Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 24 - May 25, 2019

PBC-Oberharz 9-Ball Classics

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sascha Meister
9 (8/1) 39 (29/10)
74%
550
2 Michael Kanngießer
9 (8/1) 40 (28/12)
70%
480
3 Udo Verhufen
8 (5/3) 36 (19/17)
53%
420
3 Thomas Brehme
8 (6/2) 33 (21/12)
64%
420
5 Andreas Fittschen
7 (3/4) 28 (13/15)
46%
370
5 Stefan Berlin
7 (4/3) 30 (15/15)
50%
370
5 Kevin Werner
PBSC Vienenburg
7 (3/4) 33 (15/18)
45%
370
5 Ramin Armin
7 (3/4) 30 (15/15)
50%
370
9 Holger Heinzel
6 (2/4) 25 (11/14)
44%
330
9 Christian Blau
6 (3/3) 24 (11/13)
46%
330
11 Luka Brennecke
6 (1/5) 23 (8/15)
35%
330
11 Kevin Klein
6 (3/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
330
13 Klaus-Peter Schmitz
6 (0/6) 26 (8/18)
31%
330
13 Gernot Ludwig
6 (0/6) 22 (4/18)
18%
330
Entry deadline May 24, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts May 24, 2019, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings PBC 9-Ball Classics Ranking 2019
Organizer pbc-oberharz and National Pool Series
Contact Andreas Fittschen (andreas@fittschen.de, 015173052344)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Kanngießer 6 6 0 0 18 5 13 0 0 0 0.783 6
2 Thomas Brehme 6 5 0 1 17 6 11 0 0 0 0.739 5
3 Udo Verhufen 6 4 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 4
4 Kevin Werner 6 3 0 3 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 3
5 Holger Heinzel 6 2 0 4 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 2
6 Luka Brennecke 6 1 0 5 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 1
7 Gernot Ludwig 6 0 0 6 4 18 -14 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sascha Meister 6 5 0 1 17 6 11 0 0 0 0.739 5
2 Stefan Berlin 6 4 0 2 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 4
3 Ramin Armin 6 3 0 3 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 3
4 Andreas Fittschen 6 3 0 3 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 3
5 Christian Blau 6 3 0 3 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 3
6 Kevin Klein 6 3 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 3
7 Klaus-Peter Schmitz 6 0 0 6 8 18 -10 0 0 0 0.308 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Germany
Thomas Brehme
Germany
Udo Verhufen
Fri 19:44  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Fri 19:44  Table 2
3-A   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 19:44  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Germany
Sascha Meister
Fri 19:44  Table 4
5-B   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 19:44  Table 5
6-B   
Germany
Christian Blau
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Fri 20:05  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 3
7-A   
Germany
Udo Verhufen
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Fri 20:06  Table 1
8-A   
Germany
Thomas Brehme
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 20:12  Table 4
9-A   
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 20:08  Table 3
10-B   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 20:33  Table 2
11-B   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Fri 20:33  Table 3
12-B   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Germany
Kevin Klein
Fri 20:14  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 3
13-A   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Fri 20:47  Table 5
14-A   
Germany
Udo Verhufen
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 20:47  Table 1
15-A   
Germany
Thomas Brehme
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 20:41  Table 4
16-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Fri 21:06  Table 3
17-B   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Kevin Klein
Fri 20:54  Table 2
18-B   
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Germany
Christian Blau
Fri 21:06  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 3
19-A   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Kevin Werner
Fri 21:24  Table 4
20-A   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 21:07  Table 4
21-A   
Germany
Udo Verhufen
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Fri 21:24  Table 1
22-B   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Kevin Klein
Fri 21:30  Table 3
23-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Christian Blau
Fri 21:31  Table 5
24-B   
Germany
Sascha Meister
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Fri 21:18  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 3
25-A   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Fri 22:00  Table 1
26-A   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Fri 21:51  Table 4
27-A   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Thomas Brehme
Fri 21:46  Table 2
28-B   
Germany
Kevin Klein
Germany
Christian Blau
Fri 22:15  Table 5
29-B   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Fri 22:01  Table 3
30-B   
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Fri 22:21  Table 3

Round 6

Race to 3
31-A   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Fri 22:31  Table 1
32-A   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Thomas Brehme
Fri 22:31  Table 2
33-A   
Germany
Holger Heinzel
Germany
Udo Verhufen
Fri 22:26  Table 4
34-B   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Fri 22:45  Table 5
35-B   
Germany
Kevin Klein
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Fri 23:03  Table 3
36-B   
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Germany
Sascha Meister
Fri 22:30  Table 5

Round 7

Race to 3
37-A   
Germany
Luka Brennecke
Germany
Thomas Brehme
Fri 22:59  Table 1
38-A   
Germany
Gernot Ludwig
Germany
Udo Verhufen
Fri 22:56  Table 4
39-A   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Fri 23:03  Table 2
40-B   
Germany
Klaus-Peter Schmitz BCO Osterode
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Fri 23:36  Table 3
41-B   
Germany
Christian Blau
Germany
Sascha Meister
Fri 23:12  Table 5
42-B   
Germany
Kevin Klein
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Fri 22:50  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 4
43   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Andreas Fittschen
Sat 00:03  Table 1
44   
Germany
Udo Verhufen
Germany
Stefan Berlin
Sat 00:03  Table 3
45   
Germany
Thomas Brehme
Afghanistan
Ramin Amin
Sat 00:03  Table 4
46   
Germany
Kevin Werner
Germany
Sascha Meister
Sat 00:03  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
47   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Udo Verhufen
Sat 00:47  Table 4
48   
Germany
Thomas Brehme
Germany
Sascha Meister
Sat 00:47  Table 1

Final

Race to 4
49   
Germany
Michael Kanngießer
Germany
Sascha Meister
Sat 01:21  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants