Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 4, 2018

Pool & Blues Monday Night 9-Ball Competition

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Matt Edwards
New Zealand Pool Association
6 (6/0) 32 (24/8)
75%
2 Marco Teutscher
6 (5/1) 31 (22/9)
71%
3 Aaron Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
7 (5/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
3 Johno McDowell Pakieto
6 (4/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
5 Christopher McBreen
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
5 Sullivan Clark
6 (4/2) 27 (17/10)
63%
7 Toan Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
7 Alex Maslov
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
9 David Breen
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
Show more
9 Maher Hatab
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 William An
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Lenny Kantamneni
4 (2/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
13 Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
13 Lucinda Rawson
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
13 Peter Brannan
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
13 Alex Pianov
2 (0/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Duncan Wu
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Fathum Khan
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Dan Burns
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Ryon Derriman
2 (0/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Shane Williams
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Neil Edrada
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
Entry deadline Jun 4, 2018, 7:15 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 4, 2018, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Aaron Gantley (cuegod@gmail.com, 0210518518) and Duncan Wu (duncan.wu@nzpa.org, +64210783571)
More info
Weekly Pool & Blues Open 9-Ball Competition
7pm Start
Entry fee: $15 (incl. $5 Green Fees)

Prize:
1st 50%
2nd 30%
3rd/4th 10% each

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
Walk Over
 
2   
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Mon 19:07 
3   
New Zealand
Alex Pianov
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Russia
Alex Maslov
 
5   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Walk Over
 
6   
New Zealand
William Az
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Mon 19:07 
7   
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Mon 19:07 
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Neil Edrada
 
9   
England
Peter Brannan
Walk Over
 
10   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Mon 19:07 
11   
New Zealand
Dan Burns
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Mon 19:36 
12   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Shane Williams
 
13   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
 
15   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
Mon 19:08 
16   
Walk Over
New Zealand
David Breen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Mon 19:31 
18   
New Zealand
Alex Pianov
Russia
Alex Maslov
Mon 19:09 
19   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Mon 19:50 
20   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Neil Edrada
Mon 19:36 
21   
England
Peter Brannan
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Mon 19:59 
22   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Shane Williams
Mon 19:39 
23   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
Mon 19:25 
24   
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
New Zealand
David Breen
Mon 19:43 

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
New Zealand
William Az
 
28   
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
 
30   
New Zealand
Dan Burns
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
New Zealand
David Breen
Mon 20:18 
34   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
 
35   
New Zealand
William Az
New Zealand
Shane Williams
Mon 20:13 
36   
New Zealand
Ryon Derriman
England
Peter Brannan
Mon 20:26 
37   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Neil Edrada
Mon 20:02 
38   
New Zealand
Dan Burns
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Mon 20:18 
39   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Alex Pianov
 
40   
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
Bangladesh
Fathum Khan
Mon 20:02 

Winner round 2

Race to 4
41   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Russia
Alex Maslov
Mon 20:20 
42   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Mon 20:20 
43   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Mon 20:48 
44   
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Mon 20:48 

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
New Zealand
David Breen
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Mon 20:55 
46   
New Zealand
William Az
England
Peter Brannan
Mon 20:58 
47   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Mon 20:57 
48   
New Zealand
Alex Pianov
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
Mon 20:55 

Loser round 4

Race to 3
49   
New Zealand
David Breen
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Mon 21:32 
50   
New Zealand
William Az
Russia
Alex Maslov
Mon 21:22 
51   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Mon 21:13 
52   
New Zealand
Lenny Kantamneni
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Mon 21:27 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
53   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Mon 21:13 
54   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
Mon 21:32 

Loser round 5

Race to 3
55   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Russia
Alex Maslov
Mon 21:55 
56   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Mon 21:50 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
57   
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
New Zealand
Christopher McBreen
Mon 22:22 
58   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Mon 22:27 

Semi final

Race to 4
59   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Mon 22:52 
60   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Mon 22:52 

Final

Race to 4
61   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Mon 23:20 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment