Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 17, 2021

Poollokaal de Gracht Winter Ranking 2021 8-Ball #5

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
7 (6/1) 32 (23/9)
72%
50
2 Andrej Karamesic
7 (6/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
35
3 Gilliano Smit
6 (4/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
25
3 Ali Soeleman
6 (4/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
25
5 Harry van Schaik
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
20
5 Matt Sinclair
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
20
5 Edward W.
4 (2/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
20
5 Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
20
9 Aytel Soliano
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
15
Show more
9 Brian Paulson
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
9 Joris de Winkel
3 (2/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
15
9 Valen Tino
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
15
13 Chaka Sanichar
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
15
13 Clio Beraldin
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
15
13 Paris Katsionas
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
15
13 Theodoros Dimitriadis
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
15
17 André Sprengers
4 (1/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
10
17 Ray L
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
10
Starts Oct 17, 2021, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Poollokaal De Gracht
More info
Ouderwets 8-Ball knallen. 6,-

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gilliano Smit 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Jan Rempe 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
3 Valen Tino 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
4 Theodoros Dimitriadis 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 André Sprengers 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt Sinclair 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Edward W. 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 Brian Paulson 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Clio Beraldin 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nima Dabiran Zohouri 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Harry van Schaik 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Joris de Winkel 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Paris Katsionas 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andrej Karamesic 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Ali Soeleman 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 3
3 Aytel Soliano 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Chaka Sanichar 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
5 Ray L 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Thailand
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Sun 16:12  Table 6
2-A   
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sun 16:12  Table 7
3-B   
France
Clio Beraldin
Netherlands
Edward W.
Sun 16:17  Table 11
4-B   
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Sun 16:03  Table 1
5-C   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Sun 16:03  Table 2
6-C   
Greece
Paris Katsionas
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Sun 16:03  Table 4
7-D   
Netherlands
Ray L
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Sun 16:03  Table 3
8-D   
Netherlands
Ali Soeleman
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Sun 16:03  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Sun 16:47  Table 6
10-A   
Thailand
Jan Rempe
Greece
Theodoros Dimitriadis
Sun 16:50  Table 7
11-B   
France
Clio Beraldin
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Sun 16:45  Table 11
12-B   
Netherlands
Edward W.
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Sun 16:45  Table 1
13-C   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Sun 17:13  Table 2
14-C   
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Greece
Paris Katsionas
Sun 17:14  Table 4
15-D   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Sun 17:20  Table 3
16-D   
Netherlands
Ray L
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 17:20  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Greece
Theodoros Dimitriadis
Sun 17:14  Table 7
18-A   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Sun 17:13  Table 1
19-B   
France
Clio Beraldin
Netherlands
Brian Paulson
Sun 17:14  Table 6
20-B   
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Netherlands
Edward W.
Sun 17:14  Table 11
21-C   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Greece
Paris Katsionas
Sun 18:02  Table 4
22-C   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Sun 18:02  Table 2
23-D   
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 16:31  Table 5
24-D   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Ali Soeleman
Sun 16:46  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
Greece
Theodoros Dimitriadis
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Sun 18:08  Table 7
26-A   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thailand
Jan Rempe
Sun 18:02  Table 1
27-D   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Ali Soeleman
Sun 18:46  Table 7
28-D   
Netherlands
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Ray L
Sun 18:44  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 3
29-A   
Netherlands
André Sprengers
Thailand
Jan Rempe
Sun 17:45  Table 1
30-A   
Greece
Theodoros Dimitriadis
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Sun 17:47  Table 7
31-D   
Netherlands
Ali Soeleman
Netherlands
Ray L
Sun 18:02  Table 5
32-D   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Sun 18:44  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
33   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Edward W.
Sun 20:09  Table 1
34   
Thailand
Jan Rempe
United Kingdom
Matt Sinclair
Sun 20:09  Table 2
35   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Ali Soeleman
Sun 20:09  Table 5
36   
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Sun 20:27  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 4
37   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thailand
Jan Rempe
Sun 21:16  Table 2
38   
Netherlands
Ali Soeleman
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Sun 21:16 

Final

Race to 4
39   
Thailand
Jan Rempe
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Sun 22:06 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants