Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

February 18, 2018

Pool West 2 Regionale Ranking #5

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Spiros Tseronis
8 (7/1) 42 (28/14)
67%
250
2 Fred Jansen
7 (5/2) 43 (25/18)
58%
180
3 Bob Worku
6 (4/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
140
3 Rui Silva
6 (4/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
140
5 Milen Pan
4 (3/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
100
5 Niels van Adrichem
Pool and Billiards Delft
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
100
5 Nick Berendrecht
4 (3/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
100
5 Charles Palomar
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
100
9 Kai Corvalan
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
60
Show more
9 Rolf van As
5 (3/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
60
9 John Koot
Pool West 2
5 (3/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
60
9 Dylan de Meij
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
60
13 Staaf Verharen
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
55
13 Danny van Soest
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
55
13 Niels van Briemen
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
55
13 Manitou Jansen
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
55
17 Michan Biesbroek
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
50
17 William (Billy) Kelly
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
50
17 Frans van Tatenhove
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
50
17 Joost Vollebregt
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
50
17 Tara Verharen
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
50
17 Rose Threadgold
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
50
17 Leo Marienus
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
50
17 Maaike Dent
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
50
25 Thomas Souflis
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
40
25 Ed van Orssagen
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
40
25 Anand Sjambar
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
40
25 Sebastiaan Bost
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
40
25 Karin Roijen
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
40
25 Paul Balkema
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
40
25 Roy Al Ayoubi
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
40
Entry deadline Feb 18, 2018, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 18, 2018, 1:30 PM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 32-8 (31 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings 2017/2018 Pool West 2 Regionale Ranking and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 3
More info
Dit is de ranking van PoolWest2 deze is toegankelijk voor spelers die tweede divisie landelijk of lager spelen. Het inschrijfgeld is € 10,00 op de dag zelf te voldoen. Hiervan zal 75% worden uitgekeerd op de dag zelf en de rest zal worden toegevoegd aan de prijzenpot voor de Masters.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1
Netherlands
Kai Corvalan
Walk Over
    
2
Netherlands
Niels van Briemen
Netherlands
Rose Threadgold
Sun 13:50  Table 11   
3
Netherlands
Niels van Adrichem
Netherlands
Paul Balkema
Sun 13:50  Table 12   
4
Netherlands
Dylan de Meij
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
Sun 13:50  Table 9   
5
Netherlands
Ed van Orssagen
Ireland
William (Billy) Kelly
Sun 13:51  Table 14   
6
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Greece
Spiros Tseronis
Sun 13:54  Table 15   
7
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Michan Biesbroek
Sun 13:53  Table 10   
8
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Sun 13:53  Table 8   
9
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Sun 13:53  Table 7   
10
Portugal
Rui Silva
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sun 13:53  Table 6   
11
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sun 13:53  Table 5   
12
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 13:52  Table 4   
13
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Sun 13:52  Table 2   
14
Greece
Thomas Souflis
Netherlands
Fred Jansen
Sun 13:52  Table 1   
15
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Sun 14:09  Table 12   
16
Netherlands
Manitou Jansen
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Sun 14:05  Table 6   

Winner round 1

Race to 3
17
Netherlands
Kai Corvalan
Netherlands
Niels van Briemen
Sun 14:12  Table 15   
18
Netherlands
Niels van Adrichem
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
Sun 14:22  Table 9   
19
Ireland
William (Billy) Kelly
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Sun 14:17  Table 5   
20
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 14:24  Table 7   
21
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Portugal
Rui Silva
Sun 14:25  Table 8   
22
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 14:21  Table 10   
23
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Netherlands
Fred Jansen
Sun 14:39  Table 6   
24
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Netherlands
Manitou Jansen
Sun 14:39  Table 11   

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rose Threadgold
    
26
Netherlands
Paul Balkema
Netherlands
Dylan de Meij
Sun 14:16  Table 14   
27
Netherlands
Ed van Orssagen
Greece
Spiros Tseronis
Sun 14:16  Table 11   
28
Netherlands
Michan Biesbroek
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Sun 14:23  Table 3   
29
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Sun 14:29  Table 2   
30
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Sun 14:22  Table 4   
31
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Greece
Thomas Souflis
Sun 14:36  Table 12   
32
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Sun 14:36  Table 15   

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33
Netherlands
Rose Threadgold
Netherlands
Manitou Jansen
Sun 14:58  Table 5   
34
Netherlands
Dylan de Meij
United Kingdom
Maaike Dent
Sun 15:12  Table 6   
35
Greece
Spiros Tseronis
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Sun 14:52  Table 7   
36
Netherlands
Michan Biesbroek
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Sun 14:52  Table 14   
37
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 15:00  Table 4   
38
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Ireland
William (Billy) Kelly
Sun 14:52  Table 10   
39
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
Sun 15:19  Table 10   
40
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Netherlands
Niels van Briemen
Sun 15:10  Table 15   

Winners qualification

Race to 3
41
Netherlands
Kai Corvalan
Netherlands
Niels van Adrichem
Sun 14:57  Table 9   
42
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 14:57  Table 8   
43
Portugal
Rui Silva
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Sun 14:57  Table 11   
44
Netherlands
Fred Jansen
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Sun 15:14  Table 12   

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45
Netherlands
Manitou Jansen
Netherlands
Dylan de Meij
Sun 15:59  Table 10   
46
Greece
Spiros Tseronis
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Sun 15:45  Table 14   
47
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Sun 15:45  Table 15   
48
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Netherlands
Niels van Briemen
Sun 15:58  Table 11   

Losers qualification

Race to 3
49
Netherlands
Dylan de Meij
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 16:34  Table 10   
50
Greece
Spiros Tseronis
Netherlands
Kai Corvalan
Sun 16:09  Table 8   
51
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Fred Jansen
Sun 16:17  Table 9   
52
Netherlands
Rolf van As
Portugal
Rui Silva
Sun 16:29  Table 7   

Quarter final

Race to 3
53
Netherlands
Niels van Adrichem
Portugal
Rui Silva
Sun 17:26  Table 7   
54
Netherlands
Nick Berendrecht
Netherlands
Fred Jansen
Sun 17:26  Table 8   
55
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Greece
Spiros Tseronis
Sun 17:27  Table 9   
56
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 17:27  Table 10   

Semi final

Race to 3
57
Portugal
Rui Silva
Netherlands
Fred Jansen
Sun 18:45  Table 10   
58
Greece
Spiros Tseronis
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Sun 18:45  Table 8   

Final

Race to 3
59
Netherlands
Fred Jansen
Greece
Spiros Tseronis
Sun 21:06    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment