Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 6, 2024

PSP Groups Into Knockout Comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Alan Leng
10 (9/1) 73 (46/27)
63%
2 England Jake Stewart
10 (7/3) 68 (41/27)
60%
3 England Seb Worrall
9 (7/2) 57 (36/21)
63%
3 England Richard Clark
9 (7/2) 57 (36/21)
63%
5 United Kingdom Jason Godbeer
8 (6/2) 57 (33/24)
58%
5 United Kingdom Dave Rogers
8 (5/3) 54 (30/24)
56%
5 Ireland Colin Rogan
8 (3/5) 50 (23/27)
46%
5 Gibraltar Karl Page
8 (7/1) 43 (31/12)
72%
9 England Jamie Ringham
7 (5/2) 42 (26/16)
62%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Dean Lapham
Alta BK
7 (4/3) 39 (23/16)
59%
9 England Freddie Winters
7 (3/4) 38 (17/21)
45%
9 England Ashley Jennings
7 (4/3) 39 (19/20)
49%
9 England Jamie Galt
7 (3/4) 44 (21/23)
48%
9 England Andy Clark
7 (4/3) 46 (26/20)
57%
9 Northern Ireland Philip Percy
7 (4/3) 39 (23/16)
59%
9 England Shane Thompson
7 (5/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
17 Romania Paul Agapie
6 (2/4) 31 (12/19)
39%
17 United Kingdom Kyle Mockridge 🎱
6 (2/4) 30 (12/18)
40%
17 United Kingdom Matt Lennon
6 (2/4) 31 (11/20)
35%
17 England Russell Homerston
6 (3/3) 30 (14/16)
47%
21 England Andrew Rush
6 (2/4) 33 (15/18)
45%
21 England Jordan Mark Stewart
6 (1/5) 33 (11/22)
33%
21 England Jimmy McDevitt
6 (2/4) 35 (13/22)
37%
21 England Alan Kimber
6 (1/5) 36 (14/22)
39%
25 England Alan Battman
6 (1/5) 36 (13/23)
36%
25 England Lacie Winters
6 (0/6) 27 (3/24)
11%
25 England Steve Ealey
6 (0/6) 32 (8/24)
25%
25 England Millie Dale
6 (0/6) 27 (3/24)
11%
Starts Jan 6, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Organizer 147 Sports Swindon
Contact Karl Page (karlpage_85@hotmail.co.uk)
Format Round robin (28 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karl Page 6 6 0 0 24 6 18 0 0 0 0.8 18
2 Alan Leng 6 5 0 1 22 12 10 0 0 0 0.647 15
3 Dean Lapham 6 4 0 2 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 12
4 Colin Rogan 6 2 0 4 15 17 -2 0 0 0 0.469 6
5 Kyle Mockridge 🎱 6 2 0 4 12 18 -6 0 0 0 0.4 6
6 Jimmy McDevitt 6 2 0 4 13 22 -9 0 0 0 0.371 6
7 Lacie Winters 6 0 0 6 3 24 -21 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jamie Ringham 6 5 0 1 22 10 12 2 0 0 0.688 15
2 Jake Stewart 6 4 0 2 19 14 5 3 0 0 0.576 12
3 Ashley Jennings 6 4 0 2 17 14 3 3 0 0 0.548 12
4 Jamie Galt 6 3 0 3 18 17 1 0 0 0 0.514 9
5 Russell Homerston 6 3 0 3 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 9
6 Andrew Rush 6 2 0 4 15 18 -3 0 0 0 0.455 6
7 Steve Ealey 6 0 0 6 8 24 -16 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Seb Worrall 6 5 0 1 21 8 13 0 0 0 0.724 15
2 Richard Clark 6 5 0 1 21 11 10 0 0 0 0.656 15
3 Philip Percy 6 4 0 2 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 12
4 Dave Rogers 6 4 0 2 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 12
5 Paul Agapie 6 2 0 4 12 19 -7 0 0 0 0.387 6
6 Jordan Mark Stewart 6 1 0 5 11 22 -11 0 0 0 0.333 3
7 Millie Dale 6 0 0 6 3 24 -21 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shane Thompson 6 5 0 1 20 11 9 0 0 0 0.645 15
2 Jason Godbeer 6 5 0 1 23 15 8 0 0 0 0.605 15
3 Andy Clark 6 4 0 2 22 14 8 0 0 0 0.611 12
4 Freddie Winters 6 3 0 3 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 9
5 Matt Lennon 6 2 0 4 11 20 -9 0 0 0 0.355 6
6 Alan Kimber 6 1 0 5 14 22 -8 0 0 0 0.389 3
7 Alan Battman 6 1 0 5 13 23 -10 0 0 0 0.361 3

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
England
Lacie Winters
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 11:04  Table 2
2-A   
England
Jimmy McDevitt
United Kingdom
Kyle Mockridge
Sat 11:04  Table 3
3-A   
England
Alan Leng
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Sat 11:04  Table 1
4-B   
England
Jake Stewart
R1
England
Ashley Jennings
R3
Sat 11:04  Table 4
5-B   
England
Andrew Rush
England
Steve Ealey
Sat 11:04  Table 5
6-B   
England
Jamie Galt
England
Russell Homerston
Sat 11:04  Table 6
7-C   
England
Richard Clark
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sat 11:04  Table 7
8-C   
England
Jordan Stewart
England
Seb Worrall
Sat 11:05  Table 8
9-C   
England
Millie Dale
Romania
Paul Agapie
Sat 11:30  Table 8
10-D   
England
Freddie Winters
England
Alan Battman
Sat 11:35  Table 2
11-D   
England
Shane Thompson
United Kingdom
Jason Godbeer
Sat 11:35  Table 1
12-D   
United Kingdom
Matt Lennon
England
Andy Clark
Sat 11:36  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 4
13-A   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
United Kingdom
Kyle Mockridge
Sat 12:01  Table 3
14-A   
England
Lacie Winters
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Sat 11:40  Table 7
15-A   
England
Jimmy McDevitt
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
Sat 12:02  Table 8
16-B   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Steve Ealey
Sat 11:41  Table 5
17-B   
England
Jake Stewart
England
Russell Homerston
Sat 12:02  Table 7
18-B   
England
Andrew Rush
England
Jamie Ringham
Sat 11:52  Table 6
19-C   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Seb Worrall
Sat 12:08  Table 1
20-C   
England
Richard Clark
Romania
Paul Agapie
Sat 12:14  Table 5
21-C   
England
Jordan Stewart
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Sat 12:15  Table 7
22-D   
England
Alan Battman
United Kingdom
Jason Godbeer
Sat 12:18  Table 2
23-D   
England
Freddie Winters
England
Andy Clark
Sat 12:26  Table 4
24-D   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Alan Kimber
Sat 12:27  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 4
25-A   
United Kingdom
Kyle Mockridge
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Sat 12:48  Table 7
26-A   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
Sat 12:37  Table 3
27-A   
England
Lacie Winters
England
Alan Leng
Sat 12:32  Table 1
28-B   
England
Steve Ealey
England
Russell Homerston
Sat 12:47  Table 6
29-B   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Jamie Ringham
Sat 12:52  Table 1
30-B   
England
Jake Stewart
R1
England
Jamie Galt
Sat 13:18  Table 7
31-C   
England
Seb Worrall
Romania
Paul Agapie
Sat 12:55  Table 5
32-C   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Sat 12:54  Table 4
33-C   
England
Richard Clark
England
Millie Dale
Sat 13:02  Table 8
34-D   
United Kingdom
Jason Godbeer
England
Andy Clark
Sat 13:24  Table 2
35-D   
England
Alan Battman
England
Alan Kimber
Sat 13:27  Table 6
36-D   
England
Freddie Winters
United Kingdom
Matt Lennon
Sat 13:22  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 4
37-A   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
Sat 13:37  Table 1
38-A   
United Kingdom
Kyle Mockridge
England
Alan Leng
Sat 13:29  Table 8
39-A   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
Jimmy McDevitt
Sat 13:37  Table 3
40-B   
England
Russell Homerston
England
Jamie Ringham
Sat 13:49  Table 7
41-B   
England
Steve Ealey
England
Jamie Galt
Sat 13:50  Table 4
42-B   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Andrew Rush
Sat 13:54  Table 5
43-C   
Romania
Paul Agapie
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Sat 13:30  Table 4
44-C   
England
Seb Worrall
England
Millie Dale
Sat 13:57  Table 8
45-C   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Jordan Stewart
Sat 14:09  Table 1
46-D   
England
Andy Clark
England
Alan Kimber
Sat 14:15  Table 6
47-D   
United Kingdom
Jason Godbeer
United Kingdom
Matt Lennon
Sat 14:13  Table 2
48-D   
England
Alan Battman
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 14:26  Table 7

Round 5

Race to 4
49-A   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
England
Alan Leng
Sat 14:27  Table 4
50-A   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Jimmy McDevitt
Sat 14:35  Table 3
51-A   
United Kingdom
Kyle Mockridge
England
Lacie Winters
Sat 14:20  Table 8
52-B   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Jamie Galt
Sat 14:30  Table 5
53-B   
England
Russell Homerston
England
Andrew Rush
Sat 14:48  Table 8
54-B   
England
Steve Ealey
England
Jake Stewart
Sat 15:00  Table 3
55-C   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Millie Dale
Sat 14:55  Table 7
56-C   
Romania
Paul Agapie
England
Jordan Stewart
Sat 15:04  Table 6
57-C   
England
Seb Worrall
England
Richard Clark
Sat 15:04  Table 1
58-D   
England
Alan Kimber
United Kingdom
Matt Lennon
Sat 15:07  Table 4
59-D   
England
Andy Clark
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 15:07  Table 2
60-D   
United Kingdom
Jason Godbeer
England
Freddie Winters
Sat 15:21  Table 1

Round 6

Race to 4
61-A   
England
Alan Leng
England
Jimmy McDevitt
Sat 15:29  Table 5
62-A   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
England
Lacie Winters
Sat 15:31  Table 3
63-A   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 15:51  Table 2
64-B   
England
Jamie Galt
England
Andrew Rush
Sat 15:37  Table 7
65-B   
England
Jamie Ringham
R2
England
Jake Stewart
R1
Sat 15:35  Table 8
66-B   
England
Russell Homerston
England
Ashley Jennings
Sat 15:49  Table 4
67-C   
England
Millie Dale
England
Jordan Stewart
Sat 15:57  Table 6
68-C   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Richard Clark
Sat 15:57  Table 3
69-C   
Romania
Paul Agapie
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sat 16:07  Table 7
70-D   
United Kingdom
Matt Lennon
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 16:09  Table 8
71-D   
England
Alan Kimber
England
Freddie Winters
Sat 16:09  Table 1
72-D   
England
Andy Clark
England
Alan Battman
Sat 16:10  Table 5

Round 7

Race to 4
73-A   
England
Jimmy McDevitt
England
Lacie Winters
Sat 16:28  Table 2
74-A   
England
Alan Leng
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 16:32  Table 8
75-A   
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
United Kingdom
Kyle Mockridge
Sat 16:12  Table 4
76-B   
England
Andrew Rush
England
Jake Stewart
Sat 16:34  Table 3
77-B   
England
Jamie Galt
England
Ashley Jennings
Sat 16:41  Table 1
78-B   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Steve Ealey
Sat 16:42  Table 4
79-C   
England
Jordan Stewart
England
Richard Clark
Sat 17:12  Table 6
80-C   
England
Millie Dale
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sat 17:14  Table 3
81-C   
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
England
Seb Worrall
Sat 16:48  Table 7
82-D   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Freddie Winters
Sat 16:59  Table 5
83-D   
United Kingdom
Matt Lennon
England
Alan Battman
Sat 17:10  Table 2
84-D   
England
Alan Kimber
United Kingdom
Jason Godbeer
Sat 17:15  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
85   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Freddie Winters
Sat 18:02  Table 2
86   
England
Jake Stewart
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Sat 17:53  Table 3
87   
England
Seb Worrall
England
Jamie Galt
Sat 17:53  Table 4
88   
United Kingdom
Jason Godbeer
United Kingdom
Dean Lapham
Sat 17:53  Table 5
89   
England
Jamie Ringham
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
Sat 17:53  Table 6
90   
England
Alan Leng
England
Andy Clark
Sat 17:53  Table 7
91   
England
Shane Thompson
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 17:53  Table 8
92   
England
Richard Clark
England
Ashley Jennings
Sat 17:52  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 6
93   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Jake Stewart
R1
Sat 19:07  Table 1
94   
England
Seb Worrall
United Kingdom
Jason Godbeer
Sat 19:35  Table 1
95   
United Kingdom
Dave Rogers
England
Alan Leng
Sat 19:37  Table 2
96   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
Richard Clark
Sat 19:50  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
97   
England
Jake Stewart
R1
England
Seb Worrall
Sat 20:53  Table 1
98   
England
Alan Leng
England
Richard Clark
Sat 21:05  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
99   
England
Jake Stewart
R1
England
Alan Leng
R2
Sat 22:02  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants