Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 19, 2024

POOLLOKAAL DE GRACHT 2024 8-BALL #6

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 United Kingdom Paul Vallis
7 (7/0) 29 (22/7)
76%
12
2 Netherlands Edward w
7 (5/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
10
3 Netherlands D Bast
Boven 't IJ
6 (5/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
8
3 Netherlands Alwin Wilhelmus
6 (4/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
8
5 Netherlands Chaka Sanichar
Boven 't IJ
5 (4/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
6
5 Netherlands Sten van Schaik
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
5 Suriname Shamier Balaydin
5 (4/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
6
5 Slovakia Matus Poruban
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
6
9 Netherlands Alan Wooter
Boven 't IJ
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
5
Show more
9 Iran Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
5
9 China Leon Qian
4 (1/3) 19 (9/10)
47%
5
9 Netherlands Wilma Jongkind
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
5
9 Netherlands Mattias B
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
5
9 Philippines Wally Pamintuan
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
5
9 Netherlands Renato Castañeda
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
5
9 Scotland Rory Shaw
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
5
17 Netherlands Jerrel Nanhekhan
Boven 't IJ
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
4
17 Netherlands Fred van den Bos
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
17 Hungary Gabor Szotsenyi
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
17 Netherlands Aser
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
4
17 Netherlands Nezar Mahfoud
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
4
22 China Chloe Liu
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
4
22 Philippines Ranie Dimaun
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
4
22 Egypt Assem Issa
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
4
22 Philippines Olan San Jose
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
4
22 Italy Luigi Montemurro
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
4
22 Netherlands Stephen Reiziger
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
4
22 Portugal A.A. Ferreira kaspers
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
4
29 Italy Arturo Bruni
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
4
Starts May 19, 2024, 4:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Poollokaal De Gracht
Rankings Poollokaal de Gracht 8-Ball Ranking 2024
Format Round robin (29 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
8-ball toernooi voor alle niveaus!

€10 euro deelname, €7,50 direct uitgekeerd als prijzengeld. €2,50 naar de masterspot.

Telt mee voor de 2024 Ranking. Masterstoernooi aan het einde van het jaar!
Minimaal 5 deelnames benodigd om in aanmerking te komen voor een uitnodiging.

Tournament counts towards the 2024 ranking. Masters tournament at the end of the year!
Minimum of 5 tournament entries needed to be eligible for an invite.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shamier Balaydin 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Wally Pamintuan 3 2 0 1 7 3 4 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 Nezar Mahfoud 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 A.A. Ferreira kaspers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Arturo Bruni 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Vallis 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Renato Castañeda 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Gabor Szotsenyi 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Assem Issa 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 D Bast 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Sten van Schaik 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Jerrel Nanhekhan 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Olan San Jose 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chaka Sanichar 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Edward w 3 2 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 2
3 Leon Qian 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Stephen Reiziger 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alan Wooter 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 3
2 Mattias B 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Fred van den Bos 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
4 Ranie Dimaun 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matus Poruban 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 Nima Dabiran Zohouri 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 1
3 Aser 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Chloe Liu 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alwin Wilhelmus 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Rory Shaw 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
3 Wilma Jongkind 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
4 Luigi Montemurro 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Portugal
A.A. Ferreira kaspers
Italy
Arturo Bruni
Sun 15:10  Table 2
2-A   
Netherlands
Nezar Mahfoud
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Sun 15:10  Table 3
3-B   
Hungary
Gabor Szotsenyi
United Kingdom
Paul Vallis
Sun 15:10  Table 1
4-B   
Egypt
Assem Issa
Netherlands
Renato Castañeda
Sun 15:10  Table 4
5-C   
Philippines
Olan San Jose
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Sun 15:10  Table 5
6-C   
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Netherlands
Sten van Schaik
Sun 15:10  Table 6
7-D   
Netherlands
Edward
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 15:10  Table 7
8-D   
China
Leon Qian
Netherlands
Stephen Reiziger
Sun 15:15  Table 2
9-E   
Netherlands
Mattias B
Netherlands
Alan Wooter
Sun 15:15  Table 9
10-E   
Netherlands
Fred van den Bos
Philippines
Ranie Dimaun
Sun 15:15  Table 12
11-F   
China
Chloe L
Netherlands
Aser
Sun 15:33  Table 13
12-F   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Sun 15:18  Table 13
13-G   
Italy
Luigi Montemurro
Netherlands
Alwin Wilhelmus
Sun 15:41  Table 13
14-G   
Netherlands
Wilma Jongkind
Scotland
Rory Shaw
Sun 15:42  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 3
15-A   
Italy
Arturo Bruni
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Sun 17:06  Table 13
16-A   
Portugal
A.A. Ferreira kaspers
Philippines
Wally Pamintuan
 
17-B   
Hungary
Gabor Szotsenyi
Netherlands
Renato Castañeda
Sun 15:50  Table 4
18-B   
United Kingdom
Paul Vallis
Egypt
Assem Issa
Sun 15:50  Table 2
19-C   
Philippines
Olan San Jose
Netherlands
Sten van Schaik
Sun 16:15  Table 2
20-C   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Sun 16:15  Table 6
21-D   
Netherlands
Edward
Netherlands
Stephen Reiziger
Sun 16:01  Table 5
22-D   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
China
Leon Qian
Sun 16:00  Table 7
23-E   
Netherlands
Mattias B
Philippines
Ranie Dimaun
Sun 16:02  Table 9
24-E   
Netherlands
Alan Wooter
Netherlands
Fred van den Bos
Sun 16:02  Table 12
25-F   
China
Chloe L
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Sun 16:13  Table 8
26-F   
Netherlands
Aser
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
 
27-G   
Italy
Luigi Montemurro
Scotland
Rory Shaw
Sun 16:22  Table 1
28-G   
Netherlands
Alwin Wilhelmus
Netherlands
Wilma Jongkind
Sun 16:22  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 3
29-A   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Philippines
Wally Pamintuan
Sun 16:20  Table 3
30-A   
Italy
Arturo Bruni
Netherlands
Nezar Mahfoud
Sun 16:20  Table 13
31-B   
Hungary
Gabor Szotsenyi
Egypt
Assem Issa
Sun 16:48  Table 5
32-B   
Netherlands
Renato Castañeda
United Kingdom
Paul Vallis
Sun 16:48  Table 7
33-C   
Philippines
Olan San Jose
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Sun 16:58  Table 6
34-C   
Netherlands
Sten van Schaik
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Sun 16:57  Table 2
35-D   
Netherlands
Edward
China
Leon Qian
Sun 17:08  Table 8
36-D   
Netherlands
Stephen Reiziger
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 17:08  Table 4
37-E   
Netherlands
Mattias B
Netherlands
Fred van den Bos
Sun 16:39  Table 12
38-E   
Philippines
Ranie Dimaun
Netherlands
Alan Wooter
Sun 16:39  Table 9
39-F   
China
Chloe L
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Sun 16:37  Table 8
40-F   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Aser
 
41-G   
Italy
Luigi Montemurro
Netherlands
Wilma Jongkind
Sun 17:09  Table 1
42-G   
Scotland
Rory Shaw
Netherlands
Alwin Wilhelmus
Sun 17:09  Table 9

Round 4

Race to 3
43-A   
Philippines
Wally Pamintuan
Netherlands
Nezar Mahfoud
Sun 17:06  Table 3
44-A   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Portugal
A.A. Ferreira kaspers
 

Round 5

Race to 3
45-A   
Netherlands
Nezar Mahfoud
Portugal
A.A. Ferreira kaspers
 
46-A   
Philippines
Wally Pamintuan
Italy
Arturo Bruni
Sun 15:40  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 3
47   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
Scotland
Rory Shaw
Sun 17:53  Table 4
48   
United Kingdom
Paul Vallis
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Sun 18:03  Table 1
49   
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Netherlands
Mattias B
Sun 17:30  Table 6
50   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Wilma Jongkind
Sun 18:02  Table 13
51   
Philippines
Wally Pamintuan
Netherlands
Edward
Sun 17:54  Table 5
52   
Netherlands
Alan Wooter
Netherlands
Sten van Schaik
Sun 18:01  Table 8
53   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Netherlands
Renato Castañeda
Sun 17:31  Table 7
54   
Netherlands
Alwin Wilhelmus
China
Leon Qian
  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 3
55   
Suriname
Shamier Balaydin
United Kingdom
Paul Vallis
Sun 18:42  Table 2
56   
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Sun 18:33  Table 7
57   
Netherlands
Edward
Netherlands
Sten van Schaik
Sun 19:01  Table 7
58   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Netherlands
Alwin Wilhelmus
Sun 18:52  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 3
59   
United Kingdom
Paul Vallis
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Sun 19:16  Table 2
60   
Netherlands
Edward
Netherlands
Alwin Wilhelmus
Sun 19:50  Table 7

Final

Race to 4
61   
United Kingdom
Paul Vallis
Netherlands
Edward
Sun 20:17  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants