Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 20 - August 21, 2022

Pool-liga 1 Nord2 PL1200

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Aug 17, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 20, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Norges Biljardforbund and Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
Contact Arild Moilanen (ariped78@gmail.com) and Thomas René Fridtjofsen (thofri@live.com, 97042739)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arild Moilanen 3 3 0 0 21 14 7 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 Ørjan Eikedal 3 2 0 1 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 2
3 Terje Mo Hanssen 3 1 0 2 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 1
4 Trond Øvervoll 3 0 0 3 14 21 -7 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjetil Myrbakk 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 2
2 Thomas René Fridtjofsen 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 2
3 Bjørn Santos Rasmussen 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 0 0 0 0.485 2
4 Eskil Torneus Frantzen 3 0 0 3 10 21 -11 0 0 0 0.323 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Arild Moilanen
Terje Mo Hanssen
Sat 11:30 
2-A   
Trond Øvervoll
Ørjan Eikedal
Sat 11:30 
3-B   
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Eskil Frantzen
Sat 11:30 
4-B   
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Kjetil Myrbakk
Sat 11:30 

Round 2

Race to 7
5-A   
Arild Moilanen
Ørjan Eikedal
Sat 13:22 
6-A   
Terje Mo Hanssen
Trond Øvervoll
Sat 13:22 
7-B   
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Kjetil Myrbakk
Sat 13:22 
8-B   
Eskil Frantzen
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Sat 13:22 

Round 3

Race to 7
9-A   
Arild Moilanen
Trond Øvervoll
Sat 15:54 
10-A   
Ørjan Eikedal
Terje Mo Hanssen
Sat 15:54 
11-B   
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Bjørn Santos Rasmussen
Sat 15:43 
12-B   
Kjetil Myrbakk
Eskil Frantzen
Sat 15:55 

Semi final

Race to 7
13   
Arild Moilanen
Thomas René Fridtjofsen
Sun 11:54 
14   
Ørjan Eikedal
Kjetil Myrbakk
Sun 11:54 

Final

Race to 8
15   
Arild Moilanen
Kjetil Myrbakk
Sun 13:14 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer