Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 17 - October 18, 2020

PSP 3 Man Weekend Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Steve Sankey
6 (6/0) 41 (31/10)
76%
2 Charlie Begley
6 (5/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
3 Lance Tucker
5 (4/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
3 Phil Hoskins
5 (4/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
5 Richard Swaffield
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
5 Karl Page
4 (3/1) 22 (17/5)
77%
5 Ceri Morris
4 (3/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
5 Brett Bailey
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
9 Josh McCamley
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
Show more
9 Jamie Galt
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
9 John McMackin
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Chris McMackin
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Salli Merola
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Andy Bannan
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 John Farrugia
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Chris Bardsley
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 Jambo Gray
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
17 Mike Begley
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
17 Jason Godbeer
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Ben Crame
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Dennis Hearne
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Andy O'Malley
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Darren Comley
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Casey Sherwood
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Simon Clark
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Shaun Stoodley
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Korbin Lowe
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Maz Redhead
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Daniel Roderick
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Bill Singh
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Manj Singh
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Paul Eaton
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Matty Challen
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Andy Clark
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Dan Burns
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Alan Kimber
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Daniel Bird
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Darren Kirwan
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Matt Hamilton
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Neil Fullerton
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Robert Quarrell
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Les Cavilla
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Brett Carter
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Darren Kingston
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Sam Jefferson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Josh Lee
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Paul Blazier
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Jenson Comley
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Clive Elliott
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 John Bushnell
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Adam Domagala
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Cezary Kluczyk
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Sukh Singh
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Rav Singh
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Lee Turner
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
Starts Oct 17, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (56 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Swindon
Contact Karl Page (karlpage_85@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Shaun Stoodley
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Sukh Singh
Sat 11:20  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Matty Challen
England
Maz Redhead
Sat 11:20  Table 3
4   
England
Josh McCamley
England
Alan Kimber
Sat 11:20  Table 4
5   
England
Dennis Hearne
England
Brett Carter
Sat 11:20  Table 5
6   
England
Lee Turner
England
Lance Tucker
Sat 11:20  Table 6
7   
England
Jamie Galt
England
Neil Fullerton
Sat 11:56  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
England
Casey Sherwood
 
9   
England
Bill Singh
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Andy Bannan
England
Darren Kirwan
Sat 11:20  Table 10
11   
England
Jenson Comley
England
Charlie Begley
Sat 11:20  Table 11
12   
England
Darren Comley
United Kingdom
Andy Clark
Sat 11:20  Table 7
13   
England
Clive Elliott
Mike Begley
Sat 12:18  Table 3
14   
England
Salli Merola
British Virgin Islands
Matt Hamilton
Sat 11:37  Table 11
15   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Cezary Kluczyk
Sat 11:48  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
England
Simon Clark
 
17   
Northern Ireland
Korbin Lowe
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Chris Bardsley
England
Paul Blazier
Sat 11:38  Table 6
19   
England
Curtis Lee
England
Ben Crame
Sat 11:43  Table 10
20   
England
Adam Domagala
England
Brett Bailey
Sat 11:50  Table 1
21   
England
John Bushnell
Jambo Gray
Sat 15:40  Table 11
22   
England
Phil Hoskins
England
Daniel Bird
Sat 11:51  Table 4
23   
England
Darren Kingston
England
Manj Singh
Sat 11:54  Table 7
24   
Walk Over
England
Chris McMackin
 
25   
England
Andy O'Malley
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Sam Jefferson
England
John McMackin
Sat 12:17  Table 1
27   
England
Dan Burns
England
Paul Eaton
Sat 12:30  Table 6
28   
United Kingdom
Robert Quarrell
England
Ceri Morris
Sat 12:40  Table 5
29   
England
Jason Godbeer
England
Josh Lee
Sat 12:40  Table 7
30   
England
Les Cavilla
England
John Farrugia
Sat 12:42  Table 4
31   
England
Rav Singh
England
Steve Sankey
Sat 12:45  Table 10
32   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Roderick
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Shaun Stoodley
England
Richard Swaffield
Sat 15:27  Table 6
34   
England
Maz Redhead
England
Josh McCamley
Sat 21:20  Table 4
35   
England
Dennis Hearne
England
Lance Tucker
Sat 20:34  Table 11
36   
England
Jamie Galt
England
Casey Sherwood
Sat 20:42  Table 5
37   
England
Bill Singh
England
Andy Bannan
Sat 21:08  Table 6
38   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Darren Comley
Sat 20:42  Table 3
39   
Mike Begley
England
Salli Merola
Sat 19:10  Table 3
40   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Simon Clark
Sat 16:44  Table 1
41   
Northern Ireland
Korbin Lowe
England
Chris Bardsley
Sat 21:24  Table 7
42   
England
Ben Crame
England
Brett Bailey
Sat 19:23  Table 1
43   
Jambo Gray
England
Phil Hoskins
Sat 20:44  Table 10
44   
England
Manj Singh
England
Chris McMackin
Sun 12:31  Table 1
45   
England
Andy O'Malley
England
John McMackin
Sat 21:20  Table 3
46   
England
Paul Eaton
England
Ceri Morris
Sat 19:57  Table 5
47   
England
Jason Godbeer
England
John Farrugia
Sat 19:23  Table 4
48   
England
Steve Sankey
England
Daniel Roderick
Sat 19:24  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Josh McCamley
Sun 11:56  Table 3
50   
England
Lance Tucker
England
Jamie Galt
Sun 11:56  Table 4
51   
England
Andy Bannan
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 11:56  Table 5
52   
England
Salli Merola
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Sun 11:56  Table 7
53   
England
Chris Bardsley
England
Brett Bailey
Sun 11:56  Table 6
54   
England
Phil Hoskins
England
Chris McMackin
Sun 12:33  Table 1
55   
England
John McMackin
England
Ceri Morris
Sun 11:56  Table 10
56   
England
John Farrugia
England
Steve Sankey
Sun 11:56  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Lance Tucker
Sun 16:25  Table 1
58   
England
Charlie Begley
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Sun 14:16  Table 7
59   
England
Brett Bailey
England
Phil Hoskins
Sun 15:16  Table 7
60   
England
Ceri Morris
England
Steve Sankey
Sun 14:51  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
Lance Tucker
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 20:30 
62   
England
Phil Hoskins
England
Steve Sankey
Sun 16:31  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
63   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Steve Sankey
Sun 20:31  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment