Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 15, 2022

PSP £30/£10 a Man Double Elimination

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Adam Guyatt
6 (6/0) 67 (42/25)
63%
2 Shane Thompson
7 (5/2) 68 (44/24)
65%
3 Alex O'Donoghue
5 (4/1) 44 (32/12)
73%
3 Frankie Jakeway
5 (4/1) 58 (31/27)
53%
5 Curtis Lee
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 James Green
5 (3/2) 49 (31/18)
63%
5 Charlie Begley
5 (3/2) 54 (26/28)
48%
5 Stephen Davies
6 (4/2) 54 (26/28)
48%
9 James Bolton
5 (3/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
Show more
9 Mike Clifford
4 (2/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
9 Ben George
5 (3/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
9 Greg Gamlin
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
13 Paul Agapie
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
13 Alfie Mehrlich
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
13 Steve skinner
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
13 Jamie Ringham
4 (2/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
17 Ross Dunn
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Cole Bedford
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Mark Montague
3 (1/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Jeremy Hill-Cannan
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Jack Coupe
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
17 Jamie Galt
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Simon Jefferies
3 (1/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
17 Dan Bishop
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 Harry Soffe
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
25 Jason Toovey
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Pedro Macena
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
25 Andrew Clark
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25 Rio Smith
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25 Simon Giles
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25 Liam Laidlaw
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
25 Lewis Carver
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
Starts Jan 15, 2022, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Swindon
Contact Karl Page (karlpage_85@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Lewis Carver
United Kingdom
Mark Montague
Sat 12:36  Table 9
2   
Scotland
Greg Gamlin
England
Charlie Begley
Sat 12:36  Table 1
3   
England
Simon Jefferies
England
Simon Giles
Sat 12:36  Table 11
4   
England
Alfie Mehrlich
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 12:36  Table 3
5   
England
Liam Laidlaw
England
Jamie Galt
Sat 12:36  Table 4
6   
England
Dan Bishop
United Kingdom
Adam Guyatt
Sat 12:36  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
James Green
Sat 12:36  Table 6
8   
Wales
Steve skinner
Wales
Ross Dunn
Sat 12:36  Table 7
9   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Harry Soffe
Sat 12:36  Table 10
10   
England
Mike Clifford
Wales
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Sat 12:36  Table 8
11   
Wales
Ben George
England
Rio Smith
Sat 12:37  Table 3
12   
England
James Bolton
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 13:08  Table 1
13   
Portugal
Pedro Macena
Switzerland
Cole Bedford
Sat 12:42  Table 6
14   
England
Frankie Jakeway
England
Paul Agapie
Sat 12:59  Table 10
15   
England
Jack Coupe
United Kingdom
Stephen Davies
Sat 13:01  Table 9
16   
England
Andrew Clark
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 13:04  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Mark Montague
England
Charlie Begley
Sat 13:42  Table 6
18   
England
Simon Jefferies
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 13:50  Table 5
19   
England
Jamie Galt
United Kingdom
Adam Guyatt
Sat 13:22  Table 8
20   
James Green
Wales
Steve skinner
Sat 14:13  Table 9
21   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Mike Clifford
Sat 13:52  Table 7
22   
Wales
Ben George
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 14:52  Table 8
23   
Switzerland
Cole Bedford
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sat 14:24  Table 3
24   
England
Jack Coupe
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 15:10  Table 1

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
England
Lewis Carver
Scotland
Greg Gamlin
Sat 13:14  Table 5
26   
England
Simon Giles
England
Alfie Mehrlich
Sat 13:44  Table 3
27   
England
Liam Laidlaw
England
Dan Bishop
Sat 13:17  Table 6
28   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Wales
Ross Dunn
Sat 14:14  Table 5
29   
England
Harry Soffe
Wales
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Sat 13:39  Table 11
30   
England
Rio Smith
England
James Bolton
Sat 14:48  Table 6
31   
Portugal
Pedro Macena
England
Paul Agapie
Sat 14:20  Table 10
32   
United Kingdom
Stephen Davies
England
Andrew Clark
Sat 14:32  Table 4

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Scotland
Greg Gamlin
England
Jack Coupe
Sat 15:55  Table 7
34   
England
Alfie Mehrlich
Switzerland
Cole Bedford
Sat 15:20  Table 3
35   
England
Dan Bishop
Wales
Ben George
Sat 16:05  Table 3
36   
Wales
Ross Dunn
England
Jamie Ringham
Sat 15:46  Table 4
37   
Wales
Jeremy Hill-Cannan
Wales
Steve skinner
Sat 15:27  Table 5
38   
England
James Bolton
England
Jamie Galt
Sat 15:23  Table 6
39   
England
Paul Agapie
England
Simon Jefferies
Sat 15:18  Table 10
40   
United Kingdom
Stephen Davies
United Kingdom
Mark Montague
Sat 15:37  Table 9

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 16:14  Table 1
42   
United Kingdom
Adam Guyatt
James Green
Sat 16:14  Table 8
43   
England
Mike Clifford
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 16:20  Table 6
44   
England
Frankie Jakeway
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 16:14  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Scotland
Greg Gamlin
England
Alfie Mehrlich
Sat 16:29  Table 9
46   
Wales
Ben George
England
Jamie Ringham
Sat 17:01  Table 3
47   
Wales
Steve skinner
England
James Bolton
Sat 16:21  Table 10
48   
England
Paul Agapie
United Kingdom
Stephen Davies
Sat 16:29  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Scotland
Greg Gamlin
James Green
Sat 18:14  Table 4
50   
Wales
Ben George
England
Charlie Begley
Sat 17:30  Table 3
51   
England
James Bolton
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 17:42  Table 1
52   
United Kingdom
Stephen Davies
England
Mike Clifford
Sat 17:59  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Stephen Davies
Sat 18:57  Table 3
54   
United Kingdom
Adam Guyatt
England
Charlie Begley
Sat 18:57  Table 4
55   
Wales
Curtis Lee
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 18:57  Table 1
56   
England
Frankie Jakeway
James Green
Sat 18:57  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Adam Guyatt
Sat 20:29  Table 1
58   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Frankie Jakeway
Sat 20:29  Table 3

Final

Race to 7
59   
United Kingdom
Adam Guyatt
England
Shane Thompson
Sat 21:48  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants