26 (14/12)
54%
20
9 Bob Blom
5 (1/4) 20 (6/14)
30%
15
9 Johannes Tsang
5 (2/3) 22 (11/11)
50%
15
11 Mitch van Tongeren
5 (0/5) 19 (4/15)
21%
15
11 Jean - Pierre Dollfus
5 (0/5) 18 (3/15)
17%
15
Starts Sep 20, 2020, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Poollokaal De Gracht

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rahadi Hamid 5 4 0 1 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Erik de Boer 5 4 0 1 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
3 Ali Soeleman 5 3 0 2 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
4 Valen Tino 5 3 0 2 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 3
5 Bob Blom 5 1 0 4 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 1
6 Jean - Pierre Dollfus 5 0 0 5 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aytel Soliano 5 4 0 1 14 9 5 0 0 0 0.609 4
2 Hervis Hamid 5 3 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 3
3 Joris de Winkel 5 3 0 2 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 3
4 Harry van Schaik 5 3 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 3
5 Johannes Tsang 5 2 0 3 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
6 Mitch van Tongeren 5 0 0 5 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Ali Soeleman
Sun 16:05  Table 1
2-A   
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sun 16:05  Table 2
3-A   
Netherlands
Jean - Pierre Dollfus
Netherlands
Bob Blom
Sun 16:05  Table 4
4-B   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Sun 16:05  Table 5
5-B   
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Sun 16:05  Table 7
6-B   
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Netherlands
Mitch van Tongeren
Sun 16:05  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sun 16:46  Table 1
8-A   
Netherlands
Ali Soeleman
Netherlands
Bob Blom
Sun 16:55  Table 2
9-A   
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Jean - Pierre Dollfus
Sun 16:56  Table 5
10-B   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Sun 17:03  Table 4
11-B   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Mitch van Tongeren
Sun 17:04  Table 8
12-B   
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Sun 17:01  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Bob Blom
Sun 17:19  Table 1
14-A   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Jean - Pierre Dollfus
Sun 17:19  Table 5
15-A   
Netherlands
Ali Soeleman
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Sun 17:20  Table 2
16-B   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Mitch van Tongeren
Sun 17:58  Table 5
17-B   
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Sun 17:56  Table 4
18-B   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Sun 17:48  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 3
19-A   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Jean - Pierre Dollfus
Sun 17:54  Table 1
20-A   
Netherlands
Bob Blom
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Sun 17:49  Table 2
21-A   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Ali Soeleman
Sun 17:58  Table 8
22-B   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Sun 18:46  Table 5
23-B   
Netherlands
Mitch van Tongeren
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Sun 18:46  Table 7
24-B   
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Sun 18:32  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 3
25-A   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Sun 18:14  Table 1
26-A   
Netherlands
Jean - Pierre Dollfus
Netherlands
Ali Soeleman
Sun 18:24  Table 2
27-A   
Netherlands
Bob Blom
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sun 18:24  Table 8
28-B   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Sun 19:19  Table 7
29-B   
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Sun 19:10  Table 4
30-B   
Netherlands
Mitch van Tongeren
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Sun 19:19  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
31   
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Sun 20:16  Table 1
32   
Netherlands
Ali Soeleman
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Sun 20:16  Table 2
33   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Sun 20:16  Table 4
34   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Sun 20:16  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 4
35   
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Sun 22:12  Table 2
36   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sun 22:16  Table 7

Final

Race to 5
37   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sun 22:16  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment