Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 28 - June 29, 2019

PBC-Oberharz 9-Ball Classics

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kevin Werner
PBSC Vienenburg
6 (6/0) 28 (24/4)
86%
550
2 Ramin Armin
6 (5/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
480
3 Klaus-Peter Schmitz
5 (2/3) 29 (14/15)
48%
420
3 Gernot Ludwig
5 (2/3) 30 (13/17)
43%
420
5 Andreas Fittschen
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
370
5 Guiseppe Prencipe
4 (1/3) 25 (11/14)
44%
370
5 Detlef Lührig
4 (1/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
370
5 Jens J. Kohls
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
370
888 Christian Blau
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
888 Dirk Harder
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Entry deadline Jun 28, 2019, 7:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 28, 2019, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings PBC 9-Ball Classics Ranking 2019
Organizer pbc-oberharz and National Pool Series
Contact Andreas Fittschen (andreas@fittschen.de, 015173052344)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kevin Werner 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 3
2 Andreas Fittschen 3 2 0 1 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
3 Guiseppe Prencipe 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Dirk Harder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jens J. Kohls 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ramin Armin 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Klaus-Peter Schmitz 3 1 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 1
3 Gernot Ludwig 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 Detlef Lührig 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 1 0 0 0.389 1
5 Christian Blau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 19:24  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Fri 19:24  Table 3
3-B   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 19:24  Table 4
4-B   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Detlef Lühring
Fri 19:24  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Fri 20:27  Table 3
6-A   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Germany
Dirk Harder
Fri 20:18  Table 4
7-B   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Detlef Lühring
R1
Fri 20:19  Table 5
8-B   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Fri 20:19  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Germany
Dirk Harder
Fri 21:58  Table 1
10-A   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 21:49  Table 4
11-B   
Germany
Detlef Lühring
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Fri 22:52  Table 5
12-B   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Germany
Christian Blau
  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A   
Germany
Dirk Harder
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 21:01  Table 4
14-A   
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Fri 21:06  Table 1
15-B   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Christian Blau
 
16-B   
Germany
Detlef Lühring
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 21:49  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 4
17-A   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Fri 22:12  Table 4
18-A   
Germany
Dirk Harder
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 22:40  Table 1
19-B   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
 
20-B   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 21:29  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 4
21   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Detlef Lühring
Fri 23:17  Table 1
22   
Italy
Guiseppe Prencipe
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Fri 23:17  Table 3
23   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 23:17  Table 4
24   
Germany
Jens J. Kohls
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Fri 23:18  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
25   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz
Sat 00:01  Table 3
26   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Sat 00:00  Table 4

Final

Race to 4
27   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Sat 18:14 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants