Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 25 - October 26, 2019

PBC-Oberharz 9-Ball Classics

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Klaus-Peter Schmitz
10 (7/3) 45 (27/18)
60%
550
2 Ramin Armin
10 (6/4) 45 (27/18)
60%
480
3 Andreas Fittschen
9 (7/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
420
3 Guiseppe Prencipe
9 (5/4) 37 (20/17)
54%
420
5 Oliver Petkoski
8 (5/3) 32 (17/15)
53%
370
6 Holger Heinzel
8 (3/5) 29 (11/18)
38%
370
7 Peter Balthaus
8 (2/6) 37 (17/20)
46%
370
8 Kevin Werner
PBSC Vienenburg
8 (2/6) 33 (13/20)
39%
370
9 Christian Blau
8 (2/6) 30 (9/21)
30%
330
Entry deadline Oct 25, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 25, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings PBC 9-Ball Classics Ranking 2019
Organizer pbc-oberharz and National Pool Series
Contact Andreas Fittschen (andreas@fittschen.de, 015173052344)
More info
Unser Monatliches Hausturnier, wir spielen 9-Ball erhöhter Aufbau, 3 Bälle im Kopffeld.
Startgeld 7€, davon 2€ für den Jackpot.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Fittschen 8 7 0 1 21 11 10 0 0 0 0.656 7
2 Guiseppe Prencipe 8 5 0 3 20 13 7 0 0 0 0.606 5
3 Ramin Armin 8 5 0 3 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 5
4 Klaus-Peter Schmitz 8 5 0 3 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 5
5 Oliver Petkoski 8 5 0 3 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 5
6 Holger Heinzel 8 3 0 5 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 3
7 Peter Balthaus 8 2 0 6 17 20 -3 0 0 0 0.459 2
8 Kevin Werner 8 2 0 6 13 20 -7 0 0 0 0.394 2
9 Christian Blau 8 2 0 6 9 21 -12 0 0 0 0.3 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Fri 19:32  Table 1
2   
Germany
Peter Balthaus
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 19:32  Table 3
3   
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 19:40  Table 5
4   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 19:32  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 3
5   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 20:05  Table 3
6   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 20:01  Table 4
7   
Germany
Peter Balthaus
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 20:05  Table 5
8   
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Fri 20:05  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 3
9   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 20:26  Table 4
10   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 20:26  Table 5
11   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Fri 20:26  Table 1
12   
Germany
Peter Balthaus
Germany
Christian Blau
Fri 20:27  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 3
13   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 21:02  Table 3
14   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Fri 21:02  Table 4
15   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Germany
Christian Blau
Fri 21:02  Table 5
16   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Fri 20:53  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 3
17   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Fri 21:39  Table 4
18   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Christian Blau
Fri 21:49  Table 5
19   
Germany
Kevin Werner
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Fri 21:39  Table 1
20   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Germany
Peter Balthaus
Fri 21:49  Table 3

Round 6

Race to 3
21   
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Germany
Christian Blau
Fri 22:07  Table 1
22   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Fri 22:07  Table 3
23   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Peter Balthaus
Fri 22:07  Table 4
24   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 22:07  Table 5

Round 7

Race to 3
25   
Germany
Christian Blau
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
  Table 5
26   
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Germany
Peter Balthaus
Fri 22:34  Table 4
27   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 22:40  Table 1
28   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Fri 22:40  Table 3

Round 8

Race to 3
29   
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Germany
Peter Balthaus
Fri 23:01  Table 4
30   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 22:58  Table 5
31   
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Fri 23:01  Table 3
32   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 22:57  Table 5

Round 9

Race to 3
33   
Germany
Peter Balthaus
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 23:30  Table 4
34   
North Macedonia
Oliver Petkoski
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Fri 23:37  Table 5
35   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 22:54  Table 5
36   
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 23:25  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
37   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Sat 00:27  Table 4
38   
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Sat 00:27  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
39   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Afghanistan
Ramin Armin
Sat 00:53  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants