Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 21, 2021

PSP B/C Double Elimination Comp

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Troy Bodman
7 (7/0) 62 (42/20)
68%
2 Dennis Hearne
10 (8/2) 72 (43/29)
60%
3 Aaron Chilcott
6 (4/2) 56 (31/25)
55%
3 Lee Loftus
5 (4/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
5 Rio Smith
6 (4/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
5 Pery Dodson
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
5 David Pollard
7 (5/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 Robert Watkins
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
9 John McMackin
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
Show more
9 Steve Mann
5 (3/2) 33 (21/12)
64%
9 Aaron Presley
5 (3/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Simon Jefferies
6 (4/2) 38 (17/21)
45%
13 Jason Godbeer
5 (3/2) 36 (23/13)
64%
13 Andy Clark
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
13 Terry Higginson
6 (4/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
13 Jessy Cook
5 (3/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
17 James Jones
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Darren Comley
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Paul Trewin
4 (2/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
17 Sam Jefferson
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Josh Lee
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Alan Sillince
5 (3/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
17 David Jones
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Philip Percy
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
25 Jamie Ringham
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
25 Mike Lee
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
25 Josh Button
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
25 Matt Hamilton
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25 Ryan Selby
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
25 Lewis Carver
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
25 Leon Jagodzinski
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
25 Darrell Doxey
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
33 Dale Horseman
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 Pedro Macena
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
33 Michael Wilson
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 Jack Coupe
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Owen Heal
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Matt Lennon
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Danny Smith
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
33 Robert Quarrell
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Simon Clark
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Lewis Norvill
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Shaun Stoodley
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Korbin Lowe
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Shane Thompson
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Carl Hambidge
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 Brett Pauw
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Sam Hogan
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
Starts Aug 21, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Swindon
Contact Karl Page (karlpage_85@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Lewis Norvill
England
John McMackin
Sat 11:03  Table 3
2   
England
Owen Heal
England
Paul Trewin
Sat 11:03  Table 4
3   
England
Simon Clark
England
Danny Smith
Sat 11:03  Table 5
4   
England
Matt Hamilton
England
Leon Jagodzinski
Sat 11:03  Table 6
5   
England
Darrell Doxey
England
Shaun Stoodley
Sat 11:03  Table 7
6   
England
Rio Smith
England
Sam Hogan
Sat 11:03  Table 8
7   
United Kingdom
Robert Quarrell
Portugal
Pedro Macena
Sat 11:03  Table 9
8   
England
Alan Sillince
England
Ryan Selby
Sat 11:03  Table 10
9   
United Kingdom
Michael Wilson
England
Jason Godbeer
Sat 11:03  Table 11
10   
England
Josh Button
England
Terry Higginson
Sat 11:03  Table 1
11   
England
David Pollard
England
Aaron Presley
Sat 11:36  Table 8
12   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Carl Hambidge
Sat 11:36  Table 11
13   
England
Jack Coupe
Wales
Dale Horseman
Sat 11:37  Table 10
14   
England
Dennis Hearne
England
Simon Jefferies
Sat 11:41  Table 9
15   
Northern Ireland
Korbin Lowe
England
Jessy Cook
Sat 11:52  Table 6
16   
England
Troy Bodman
South Africa
Brett Pauw
Sat 12:06  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Lewis Carver
England
John McMackin
Sat 12:33  Table 4
18   
England
Paul Trewin
England
Darren Comley
Sat 12:34  Table 5
19   
Kenya
Steve Mann
England
Danny Smith
Sat 12:41  Table 6
20   
England
Leon Jagodzinski
Wales
Robert Watkins
Sat 12:19  Table 7
21   
England
David Jones
England
Darrell Doxey
Sat 12:34  Table 8
22   
England
Rio Smith
England
Matt Lennon
Sat 12:34  Table 9
23   
England
Pery Dodson
United Kingdom
Robert Quarrell
Sat 12:28  Table 1
24   
England
Alan Sillince
England
Andrew Clark
Sat 12:16  Table 10
25   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Jason Godbeer
Sat 12:45  Table 11
26   
England
Terry Higginson
England
Lee Loftus
Sat 13:02  Table 3
27   
Wales
James Jones
England
Aaron Presley
Sat 13:58  Table 3
28   
England
Jamie Ringham
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Sat 14:00  Table 8
29   
England
Aaron Chilcott
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 13:39  Table 6
30   
England
Dennis Hearne
England
Sam Jefferson
Sat 14:00  Table 5
31   
United Kingdom
Mike Lee
England
Jessy Cook
Sat 14:02  Table 10
32   
England
Troy Bodman
England
Josh Lee
Sat 13:28  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
England
Lewis Norvill
England
Josh Lee
Sat 14:52  Table 3
34   
England
Owen Heal
United Kingdom
Mike Lee
Sat 15:44  Table 8
35   
England
Simon Clark
England
Dennis Hearne
Sat 15:20  Table 4
36   
England
Matt Hamilton
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 14:23  Table 1
37   
England
Shaun Stoodley
England
Jamie Ringham
Sat 15:49  Table 10
38   
England
Sam Hogan
Wales
James Jones
Sat 15:11  Table 5
39   
Portugal
Pedro Macena
England
Terry Higginson
Sat 14:09  Table 11
40   
England
Ryan Selby
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 14:11  Table 4
41   
United Kingdom
Michael Wilson
England
Alan Sillince
Sat 14:11  Table 6
42   
England
Josh Button
United Kingdom
Robert Quarrell
Sat 14:05  Table 9
43   
England
David Pollard
England
Matt Lennon
Sat 14:42  Table 9
44   
England
Carl Hambidge
England
Darrell Doxey
Sat 14:53  Table 6
45   
Wales
Dale Horseman
England
Leon Jagodzinski
Sat 14:59  Table 7
46   
England
Simon Jefferies
England
Danny Smith
Sat 14:05  Table 7
47   
Northern Ireland
Korbin Lowe
England
Darren Comley
Sat 15:00  Table 11
48   
South Africa
Brett Pauw
England
Lewis Carver
Sat 15:06  Table 1

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
England
John McMackin
England
Paul Trewin
Sat 15:38  Table 6
50   
Kenya
Steve Mann
Wales
Robert Watkins
Sat 15:43  Table 5
51   
England
David Jones
England
Rio Smith
Sat 15:52  Table 7
52   
England
Pery Dodson
England
Andrew Clark
Sat 16:13  Table 9
53   
England
Jason Godbeer
England
Lee Loftus
Sat 16:29  Table 6
54   
England
Aaron Presley
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Sat 16:31  Table 11
55   
England
Aaron Chilcott
England
Sam Jefferson
Sat 16:07  Table 1
56   
England
Jessy Cook
England
Troy Bodman
Sat 16:38  Table 3

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
Josh Lee
United Kingdom
Mike Lee
Sat 17:08  Table 7
58   
England
Dennis Hearne
England
Matt Hamilton
Sat 16:03  Table 11
59   
England
Jamie Ringham
Wales
James Jones
Sat 16:58  Table 10
60   
England
Terry Higginson
England
Ryan Selby
Sat 15:27  Table 9
61   
England
Alan Sillince
England
Josh Button
Sat 15:27  Table 3
62   
England
David Pollard
England
Darrell Doxey
Sat 15:51  Table 4
63   
England
Leon Jagodzinski
England
Simon Jefferies
Sat 16:26  Table 4
64   
England
Darren Comley
England
Lewis Carver
Sat 16:04  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
Josh Lee
England
Andrew Clark
Sat 18:00  Table 7
66   
England
Dennis Hearne
England
David Jones
Sat 17:15  Table 8
67   
Wales
James Jones
Kenya
Steve Mann
Sat 17:57  Table 9
68   
England
Terry Higginson
England
Paul Trewin
Sat 16:52  Table 1
69   
England
Alan Sillince
England
Jessy Cook
Sat 17:39  Table 4
70   
England
David Pollard
England
Sam Jefferson
Sat 16:58  Table 9
71   
England
Simon Jefferies
Northern Ireland
Philip Percy
Sat 17:31  Table 6
72   
England
Darren Comley
England
Jason Godbeer
Sat 17:40  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
England
John McMackin
Wales
Robert Watkins
Sat 18:06  Table 10
74   
England
Rio Smith
England
Pery Dodson
Sat 18:06  Table 5
75   
England
Lee Loftus
England
Aaron Presley
Sat 18:13  Table 6
76   
England
Aaron Chilcott
England
Troy Bodman
Sat 18:07  Table 1

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
Andrew Clark
England
Dennis Hearne
Sat 18:43  Table 7
78   
Kenya
Steve Mann
England
Terry Higginson
Sat 18:42  Table 8
79   
England
Jessy Cook
England
David Pollard
Sat 18:17  Table 3
80   
England
Simon Jefferies
England
Jason Godbeer
Sat 18:18  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
England
Dennis Hearne
England
Aaron Presley
Sat 19:44  Table 7
82   
Kenya
Steve Mann
England
Aaron Chilcott
Sat 19:16  Table 6
83   
England
David Pollard
England
John McMackin
Sat 20:57 
84   
England
Simon Jefferies
England
Rio Smith
Sat 19:37  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
Wales
Robert Watkins
England
Aaron Chilcott
Sat 20:59  Table 5
86   
England
Pery Dodson
England
Dennis Hearne
Sat 20:59  Table 4
87   
England
Lee Loftus
England
Rio Smith
Sat 20:59  Table 1
88   
England
Troy Bodman
England
David Pollard
Sat 21:53  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
England
Aaron Chilcott
England
Dennis Hearne
Sat 22:30  Table 1
90   
England
Lee Loftus
England
Troy Bodman
Sat 22:37  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
91   
England
Dennis Hearne
England
Troy Bodman
  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants