Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 10, 2022

Pool Regionale Ranking REGIO 2 Gelderland #5 2021/2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Rani Matti
7 (6/1) 51 (37/14)
73%
250
2 Jacob Siemaszko
5 (4/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
180
3 Mike van Doornik
6 (4/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
140
3 Gerrit van der Velden
5 (4/1) 48 (26/22)
54%
140
5 Mirjam Alfons
4 (2/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
100
5 Ka-wing Lam
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
100
5 Mitchel Knuever
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
100
5 Rick Telehala
4 (3/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
100
9 Frits Verhaegh
5 (3/2) 39 (24/15)
62%
60
Show more
9 Berry Schreuder
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
60
9 Klaas Gerrits
3 (1/2) 23 (8/15)
35%
60
9 Freek Ebbelink
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
60
13 Peter Knuever
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
55
13 Joost Kettmann
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
55
13 Erik Stoel
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
55
13 Lex Veenendaal
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
55
17 Celalettin Demirtas
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
50
17 Piet-Heyn Sluijter
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
50
17 Rovian Graanoogst
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
50
17 Marc van Grinsven
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
50
17 Stan Buhling
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
50
17 Erwin Jansen
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
50
Entry deadline Apr 10, 2022, 12:30 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 10, 2022, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Regionale Ranking Gelderland 2021/2022
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 2
Contact Mike van Doornik (mpadoornik@live.nl, 0682996632)
More info
Pool Regio 2 Gelderland organiseert op 10 april de vijfde Regionale Ranking, discipline 9-Ball! Snooker Society Doetinchem zal de deuren vanaf 12:00 uur openen, start toernooi om 12:30.

Dit seizoen hebben we 6 rankingstoernooien. Na deze 6 toernooien zal de Masters plaatsvinden voor de top 16 van de ranking. Let op dat je minimaal 3 toernooien moet hebben gespeeld om mee te mogen doen met de Masters.

Het algemene klassement is hier te vinden: https://cuescore.com/ranking/Regionale+Ranking+Gelderland+2021%252F2022/9398056

Inschrijving is € 10,- per speler. Hiervan gaat 30% naar het Masters-toernooi en 70% naar het prijzengeld.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 13:08 
3   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
 
5   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Piet-Heyn Sluijter
Sun 13:25 
7   
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Netherlands
Stan Buhling
Sun 13:36 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rani Matti
 
9   
Netherlands
Joost Kettmann
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Sun 13:23 
11   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Celalettin Demirtas
Sun 13:29 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
 
13   
Netherlands
Freek Ebbelink
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
 
15   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Sun 13:43 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 13:55 
18   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
Sun 13:09 
19   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 14:21 
20   
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 14:15 
21   
Netherlands
Joost Kettmann
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sun 14:01 
22   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Sun 14:30 
23   
Netherlands
Freek Ebbelink
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 13:19 
24   
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Sun 14:36 

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Piet-Heyn Sluijter
 
28   
Netherlands
Stan Buhling
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
 
30   
Netherlands
Celalettin Demirtas
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Sun 15:05 
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Freek Ebbelink
 
35   
Netherlands
Piet-Heyn Sluijter
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Sun 14:37 
36   
Netherlands
Stan Buhling
Netherlands
Joost Kettmann
Sun 14:37 
37   
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 14:37 
38   
Netherlands
Celalettin Demirtas
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 14:37 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
 
40   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
Sun 14:51 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Sun 15:47 
42   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Sun 16:36 
43   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Sun 16:05 
44   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Sun 15:02 

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
Netherlands
Lex Veenendaal
Netherlands
Freek Ebbelink
Sun 16:20 
46   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Joost Kettmann
Sun 15:47 
47   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 15:19 
48   
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Sun 16:34 

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49   
Netherlands
Freek Ebbelink
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Sun 17:07 
50   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 16:12 
51   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Sun 17:07 
52   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Sun 17:21 

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Sun 19:03 
54   
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Sun 19:10 
55   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 19:06 
56   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Sun 18:47 

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Sun 19:17 
58   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 19:17 

Final

Race to 6
59   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Sun 20:09 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants