Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 22 - February 23, 2020

POOLNSW OPEN 9BALL 2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Justin Sajich
5 (5/0) 10 (10/0)
100%
130
2 George Mariglis
6 (5/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
100
3 Jamie Walker
Pool NSW
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
80
3 Chiraag Tulsiani
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
80
5 Tuan Nguyen
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
70
5 Chris Kovacs
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
70
5 Shaun Oglesby
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
70
5 Joe Chao
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
70
9 Barry Mavros
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
60
Show more
9 Gavin Douglas
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
60
9 Michael Mulhall
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
60
9 Chris Mungoven
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
60
9 Saif Mirza
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
60
9 Craig Trappel
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
60
9 Leon Yao
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
60
9 Jaan Tulsiani
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
60
17 John Hancock
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Ivan Liu
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
50
17 Rob Carnell
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
50
17 Kenneth Huang
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
50
17 Jason Dai
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
50
17 Tom Shen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 John McDermott
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Adam Allgaier
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
50
17 Brad Smith
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
50
17 Lorenzo Ruiz
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
50
17 Kevin Alexander
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
50
17 Kenny Tirza Chandra
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Milad Sharifpoor
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Liu Jing
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Alexander Belcore
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
17 Jason Zhang
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
50
33 Kym0 Biddulph
Pool NSW
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Jay Quinn
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Annie Kim
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Cuong Pham
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Louise Moore
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
33 Ned Pulido
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Benjie Lavapie
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
33 James Berresford
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
33 Lewis Kwan
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
33 Shaun Abela
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
33 Kyle Toff
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
33 Aaron Thomson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
33 Rahul Jaising
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
20
Entry deadline Feb 22, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 22, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (45 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool NSW ranking 2020
Organizer Pool NSW
Contact George Mariglis (Pokermania@optusnet.com.au) and Michael Mulhall (Mullman77@gmail.com)
More info
CITY HERO BURWOOD

GIRLS PLAY FOR FREE*
*First game won will go towards your ENTRY FEE.
Entry must be via Kymo or George or be at venue @10am.

9 Ball Open: 2-day event

Race to 5 Best of 3 Sets, single elimination.

Receive $30 for each match you win, up to the semis.
$10 per entry goes into the semis/finals minus the woman’s entries. Final prize pool to be determined by the number of entries received after deducting $30 per woman player.

Early bird entry $53 by 11.59pm Friday 21st Feb,

Late entries WILL be accepted up to 10am Saturday 22nd Feb for $82.
The draw will be done at 10am on Saturday, all players must be in attendance, ready to start.

Frame penalties may apply if players are unable to be located when their match is due to begin.

Table codes - https://cueism.com/cityheroes-burwood-table-codes/

Scoreboard - https://cuescore.com/scoreboard/

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
1   
Australia
Milad Sharifpoor
Walk Over
 
2   
Australia
Barry Mavros
United States
Annie Kim
Sat 11:55  Table 2
3   
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
 
5   
New Zealand
Liu Jing
Walk Over
 
6   
Australia
Jaan Tulsiani
India
Kym0 Biddulph
Sat 11:55  Table 3
7   
Philippines
Benjie Lavapie
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sat 11:55  Table 19
8   
Walk Over
China
Jason Zhang
 
9   
Philippines
Lorenzo Ruiz
Walk Over
 
10   
Greece
George Mariglis
Cuong Pham
Sat 11:33  Table 18
11   
Australia
Ned Pulido
Australia
Michael Mulhall
Sat 11:38  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
 
13   
Australia
John McDermott
Walk Over
 
14   
Australia
Jay Quinn
Australia
Chris Kovacs
Sat 11:39  Table 16
15   
Australia
Leon Yao
Australia
James Berresford
Sat 11:55  Table 15
16   
Walk Over
Australia
Brad Smith
 
17   
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Walk Over
 
18   
India
Rahul Jaising
Australia
Ivan Liu
Sat 11:48  Table 14
19   
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Australia
John Hancock
 
21   
Australia
Chiraag Tulsiani
Walk Over
 
22   
Australia
Aaron Thomson
Australia
Jason Dai
Sat 11:55  Table 13
23   
Australia
Kyle Toff
Australia
Saif Shaikh
Sat 11:55  Table 12
24   
Walk Over
Australia
Alexander Belcore
 
25   
Australia
Joe Chao
Walk Over
 
26   
Australia
Rob Carnell
Australia
Shaun Abela
Sat 11:55  Table 11
27   
United States
Adam Allgaier
Australia
Louise Moore
Sat 11:55  Table 10
28   
Walk Over
Australia
Craig Trappel
 
29   
Australia
Justin Sajich
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
China
Tom Shen
 
31   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
Lewis Kwan
Sat 11:44  Table 9
32   
Walk Over
Australia
Kenneth Huang
 

Round 2

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
33   
Australia
Milad Sharifpoor
Australia
Barry Mavros
Sat 12:01  Table 2
34   
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Sat 11:32  Table 8
35   
New Zealand
Liu Jing
Australia
Jaan Tulsiani
Sat 12:12  Table 14
36   
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
China
Jason Zhang
Sat 12:18  Table 3
37   
Philippines
Lorenzo Ruiz
Greece
George Mariglis
Sat 11:43  Table 6
38   
Australia
Michael Mulhall
Indonesia
Kevin Alexander
Sat 13:09  Table 4
39   
Australia
John McDermott
Australia
Chris Kovacs
Sat 11:55  Table 8
40   
Australia
Leon Yao
Australia
Brad Smith
Sat 12:24  Table 15
41   
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Australia
Ivan Liu
Sat 11:56  Table 7
42   
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Australia
John Hancock
Sat 11:33  Table 7
43   
Australia
Chiraag Tulsiani
Australia
Jason Dai
Sat 12:16  Table 5
44   
Australia
Saif Shaikh
Australia
Alexander Belcore
Sat 12:39  Table 16
45   
Australia
Joe Chao
Australia
Rob Carnell
Sat 12:27  Table 11
46   
United States
Adam Allgaier
Australia
Craig Trappel
Sat 13:20  Table 10
47   
Australia
Justin Sajich
China
Tom Shen
Sat 11:45  Table 5
48   
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Australia
Kenneth Huang
Sat 11:45  Table 9

Last sixteen

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
49   
Australia
Barry Mavros
R1
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Sat 17:36  Table 7
50   
Australia
Jaan Tulsiani
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sat 14:32 
51   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
Michael Mulhall
Sat 17:36  Table 2
52   
Australia
Chris Kovacs
Australia
Leon Yao
Sat 17:36  Table 4
53   
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
Australia
Gavin Douglas
Sat 13:54 
54   
Australia
Chiraag Tulsiani
Australia
Saif Shaikh
Sat 17:36  Table 5
55   
Australia
Joe Chao
Australia
Craig Trappel
Sat 17:36  Table 6
56   
Australia
Justin Sajich
Australia
Chris Mungoven
Sat 17:36  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
57   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
R2
Australia
Shaun Oglesby
Sun 12:37  Table 3
58   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
Chris Kovacs
Sun 12:37  Table 5
59   
Australia
Tuan Nguyen
R1
Australia
Chiraag Tulsiani
Sun 12:37  Table 4
60   
Australia
Joe Chao
Australia
Justin Sajich
Sun 12:37  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
61   
New Zealand
Jamie Walker
Greece
George Mariglis
Sun 14:36  Table 3
62   
Australia
Chiraag Tulsiani
Australia
Justin Sajich
Sun 14:36  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
63   
Greece
George Mariglis
Australia
Justin Sajich
Sun 16:25  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants