Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 20, 2020

Pool Recreanten toernooi Groningen/Drenthe #6

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Chris Mollien
6 (4/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
50
2 Richard Brandsma
6 (5/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
35
3 Freek Strubbe
5 (1/4) 32 (14/18)
44%
25
3 Arjan Kuiper
5 (3/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
25
5 Mark Neef
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
20
5 Thijs Harmsen
4 (3/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
20
5 Jaap Gritter
4 (1/3) 22 (8/14)
36%
20
5 Erik Oppedijk
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
20
Entry deadline Sep 20, 2020, 11:59 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 20, 2020, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Regio 1 Recreanten Ranking 2019/2020
Organizer Pool Regio 1
Contact Richard Brandsma (pool@richardbrandsma.nl, +31 06-55161699) and Jens Maas (jensrmaas@gmail.com, +31 0611706998)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard Brandsma 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Mark Neef 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Jaap Gritter 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Freek Strubbe 3 0 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thijs Harmsen 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Arjan Kuiper 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Chris Mollien 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 1
4 Erik Oppedijk 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Mark Neef
Sun 13:00  Table 13
2-A   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Jaap Gritter
Sun 13:00  Table 12
3-B   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Sun 13:00  Table 11
4-B   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Sun 13:00  Table 26

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Jaap Gritter
Sun 13:55  Table 11
6-A   
Netherlands
Mark Neef
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Sun 13:55  Table 12
7-B   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Sun 13:50  Table 13
8-B   
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Sun 13:50  Table 26

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Sun 14:50  Table 12
10-A   
Netherlands
Jaap Gritter
Netherlands
Mark Neef
Sun 14:50  Table 13
11-B   
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Sun 14:50  Table 11
12-B   
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Sun 14:50  Table 26

Quarter final

Race to 4
13   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Erik Oppedijk
Sun 16:05  Table 11
14   
Netherlands
Jaap Gritter
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Sun 16:05  Table 12
15   
Netherlands
Mark Neef
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Sun 16:05  Table 13
16   
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Netherlands
Thijs Harmsen
Sun 16:05  Table 26

Semi final

Race to 5
17   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Arjan Kuiper
Sun 16:56  Table 13
18   
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Netherlands
Freek Strubbe
Sun 16:56  Table 11

Final

Race to 6
19   
Netherlands
Richard Brandsma
Netherlands
Chris Mollien
Sun 18:09  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants