Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 1, 2022

Pool Regionale Ranking REGIO 2 Gelderland #2 2021/2022

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Quinten Pongers
SPC Woensel
6 (6/0) 49 (36/13)
73%
250
2 Yannick Pongers
SPC Woensel
7 (5/2) 53 (34/19)
64%
180
3 Gerrit van der Velden
6 (4/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
140
3 Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
6 (4/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
140
5 Mark Gerritzen
5 (3/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
60
5 Sander van Houwelingen
4 (3/1) 38 (22/16)
58%
100
5 Rovian Graanoogst
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
100
5 Marc van Grinsven
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
100
9 Peter Knuever
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
60
Show more
9 Biao Wu
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
60
9 Mitchel Knuever
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
100
9 Kyle van den Bosch
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
60
13 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
55
13 Rani Matti
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
55
13 Melvin Leeflang
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
55
13 Erwin Jansen
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
55
17 Mike van Doornik
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
50
17 Celalettin Demirtas
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
50
17 Joost Kettmann
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
50
17 Wilfred Damhuis
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
50
17 Paul Eijskoot
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
50
17 Stan Buhling
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
50
8880 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
8880 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
8880 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
8880 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
8880 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
8880 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
8880 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
8880 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
8880 Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
8880 Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline May 4, 2022, 12:15 PM (local time)
Starts May 1, 2022, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Regionale Ranking Gelderland 2021/2022
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 2
Contact Mike van Doornik (mpadoornik@live.nl, 0682996632)
More info
Pool Regio 2 Gelderland organiseert op 1 mei de tweede Regionale Ranking, discipline 9-Ball! Deze stond eigenlijk gepland op 16 januari maar is dus verzet naar 1 mei. Infinity Wageningen zal de deuren vanaf 12:00 uur openen, start toernooi om 12:30.

Dit seizoen hebben we 6 rankingstoernooien. Na deze 6 toernooien zal de Masters plaatsvinden voor de top 16 van de ranking. Let op dat je minimaal 3 toernooien moet hebben gespeeld om mee te mogen doen met de Masters.

Het algemene klassement is binnenkort hier te vinden: https://cuescore.com/ranking/Regionale+Ranking+Gelderland+2021%252F2022/9398056

Inschrijving is € 10,- per speler. Hiervan gaat 30% naar het Masters-toernooi en 70% naar het prijzengeld.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Netherlands
Bye 1
 
2   
Netherlands
Wilfred Damhuis
Netherlands
Celalettin Demirtas
Wed 14:05 
3   
Netherlands
Mark Gerritzen
Netherlands
Bye 2
 
4   
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Netherlands
Bye 3
 
5   
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
Netherlands
Bye 4
 
6   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Wed 14:06 
7   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Netherlands
Bye 5
 
8   
Netherlands
Paul Eijskoot
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Wed 14:06 
9   
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Netherlands
Bye 6
 
10   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Wed 14:06 
11   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Bye 7
 
12   
Netherlands
Stan Buhling
Netherlands
Bye 8
 
13   
Netherlands
Melvin Leeflang
Netherlands
Bye 9
 
14   
Netherlands
Joost Kettmann
Netherlands
Kyle van den Bosch
Wed 14:06 
15   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Bye 10
 
16   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Sander van Houwelingen
Wed 14:06 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Netherlands
Celalettin Demirtas
Wed 14:07 
18   
Netherlands
Mark Gerritzen
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Wed 14:07 
19   
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Wed 14:07 
20   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Wed 14:07 
21   
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Wed 14:07 
22   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Stan Buhling
Wed 14:07 
23   
Netherlands
Melvin Leeflang
Netherlands
Kyle van den Bosch
Wed 14:07 
24   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Sander van Houwelingen
Wed 14:07 

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Wilfred Damhuis
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
 
28   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Paul Eijskoot
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Joost Kettmann
 
32   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Netherlands
Wilfred Damhuis
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Wed 14:09 
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Melvin Leeflang
 
35   
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Netherlands
Stan Buhling
Wed 14:10 
36   
Netherlands
Paul Eijskoot
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Wed 14:10 
37   
Netherlands
Mike van Doornik
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Wed 14:10 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
 
39   
Netherlands
Joost Kettmann
Netherlands
Mark Gerritzen
Wed 14:11 
40   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Celalettin Demirtas
Wed 14:11 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
41   
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Wed 14:08 
42   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Wed 14:08 
43   
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Wed 14:08 
44   
Netherlands
Kyle van den Bosch
Netherlands
Sander van Houwelingen
Wed 14:08 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Melvin Leeflang
Wed 14:11 
46   
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Wed 14:11 
47   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Netherlands
Erwin Jansen
Wed 14:11 
48   
Netherlands
Mark Gerritzen
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Wed 14:12 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Wed 12:44 
50   
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Netherlands
Biao Wu
Wed 12:40 
51   
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Netherlands
Kyle van den Bosch
Wed 12:40 
52   
Netherlands
Mark Gerritzen
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Wed 12:44 

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Netherlands
Marc van Grinsven
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Wed 12:50 
54   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Mark Gerritzen
Wed 12:50 
55   
Netherlands
Rovian Graanoogst
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Wed 12:50 
56   
Netherlands
Sander van Houwelingen
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Wed 12:50 

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
Netherlands
Gerrit van der Velden
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Wed 12:50 
58   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Sina Alawi Ghahwerokhi
Wed 12:51 

Final

Race to 6
59   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Wed 12:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants