Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 9, 2024

Pinches Sunday Flyer (Category C or Lower)

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Dave Alexander
6 (5/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
2 United Kingdom Peter Chapman
6 (5/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
3 England Marcus Allen
5 (4/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
3 United Kingdom Chris Wright
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
5 United Kingdom Richard Herne
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
5 England Christopher Ogle
4 (2/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
7 United Kingdom Tony Blyth
4 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
7 United Kingdom Liam Notley
4 (1/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
9 England Vincent Martinez
4 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
9 United Kingdom Lee Hodge
4 (0/4) 27 (11/16)
41%
Starts Jun 9, 2024, 12:15 PM (local time)
Organizer Pinches Cue Club
Contact Reece Taylor (rmt2395@gmail.com)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Chapman 4 4 0 0 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 12
2 Dave Alexander 4 3 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 9
3 Richard Herne 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 6
4 Liam Notley 4 1 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 3
5 Lee Hodge 4 0 0 4 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcus Allen 4 4 0 0 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 12
2 Chris Wright 4 3 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 9
3 Christopher Ogle 4 2 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 6
4 Tony Blyth 4 0 1 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0.5
5 Vincent Martinez 4 0 1 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0.5

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
United Kingdom
Peter Chapman
United Kingdom
Dave Alexander
Sun 13:11 
2-A   
United Kingdom
Lee Hodge
United Kingdom
Richard Herne
Sun 13:32 
3-B   
England
Vincent Martinez
England
Marcus Allen
Sun 13:11 
4-B   
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
United Kingdom
Tony Blyth
Sun 13:12 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
United Kingdom
Dave Alexander
United Kingdom
Richard Herne
Sun 15:58 
6-A   
United Kingdom
Peter Chapman
United Kingdom
Liam Notley
Sun 15:25 
7-B   
England
Marcus Allen
United Kingdom
Tony Blyth
 
8-B   
England
Vincent Martinez
England
Christopher Ogle
Sun 13:59 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
United Kingdom
Richard Herne
United Kingdom
Liam Notley
Sun 14:41 
10-A   
United Kingdom
Dave Alexander
United Kingdom
Lee Hodge
Sun 15:09 
11-B   
United Kingdom
Tony Blyth
England
Christopher Ogle
Sun 13:54 
12-B   
England
Marcus Allen
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
Sun 13:58 

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A   
United Kingdom
Liam Notley
United Kingdom
Lee Hodge
Sun 16:01 
14-A   
United Kingdom
Richard Herne
United Kingdom
Peter Chapman
Sun 16:37 
15-B   
England
Christopher Ogle
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
Sun 16:38 
16-B   
United Kingdom
Tony Blyth
England
Vincent Martinez
 

Round 5

Race to 4
17-A   
United Kingdom
Lee Hodge
United Kingdom
Peter Chapman
Sun 14:24 
18-A   
United Kingdom
Liam Notley
United Kingdom
Dave Alexander
Sun 13:42 
19-B   
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
England
Vincent Martinez
Sun 14:48 
20-B   
England
Christopher Ogle
England
Marcus Allen
Sun 15:25 

Semi final

Race to 4
21   
United Kingdom
Peter Chapman
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
Sun 17:26 
22   
United Kingdom
Dave Alexander
England
Marcus Allen
Sun 17:26 

Final

Race to 3
23   
United Kingdom
Peter Chapman
United Kingdom
Dave Alexander
Sun 17:49 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants