Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 11, 2022

PBV Trier - Verbandsdoppelmeisterschaft 2022

8-Ball
Add teams

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ewald Engel / David Mühlen
5 (5/0) 26 (18/8)
69%
2 Jörg Otto / Marc Hoewer
7 (5/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
3 Dietmar Berg / Heiko Neumann
5 (3/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
4 Jörg Heinz / Michel Steiner
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Sabrina Krüger / Marcus May
4 (2/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
5 Denis Wagner / Silvia Trapp
4 (2/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
7 Philipp Stephan / Frank Berg
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
7 Patrick Schulz / Ernst Schmitt
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 Claudia Anton / Kai Nummer
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
9 Michael Cön / Janosch Thomann
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Ilario Rongioletti / Peter Prison
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Jürgen Szelinski / Marco Schmidt
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 Stefan Kellner / Eric Plein
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
Entry deadline Jun 11, 2022, 9:45 AM (local time)
Starts Jun 11, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer BIG Trier e. V.
Contact Marcus May (quovadis@nbsi.de) and Jürgen Szelinski

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Claudia Anton / Kai Nummer
Walk Over
 
2   
Jörg Otto / Marc Hoewer
Denis Wagner / Silvia Trapp
Sat 11:26 
3   
Stefan Kellner / Eric Plein
Dietmar Berg / Heiko Neumann
Sat 11:26 
4   
Ilario Rongioletti / Peter Prison
Jürgen Szelinski / Marco Schmidt
Sat 11:26 
5   
Philipp Stephan / Frank Berg
Walk Over
 
6   
Jörg Heinz / Michel Steiner
Ewald Engel / David Mühlen
Sat 11:26 
7   
Sabrina Krüger / Marcus May
Patrick Schulz / Ernst Schmitt
Sat 11:26 
8   
Walk Over
Michael Cön / Janosch Thomann
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
9   
Claudia Anton / Kai Nummer
Denis Wagner / Silvia Trapp
Sat 11:31 
10   
Dietmar Berg / Heiko Neumann
Jürgen Szelinski / Marco Schmidt
Sat 12:05 
11   
Philipp Stephan / Frank Berg
Ewald Engel / David Mühlen
Sat 12:05 
12   
Sabrina Krüger / Marcus May
Michael Cön / Janosch Thomann
Sat 11:52 

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Walk Over
Jörg Otto / Marc Hoewer
 
14   
Stefan Kellner / Eric Plein
Ilario Rongioletti / Peter Prison
Sat 12:22 
15   
Walk Over
Jörg Heinz / Michel Steiner
 
16   
Patrick Schulz / Ernst Schmitt
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
17   
Jörg Otto / Marc Hoewer
Michael Cön / Janosch Thomann
Sat 13:16 
18   
Ilario Rongioletti / Peter Prison
Philipp Stephan / Frank Berg
Sat 13:40 
19   
Jörg Heinz / Michel Steiner
Jürgen Szelinski / Marco Schmidt
Sat 12:45 
20   
Patrick Schulz / Ernst Schmitt
Claudia Anton / Kai Nummer
Sat 12:45 

Winner round 2

Race to 3
21   
Denis Wagner / Silvia Trapp
Dietmar Berg / Heiko Neumann
Sat 13:16 
22   
Ewald Engel / David Mühlen
Sabrina Krüger / Marcus May
Sat 13:37 

Loser round 3

Race to 3
23   
Jörg Otto / Marc Hoewer
Philipp Stephan / Frank Berg
Sat 15:00 
24   
Jörg Heinz / Michel Steiner
Patrick Schulz / Ernst Schmitt
Sat 14:32 

Loser round 4

Race to 3
25   
Jörg Otto / Marc Hoewer
Denis Wagner / Silvia Trapp
Sat 15:59 
26   
Jörg Heinz / Michel Steiner
Sabrina Krüger / Marcus May
Sat 14:37 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
27   
Dietmar Berg / Heiko Neumann
Ewald Engel / David Mühlen
Sat 16:49 

Loser round 5

Race to 3
28   
Jörg Otto / Marc Hoewer
Jörg Heinz / Michel Steiner
Sat 17:08 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
29   
Jörg Otto / Marc Hoewer
Dietmar Berg / Heiko Neumann
Sat 18:26 

Final

Race to 3
30   
Ewald Engel / David Mühlen
Jörg Otto / Marc Hoewer
Sat 19:03 
31   
Ewald Engel / David Mühlen
Jörg Otto / Marc Hoewer
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants