Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 7 - January 8, 2023

Pool-liga 4 Nord2 PL1200

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Arild Moilanen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 50 (30/20)
60%
100
2 Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
6 (4/2) 66 (35/31)
53%
87
3 John E.Erstad
Alta BK
5 (4/1) 48 (32/16)
67%
77
3 Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
77
5 Remi Johnsen
Vadsø Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
64
5 Kjetil Myrbakk
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
64
7 Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen
Reisa BK
4 (1/3) 42 (18/24)
43%
54
7 Terje Mo Hanssen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 30 (9/21)
30%
54
9 Kyrre Jørgensen
Alta BK
4 (0/4) 37 (9/28)
24%
44
Entry deadline Jan 4, 2023, 10:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 7, 2023, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Norges Biljardforbund and Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
More info
Velkommen til årets første PL1200 hos oss.
Oppmøte 11 og oppstart 11.30
Ved 11 deltagere og opp spiller vi dobbelcup.
Ved fra 10 og ned spiller vi puljespill.
Om vi avslutter lørdag eller søndag avgjøres når vi ser hvor mange deltagere som kommer.
Velkommen skal dere være 🙂

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John E.Erstad 4 4 0 0 28 9 19 0 0 0 0.757 4
2 Bjørn Santos Rasmussen 4 3 0 1 24 18 6 0 0 0 0.571 3
3 Kjetil Myrbakk 4 2 0 2 21 21 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen 4 1 0 3 18 24 -6 0 0 0 0.429 1
5 Kyrre Jørgensen 4 0 0 4 9 28 -19 0 0 0 0.243 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas René Fridtjofsen 3 3 0 0 21 10 11 0 0 0 0.677 3
2 Arild Moilanen 3 2 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Remi Johnsen 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1
4 Terje Mo Hanssen 3 0 0 3 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
John E.Erstad
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Sat 11:28  Table 1
2-A   
Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen
Kyrre Jørgensen
Sat 11:28  Table 2
3-B   
Arild Moilanen
Terje Mo Hanssen
Sat 11:28  Table 3
4-B   
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Remi Johnsen
Sat 11:28  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A   
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Kyrre Jørgensen
Sat 13:39  Table 2
6-A   
John E.Erstad
Kjetil Myrbakk
Sat 13:03  Table 1
7-B   
Arild Moilanen
Remi Johnsen
Sat 13:03  Table 3
8-B   
Terje Mo Hanssen
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Sat 13:03  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A   
Kyrre Jørgensen
Kjetil Myrbakk
Sat 15:09  Table 2
10-A   
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen
Sat 15:59 
11-B   
Arild Moilanen
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Sat 14:46  Table 3
12-B   
Remi Johnsen
Terje Mo Hanssen
Sat 15:10  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 7
13-A   
Kjetil Myrbakk
Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen
Sat 17:17 
14-A   
Kyrre Jørgensen
John E.Erstad
Sat 16:31 

Round 5

Race to 7
15-A   
Torbjørn Magnus Isaksen
John E.Erstad
Sat 14:33  Table 1
16-A   
Kjetil Myrbakk
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Sat 18:31 

Semi final

Race to 7
17   
John E.Erstad
Arild Moilanen
Sat 20:05 
18   
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Sat 20:51 

Final

Race to 7
19   
Arild Moilanen
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Sat 22:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer