Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2022

Pool Regionale Ranking REGIO 2 Gelderland #3 2021/2022

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Yannick Pongers
SPC Woensel
5 (5/0) 46 (30/16)
65%
250
2 Quinten Pongers
SPC Woensel
5 (4/1) 39 (29/10)
74%
180
3 Mike van Doornik
6 (4/2) 53 (25/28)
47%
140
3 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (3/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
140
5 Sander van Houwelingen
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
100
5 Mitchel Knuever
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
100
5 Erik Stoel
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
100
5 Marc van Grinsven
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
100
9 Sang Vonk
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
60
Show more
9 Peter Knuever
3 (1/2) 21 (6/15)
29%
60
9 Ka-wing Lam
5 (3/2) 35 (22/13)
63%
60
9 Erwin Jansen
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
60
13 Kevin van Bronswijk
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
55
13 Klaas Gerrits
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
55
13 Freek Ebbelink
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
55
13 Gerrit van der Velden
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
55
17 Frits Verhaegh
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
50
17 Celalettin Demirtas
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
50
17 Berry Schreuder
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
50
17 Hugo Smeenk
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
50
Entry deadline Feb 20, 2022, 12:30 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 20, 2022, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Regionale Ranking Gelderland 2021/2022
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 2
Contact Mike van Doornik (mpadoornik@live.nl, 0682996632)
More info
Pool Regio 2 Gelderland organiseert op 20 februari de derde Regionale Ranking, discipline 10-Ball! Infinity Wageningen zal de deuren vanaf 12:00 uur openen, start toernooi om 12:30.

Dit seizoen hebben we 6 rankingstoernooien. Na deze 6 toernooien zal de Masters plaatsvinden voor de top 16 van de ranking. Let op dat je minimaal 3 toernooien moet hebben gespeeld om mee te mogen doen met de Masters.

Het algemene klassement is binnekort hier te vinden: ...

Inschrijving is € 10,- per speler. Hiervan gaat 30% naar het Masters-toernooi en 70% naar het prijzengeld.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Netherlands
Freek Ebbelink
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Sander van Houwelingen
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Sun 12:42  Table 1
3   
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
 
5   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
 
7   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Sun 12:42  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
 
9   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Celalettin Demirtas
Sun 12:43  Table 3
11   
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Kevin van Bronswijk
 
13   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
 
15   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Sun 12:42  Table 4
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Netherlands
Freek Ebbelink
Netherlands
Sander van Houwelingen
Sun 13:50  Table 3
18   
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
Sun 12:42  Table 5
19   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Sun 12:42  Table 6
20   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sun 13:35  Table 2
21   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Sun 13:20  Table 3
22   
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
Netherlands
Kevin van Bronswijk
Sun 12:42  Table 7
23   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 13:07  Table 6
24   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
Sun 13:50  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Celalettin Demirtas
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Netherlands
Hugo Smeenk
Sun 15:17  Table 4
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Kevin van Bronswijk
 
36   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Sun 13:54  Table 6
37   
Netherlands
Celalettin Demirtas
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Sun 14:55  Table 6
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
 
40   
Netherlands
Berry Schreuder
Netherlands
Freek Ebbelink
Sun 14:54  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Netherlands
Sander van Houwelingen
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
Sun 14:49  Table 5
42   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sun 14:49  Table 2
43   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
Sun 14:13  Table 4
44   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 15:17  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Sun 15:49  Table 1
46   
Netherlands
Kevin van Bronswijk
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Sun 15:42  Table 2
47   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Sun 16:12  Table 6
48   
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Netherlands
Freek Ebbelink
Sun 15:54  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sun 16:35  Table 1
50   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
Sun 16:17  Table 7
51   
Netherlands
Ka-wing Lam
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 16:35  Table 6
52   
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
Sun 16:57  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Netherlands
Sander van Houwelingen
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sun 18:04  Table 1
54   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Sun 18:04  Table 3
55   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Sun 18:04  Table 7
56   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Erik Stoel
Sun 18:04  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Sun 19:11  Table 5
58   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 19:11  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
59   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sun 19:57  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants