Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 13, 2021

Poollokaal de Gracht Winter Ranking 2021 9-Ball #5

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gilliano Smit
6 (6/0) 26 (20/6)
77%
50
2 Jean Pierre Indam
6 (4/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
35
3 Edward W.
6 (3/3) 26 (13/13)
50%
25
3 Joris de Winkel
6 (5/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
25
5 matthijs v. eerden
5 (2/3) 23 (10/13)
43%
20
5 Erik de Boer
Poollokaal De Gracht
4 (3/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
20
5 Aytel Soliano
4 (2/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
20
5 Antonio Alexander Ferreira kaspers
4 (1/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
20
9 André Sprengers
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
10 Flip Buttinger
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
10 Ray L
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
15
10 Sahaj
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
13 Francesco Soncina
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
15
Starts Oct 13, 2021, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Poollokaal De Gracht Zomer Ranking
Organizer Poollokaal De Gracht
More info
Ouderwets 9-Bal knallen, poultjes, eindranking, jackpot 12,50 pp, loting om 20:00uur

Jackpot staat inmiddels op 245,-

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joris de Winkel 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 matthijs v. eerden 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
3 Edward W. 4 2 0 2 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
4 Flip Buttinger 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
5 Francesco Soncina 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gilliano Smit 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Aytel Soliano 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 André Sprengers 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Ray L 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Erik de Boer 3 3 0 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Jean Pierre Indam 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Antonio Alexander Ferreira kaspers 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Sahaj 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
matthijs v. eerden
Italy
Francesco Soncina
Wed 20:09  Table 1
2-A   
Netherlands
Edward W.
Netherlands
Flip Buttinger
Wed 20:09  Table 2
3-B   
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Wed 20:56  Table 1
4-B   
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Netherlands
Ray L
Wed 20:25  Table 2
5-C   
Netherlands
Sahaj
Netherlands
Jean Pierre Indam
Wed 20:51  Table 7
6-C   
Portugal
Antonio Alexander Ferreira kaspers
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Wed 20:56  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Italy
Francesco Soncina
Netherlands
Flip Buttinger
Wed 21:04  Table 2
8-A   
Netherlands
matthijs v. eerden
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Wed 21:11  Table 11
9-B   
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Ray L
Wed 21:29  Table 4
10-B   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Wed 21:30  Table 1
11-C   
Netherlands
Sahaj
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Wed 21:18  Table 7
12-C   
Netherlands
Jean Pierre Indam
Portugal
Antonio Alexander Ferreira kaspers
Wed 21:22  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Netherlands
Flip Buttinger
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Wed 21:30  Table 5
14-A   
Italy
Francesco Soncina
Netherlands
Edward W.
Wed 21:38  Table 2
15-B   
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Wed 21:47  Table 1
16-B   
Netherlands
Ray L
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Wed 21:47  Table 7
17-C   
Netherlands
Sahaj
Portugal
Antonio Alexander Ferreira kaspers
Wed 22:00  Table 11
18-C   
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Netherlands
Jean Pierre Indam
Wed 22:00  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 3
19-A   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Edward W.
Wed 22:41  Table 7
20-A   
Netherlands
Flip Buttinger
Netherlands
matthijs v. eerden
Wed 22:41  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 3
21-A   
Netherlands
Edward W.
Netherlands
matthijs v. eerden
Wed 22:08  Table 2
22-A   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Italy
Francesco Soncina
Wed 22:08  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 3
23   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Portugal
Antonio Alexander Ferreira kaspers
Wed 23:30  Table 7
24   
Netherlands
Jean Pierre Indam
Netherlands
matthijs v. eerden
Wed 23:54  Table 2
25   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Wed 23:46  Table 11
26   
Netherlands
Edward W.
Netherlands
Erik de Boer
Wed 23:39  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Jean Pierre Indam
Wed 23:55  Table 2
28   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Edward W.
Wed 23:54  Table 7

Final

Race to 5
29   
Netherlands
Jean Pierre Indam
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 00:49 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants