Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 28, 2018

PoolBar Spring Open 2018

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Markus Juva
6 (6/0) 65 (42/23)
65%
550
2 Petri Makkonen
6 (5/1) 56 (40/16)
71%
480
3 Ville Leppä
5 (4/1) 50 (30/20)
60%
420
3 Casper Matikainen
6 (4/2) 53 (31/22)
58%
420
5 Toni Valtonen
4 (3/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
370
5 Ville Hämäläinen
5 (3/2) 47 (30/17)
64%
370
5 Mika Palviainen
6 (4/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
370
5 Sami Hämäläinen
5 (3/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
370
9 Jani Paalasmaa
5 (3/2) 49 (24/25)
49%
330
Show more
9 Miikka Hirvonen
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
330
9 Johanna Koivisto
3 (1/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
330
9 Timo Helminen
4 (2/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
330
13 Jori Luoma-aho
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
330
13 Samu Parilo
4 (2/2) 41 (19/22)
46%
330
13 Joonas Vartia
3 (1/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
330
13 Laura Saarinen
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
330
17 Mika Pakarinen
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
300
17 Timo Kaartinen
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
300
17 Henri Honkasalo
2 (0/2) 17 (3/14)
18%
300
17 Janne Kiiski
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
300
17 Joonas Aurila
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
300
17 Janne Aaltonen
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
300
17 Jukka Heiskanen
3 (1/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
300
17 Jani Utriainen
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
300
25 Ville Kurki
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
300
25 Kristian Kleemola
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
300
25 Timo Koljonen
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
300
25 Topi Palviainen
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
300
Entry deadline Apr 27, 2018, 9:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 28, 2018, 1:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Contact Antti Silvennoinen

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Finland
Johanna Koivisto
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Timo Helminen
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
Sat 13:03  Table 1
3   
Finland
Jani Paalasmaa
Finland
Timo Koljonen
Sat 13:03  Table 2
4   
Finland
Joonas Aurila
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Sat 13:03  Table 3
5   
Finland
Mika Palviainen
Finland
Laura Saarinen
Sat 14:33  Table 7
6   
Finland
Toni Valtonen
Finland
Kristian Kleemola
Sat 13:03  Table 4
7   
Finland
ville hämäläinen
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
Sat 13:03  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Casper Matikainen
 
9   
Finland
Mika Pakarinen
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Ville Leppä
Finland
Jani Utriainen
Sat 13:03  Table 6
11   
Finland
Timo Kaartinen
Finland
Janne Kiiski
Sat 13:03  Table 7
12   
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
Finland
Topi Palviainen
Sat 14:06  Table 1
13   
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Finland
Jukka Heiskanen
Sat 13:41 
14   
Finland
Samu Parilo
Finland
Ville Kurki
Sat 13:44  Table 4
15   
Finland
Joonas Vartia
Finland
Markus Juva
Sat 14:11  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
Finland
Henri Honkasalo
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Finland
Johanna Koivisto
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
Sat 14:19  Table 3
18   
Finland
Jani Paalasmaa
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Sat 13:58  Table 5
19   
Finland
Laura Saarinen
Finland
Toni Valtonen
Sat 15:32  Table 7
20   
Finland
ville hämäläinen
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Sat 14:41  Table 5
21   
Finland
Mika Pakarinen
Finland
Ville Leppä
Sat 13:56  Table 2
22   
Finland
Timo Kaartinen
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
Sat 15:30  Table 5
23   
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Finland
Samu Parilo
Sat 14:57  Table 2
24   
Finland
Markus Juva
Finland
Henri Honkasalo
Sat 15:40  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Finland
Timo Helminen
 
26   
Finland
Timo Koljonen
Finland
Joonas Aurila
Sat 14:46  Table 4
27   
Finland
Mika Palviainen
Finland
Kristian Kleemola
Sat 15:51  Table 2
28   
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Finland
Jani Utriainen
 
30   
Finland
Janne Kiiski
Finland
Topi Palviainen
Sat 16:00  Table 4
31   
Finland
Jukka Heiskanen
Finland
Ville Kurki
Sat 15:05  Table 3
32   
Finland
Joonas Vartia
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Finland
Timo Helminen
Finland
Henri Honkasalo
Sat 16:30  Table 6
34   
Finland
Joonas Aurila
Finland
Samu Parilo
Sat 16:11  Table 5
35   
Finland
Mika Palviainen
Finland
Timo Kaartinen
Sat 16:40  Table 2
36   
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
Finland
Mika Pakarinen
Sat 15:15  Table 1
37   
Finland
Jani Utriainen
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Sat 16:18  Table 1
38   
Finland
Janne Kiiski
Finland
Laura Saarinen
Sat 17:27  Table 6
39   
Finland
Jukka Heiskanen
Finland
Jani Paalasmaa
Sat 16:18  Table 3
40   
Finland
Joonas Vartia
Finland
Janne Aaltonen
Sat 16:19  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Finland
Johanna Koivisto
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Sat 17:00  Table 1
42   
Finland
Toni Valtonen
Finland
ville hämäläinen
Sat 17:04  Table 7
43   
Finland
Ville Leppä
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
Sat 17:10  Table 3
44   
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Finland
Markus Juva
Sat 17:10  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
Finland
Timo Helminen
Finland
Samu Parilo
Sat 17:42  Table 1
46   
Finland
Mika Palviainen
Finland
Jori Luoma-aho
Sat 17:43  Table 5
47   
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Finland
Laura Saarinen
Sat 17:57  Table 6
48   
Finland
Jani Paalasmaa
Finland
Joonas Vartia
Sat 17:38  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Finland
Timo Helminen
Finland
ville hämäläinen
Sat 18:35  Table 3
50   
Finland
Mika Palviainen
Finland
Johanna Koivisto
Sat 19:46  Table 1
51   
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Finland
Miikka Hirvonen
Sat 19:01  Table 2
52   
Finland
Jani Paalasmaa
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
Sat 18:38  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Finland
Sami Hämäläinen
Sat 21:38 
54   
Finland
Toni Valtonen
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Sat 21:49  Table 4
55   
Finland
Ville Leppä
Finland
Mika Palviainen
Sat 21:49 
56   
Finland
Markus Juva
Finland
ville hämäläinen
Sat 21:49  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Sat 22:03 
58   
Finland
Ville Leppä
Finland
Markus Juva
Sat 23:38  Table 4

Final

Race to 7
59   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Finland
Markus Juva
Sun 00:54  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment