Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 6, 2020

Poollokaal de Gracht Zomer Ranking 2020 8-Ball #10

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Joris de Winkel
8 (7/1) 38 (26/12)
68%
50
2 Aytel Soliano
8 (6/2) 38 (24/14)
63%
35
3 Matt Sinclair
7 (4/3) 35 (18/17)
51%
25
3 Rory Jones
6 (4/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
25
5 Freek Tichelman
5 (3/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
20
6 Harry van Schaik
5 (3/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
20
7 Thijs Kuiken
5 (3/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
20
7 Johannes Tichelman
6 (3/3) 22 (11/11)
50%
20
9 Dolf Hollestelle
6 (2/4) 23 (10/13)
43%
15
9 Sami Arous
5 (2/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
15
11 Johannes TSANG
6 (2/4) 22 (9/13)
41%
15
11 Josiah Tsang
5 (0/5) 18 (3/15)
17%
15
13 André Sprengers
6 (0/6) 22 (4/18)
18%
15
Starts Sep 6, 2020, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Poollokaal De Gracht

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joris de Winkel 6 5 0 1 17 7 10 0 0 0 0.708 5
2 Aytel Soliano 6 5 0 1 17 9 8 0 0 0 0.654 5
3 Matt Sinclair 6 4 0 2 16 13 3 0 0 0 0.552 4
4 Johannes Tichelman 6 3 0 3 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Dolf Hollestelle 6 2 0 4 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 2
6 Johannes TSANG 6 2 0 4 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 2
7 André Sprengers 6 0 0 6 4 18 -14 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rory Jones 5 4 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 4
2 Freek Tichelman 5 3 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 3
3 Harry van Schaik 5 3 0 2 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 3
4 Thijs Kuiken 5 3 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 3
5 Sami Arous 5 2 0 3 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 2
6 Josiah Tsang 5 0 0 5 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Dolf Hollestelle
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Sun 16:12  Table 7
2-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Sun 16:12  Table 2
3-A   
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Sun 16:12  Table 1
4-B   
Netherlands
Freek Tichelman
Rory Jones
Fri 16:12  Table 4
5-B   
Tunisia
Sami Arous
Canada
Josiah Tsang
Sun 16:12  Table 5
6-B   
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Netherlands
Thijs Kuiken
Sun 16:12  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Sun 16:52  Table 1
8-A   
Netherlands
Dolf Hollestelle
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Sun 16:51  Table 7
9-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Sun 16:52  Table 2
10-B   
Netherlands
Freek Tichelman
Canada
Josiah Tsang
Sun 16:52  Table 4
11-B   
Rory Jones
Netherlands
Thijs Kuiken
Sun 16:57  Table 6
12-B   
Tunisia
Sami Arous
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Sun 16:59  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Sun 17:23  Table 1
14-A   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Sun 17:23  Table 2
15-A   
Netherlands
Dolf Hollestelle
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Sun 17:16  Table 7
16-B   
Netherlands
Freek Tichelman
Netherlands
Thijs Kuiken
Sun 17:34  Table 4
17-B   
Canada
Josiah Tsang
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Sun 17:55  Table 6
18-B   
Rory Jones
Tunisia
Sami Arous
Sun 17:55  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 3
19-A   
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Sun 18:49  Table 2
20-A   
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Sun 19:33  Table 2
21-A   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Sun 17:40  Table 2
22-B   
Netherlands
Freek Tichelman
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Sun 18:34  Table 4
23-B   
Netherlands
Thijs Kuiken
Tunisia
Sami Arous
Sun 18:33  Table 5
24-B   
Canada
Josiah Tsang
Rory Jones
Sun 18:33  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 3
25-A   
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Sun 17:57  Table 7
26-A   
Canada
Johannes Tsang
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Sun 18:18  Table 2
27-A   
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Netherlands
Dolf Hollestelle
Sun 18:18  Table 1
28-B   
Netherlands
Freek Tichelman
Tunisia
Sami Arous
Sun 19:21  Table 6
29-B   
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Rory Jones
Sun 19:21  Table 4
30-B   
Netherlands
Thijs Kuiken
Canada
Josiah Tsang
Sun 19:19  Table 5

Round 6

Race to 3
31-A   
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Sun 20:10  Table 2
32-A   
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Netherlands
Dolf Hollestelle
Sun 19:49  Table 1
33-A   
Canada
Johannes Tsang
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Sun 19:17  Table 7

Round 7

Race to 3
34-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Netherlands
Dolf Hollestelle
Sun 19:02  Table 1
35-A   
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Sun 18:37  Table 7
36-A   
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Netherlands
Johannes Tichelman
Sun 19:09  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 4
37   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Sun 21:43  Table 1
38   
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Rory Jones
Sun 21:44  Table 7

Final

Race to 5
39   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Sun 22:33  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants