Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 6, 2020

PBD Snooker Huistoernooi (pilot)

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Ali
5 (5/0) 5 (5/0)
100%
50
2 Matthijn de Jong
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
35
3 Rob Leonard
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
25
3 Roland Nooijen
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
25
5 Carlos
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
20
5 Marcel de Lang
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
20
7 Peter Top
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
20
7 Hemmo Koornneef
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
20
9 Mohammed Bedan
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
15
Entry deadline Jan 6, 2020, 7:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 6, 2020, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap With handicap
Rankings PBD SNOOKER HUISTOERNOOI (PILOT) RANKING
Organizer Pool and Billiards Delft
Contact Jok Tang , Peter Bron , Niels van Adrichem (nielsvanadrichem@hotmail.com, +31 06-51051334) and Matthijn de Jong
More info
Ter voorbereiding op de nieuwe snookerranking per 1 februari 2020 gaan we proefdraaien met CueScore.

Alles is zoals vanouds, alleen nu houden we alles met CueScore bij.
Inspelen vanaf 18.00 uur, uiterlijke meldtijd 19.15, start toernooi, 19.30.

Verder zijn de formats en handicaps geformaliseerd.
De link kan hier gevonden:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1FoYx8CWuphRN5sbPL2T6QMPWtdH_9nT7Zm084p4eRxI/edit?usp=sharing

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matthijn de Jong 4 4 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Roland Nooijen 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Carlos 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Hemmo Koornneef 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
5 Mohammed Bedan 4 1 0 3 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ali 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Rob Leonard 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Marcel de Lang 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Peter Top 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Netherlands
Mo Bedan
Netherlands
Carlos
 
2-A   
Netherlands
Matthijn de Jong
10
Netherlands
Roland Nooijen
10
 
3-B   
Netherlands
Marcel de Lang
Netherlands
Peter Top
 
4-B   
Netherlands
Ali
10
Netherlands
Rob Leonard
10
Mon 20:03 

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Netherlands
Carlos
Netherlands
Roland Nooijen
10
Mon 20:17 
6-A   
Netherlands
Mo Bedan
Netherlands
Hemmo Koornneef
Mon 20:17 
7-B   
Netherlands
Marcel de Lang
Netherlands
Rob Leonard
10
Mon 21:29 
8-B   
Netherlands
Peter Top
Netherlands
Ali
10
Mon 21:22 

Round 3

Race to 1
9-A   
Netherlands
Roland Nooijen
10
Netherlands
Hemmo Koornneef
Mon 21:21 
10-A   
Netherlands
Carlos
Netherlands
Matthijn de Jong
10
Mon 21:12 
11-B   
Netherlands
Marcel de Lang
Netherlands
Ali
10
Mon 20:22 
12-B   
Netherlands
Rob Leonard
10
Netherlands
Peter Top
Mon 21:04 

Round 4

Race to 1
13-A   
Netherlands
Hemmo Koornneef
Netherlands
Matthijn de Jong
10
Mon 20:25 
14-A   
Netherlands
Roland Nooijen
10
Netherlands
Mo Bedan
Mon 21:04 

Round 5

Race to 1
15-A   
Netherlands
Matthijn de Jong
10
Netherlands
Mo Bedan
Mon 21:57 
16-A   
Netherlands
Hemmo Koornneef
Netherlands
Carlos
Mon 21:57 

Semi final

Race to 1
17   
Netherlands
Matthijn de Jong
10
Netherlands
Rob Leonard
10
Mon 23:03 
18   
Netherlands
Roland Nooijen
10
Netherlands
Ali
10
Mon 23:03 

Final

Race to 1
19   
Netherlands
Matthijn de Jong
10
Netherlands
Ali
10
Mon 23:07 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment