Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 28, 2018

Pool & Blues Monday Night 9-Ball Competition

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marco Teutscher
5 (5/0) 24 (20/4)
83%
2 William An
5 (4/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
3 Matt Edwards
New Zealand Pool Association
6 (4/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
3 Toan Nguyen
New Zealand Pool Association
7 (5/2) 37 (24/13)
65%
5 Jesse O'Meara
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
5 Johno McDowell Pakieto
6 (4/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
7 Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand Pool Association
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
7 Sullivan Clark
5 (3/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
9 Lucinda Rawson
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
Show more
9 Steven Brockbank
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Yuki Takahashi
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Victor Wu
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
13 Stefan Mueller
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
13 Duncan Wu
New Zealand Pool Association
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
13 Dan Burns
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
13 Aman Nayyar
4 (2/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
17 Daric Chan
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 David Breen
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 Maher Hatab
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Aaron Gantley
New Zealand Pool Association
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Peter Brannan
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Sam Major
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Kash Choudhary
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 Alex Pianov
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
25 Alex Maslov
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
Entry deadline May 28, 2018, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 28, 2018, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Aaron Gantley (cuegod@gmail.com, 0210518518)
More info
Weekly Pool & Blues Open 9-Ball Competition
7pm Start
Entry fee: $15 (incl. $5 Green Fees)

Prize:
1st 50%
2nd 30%
3rd/4th 10% each

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
Walk Over
 
2   
New Zealand
Alex Pianov
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Mon 19:33 
3   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Norway
Alex Maslov
Mon 19:07 
4   
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
England
Peter Brannan
Mon 19:34 
5   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Walk Over
 
6   
New Zealand
Dan Burns
New Zealand
Kash Choudhary
Mon 19:34 
7   
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
Singapore
Daric Chan
Mon 19:34 
8   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
 
9   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Walk Over
 
10   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
Yuki Takahashi
Mon 19:34 
11   
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
New Zealand
David Breen
Mon 19:38 
12   
Walk Over
New Zealand
William An
 
13   
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
Walk Over
 
14   
New Zealand
Sam Major
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Mon 19:38 
15   
China
Victor Wu
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Mon 19:47 
16   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Mon 19:50 
18   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Mon 19:50 
19   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Dan Burns
Mon 20:01 
20   
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Mon 20:07 
21   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Mon 20:09 
22   
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
New Zealand
William An
Mon 20:18 
23   
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Mon 20:23 
24   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Mon 20:27 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Alex Pianov
 
26   
Norway
Alex Maslov
England
Peter Brannan
Mon 20:14 
27   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Kash Choudhary
 
28   
Singapore
Daric Chan
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Yuki Takahashi
 
30   
New Zealand
David Breen
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Sam Major
 
32   
China
Victor Wu
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
New Zealand
Alex Pianov
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Mon 20:51 
34   
England
Peter Brannan
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
Mon 21:00 
35   
New Zealand
Kash Choudhary
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
Mon 20:38 
36   
Singapore
Daric Chan
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Mon 20:40 
37   
New Zealand
Yuki Takahashi
New Zealand
Aaron Gantley
Mon 21:06 
38   
New Zealand
David Breen
New Zealand
Dan Burns
Mon 20:51 
39   
New Zealand
Sam Major
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
Mon 20:50 
40   
China
Victor Wu
New Zealand
Maher Hatab
Mon 21:07 

Winner round 2

Race to 4
41   
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Mon 21:20 
42   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
Mon 21:22 
43   
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
New Zealand
William An
Mon 21:30 
44   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Mon 22:20 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Duncan Wu
Mon 21:51 
46   
Switzerland
Stefan Mueller
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Mon 21:37 
47   
New Zealand
Yuki Takahashi
New Zealand
Dan Burns
Mon 22:01 
48   
New Zealand
Aman Nayyar
China
Victor Wu
Mon 21:34 

Loser round 4

Race to 4
49   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
New Zealand
Steven Brockbank
Mon 22:21 
50   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Lucinda Rawson
Mon 22:02 
51   
New Zealand
Yuki Takahashi
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Mon 22:37 
52   
China
Victor Wu
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Mon 22:02 

Winners qualification

Race to 4
53   
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Mon 22:22 
54   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Mon 22:37 

Loser round 5

Race to 4
55   
New Zealand
Molrudee Kasemchaiyanan
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
Mon 23:02 
56   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Sullivan Clark
Mon 23:02 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
57   
Niue
Johno McDowell Pakieto
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Mon 23:36 
58   
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
New Zealand
Jesse O'Meara
Mon 23:33 

Semi final

Race to 4
59   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Tue 00:34 
60   
New Zealand
William An
New Zealand
Toan Nguyen
Tue 00:41 

Final

Race to 4
61   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
William An
Tue 01:01 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment