Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 19, 2020

Pool Regionale Ranking Haaglanden #3 2019/2020

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Milen Pan
5 (5/0) 34 (23/11)
68%
250
2 Bob Worku
5 (4/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
180
3 Bas Grootjans
5 (3/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
140
3 Ben Zaza
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
140
5 Ivan Labrović
3 (2/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
100
5 William Giraldo Orozco
4 (2/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
100
5 Marco de Moree
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
100
5 John Koot
Pool West 2
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
100
9 Anand Sjambar
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
60
Show more
9 Danny van Soest
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
60
9 Raakesh Koemar Sardjoe
3 (1/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
60
9 Joost Vollebregt
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
60
13 Michan Biesbroek
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
55
13 Robbie van Soest
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
55
13 Paolo Tomas
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
55
13 Angelo Tomas
3 (1/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
55
17 Sebastiaan Bost
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
50
Entry deadline Jan 19, 2020, 1:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 19, 2020, 1:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (17 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Regionale Ranking Haaglanden 2019/2020 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond and Pool Regio 3
More info
Regionale ranking van Pool Haaglanden. Alle bij de KNBB aangesloten poolers zijn welkom met als enige restrictie dat niet mag worden uitgekomen in de ERE divisie. De ranking bestaat uit een 6-tal toernooien verdeeld over het seizoen. De top 16 zal aan het einde van de rit strijden om de titel Master 2019/2020. Hiervoor zal dan wel aan minimaal 4 van de 6 toernooien moeten worden deelgenomen. Er zal worden gespeeld met een 32 schema dubbel knock-out tot de laatste 8.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 13:44 
3   
Netherlands
Bas Grootjans
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Paolo Tomas
 
5   
Netherlands
Marco de Moree
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Robbie van Soest
 
7   
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Raakesh Koemar Sardjoe
 
9   
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Milen Pan
 
11   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Michan Biesbroek
 
13   
Netherlands
John Koot
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ivan Labrović
 
15   
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 14:36 
18   
Netherlands
Bas Grootjans
Netherlands
Paolo Tomas
Sun 13:44 
19   
Netherlands
Marco de Moree
Netherlands
Robbie van Soest
Sun 13:44 
20   
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Netherlands
Raakesh Koemar Sardjoe
Sun 13:44 
21   
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Sun 13:44 
22   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Michan Biesbroek
Sun 13:44 
23   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Ivan Labrović
Sun 13:45 
24   
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Sun 13:45 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Bost
Sun 14:36 
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
John Koot
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Michan Biesbroek
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
 
37   
Walk Over
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Robbie van Soest
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Paolo Tomas
 
40   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Bas Grootjans
Sun 15:13 
42   
Netherlands
Marco de Moree
Netherlands
Raakesh Koemar Sardjoe
Sun 14:38 
43   
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Sun 14:36 
44   
Netherlands
Ivan Labrović
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Sun 14:37 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Netherlands
Angelo Tomas
Netherlands
John Koot
Sun 15:09 
46   
Netherlands
Michan Biesbroek
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Sun 14:37 
47   
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Netherlands
Robbie van Soest
Sun 14:39 
48   
Netherlands
Paolo Tomas
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Sun 15:18 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Raakesh Koemar Sardjoe
Sun 16:02 
50   
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Netherlands
Bas Grootjans
Sun 16:02 
51   
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Netherlands
Anand Sjambar
Sun 15:39 
52   
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Sun 16:10 

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
William Giraldo Orozco
Sun 16:49 
54   
Netherlands
Marco de Moree
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Sun 16:49 
55   
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Netherlands
John Koot
Sun 16:49 
56   
Netherlands
Ivan Labrović
Netherlands
Bas Grootjans
Sun 16:49 

Semi final

Race to 5
57   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Sun 17:37 
58   
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Netherlands
Bas Grootjans
Sun 17:29 

Final

Race to 6
59   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Milen Pan
Sun 18:44 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment